Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 7th, 2022
Silver Male Race of Champions Finals
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
23.54
23.53
Green
Paula Moltzan
0.01
23.71
23.70
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2022 - Silver Male Race of Champions Finals

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 75-79Snowmass Ski AreaSilver MaleGreenDNF-  
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 75-79Hidden Valley Ski AreaSilver MaleOrange39.6468.47 Bronze 
Benjamin ChaiAtherton, CAMale 8-9Yellowstone ClubSilver MaleOrange41.0674.50 Bronze 
Elliot ChaiAtherton, CAMale 12-13Yellowstone ClubSilver MaleGreen35.4949.75 Silver 
Eli CoganMale 8-9Pine Knob Ski ResortSilver MaleOrange41.0174.29 Bronze 
Elan DahanScottsdale, AZMale 55-59Telluride Ski & Golf ResortSilver MaleGreen31.7533.97 Silver 
William DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 6-7Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange46.1896.26 Bronze 
 Chris DunlapDallas, TXMale 65-69Snowmass Ski AreaSilver MaleGreen34.9247.34 Silver 
William GreenHighland Falls, NYMale 60-64Hunter MountainSilver MaleOrange36.8856.74 Bronze 
 Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTMale 50-54Deer ValleySilver MaleGreen37.7859.41 S* Bronze 
 Marc HamiltonRochester, NYMale 65-69Copper Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange38.0061.50 Bronze 
 Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 65-69Nubs Nob Ski AreaSilver MaleOrange36.3954.65 Bronze 
Patrick Hurley JrAspen, COMale 40-44Aspen HighlandsSilver MaleGreen32.2235.95 Bronze 
John KaminMiddle Village, NYMale 80-84Hunter MountainSilver MaleGreen39.1565.19 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 55-59Mount SouthingtonSilver MaleGreen33.3940.89 Silver 
Jeff McNabbSeattle, WAMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaSilver MaleGreen29.5424.64 Silver 
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WIMale 80-84Granite PeakSilver MaleOrangeDNF-  
David MillerWinter Park, FLMale 80-84Copper Mountain ResortSilver MaleGreen40.2169.66 Bronze 
Stephan PanicTruckee, CAMale 1-5Palisades TahoeSilver MaleOrange55.28134.93 Bronze 
Steve PlummerMale 70-74Copper Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange37.3758.82 Bronze 
Kaden RahmanMcLean, VAMale 6-7Wintergreen ResortSilver MaleOrange47.87103.44 Bronze 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Crescent Ski CouncilSilver MaleGreenDNF- S*  
Rob RogersInverness, ILMale 50-54Deer ValleySilver MaleGreen34.1744.18 Bronze 
Robert RolandFletcher, NCMale 21-29Sugar Mountain ResortSilver MaleGreen31.0631.05 Bronze 
 John SamannsAmbler, PAMale 60-64Bear Creek Mountain ResortSilver MaleOrange40.3971.65 - 
Nathan SchieldHastings, MNMale 12-13Welch Village Ski AreaSilver MaleOrange34.0744.79 Silver 
 Finley SchneiderWausau, WIMale 12-13Granite PeakSilver MaleGreen33.8042.62 Silver 
Bill TomcichBasalt, COMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaSilver MaleOrange29.8826.99 Silver 
Brian WatkinsLas Vegas, NVMale 60-64Lee CanyonSilver MaleOrange33.6643.05 Silver 
Maximilian WoodrowGreenwich, CTMale 6-7Mount SouthingtonSilver MaleOrange47.30101.02 Bronze 
Michael WooleryPark City, UTMale 30-34Deer ValleySilver MaleGreen30.5228.78 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)