Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 4th, 2022
National Championship Slalom Juniors
Sunyy and Spectatular


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
Bridger Gile
0.01
24.17
24.16
Green-Slalom
Bridger Gile
0.01
24.30
24.29
 
Results for Apr 4th, 2022 - National Championship Slalom Juniors

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hugo AfschriftBRUSSELS, OTHRMale 12-13 Orange44.6384.73 - 
Breya BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 16-17 Green31.6930.47 Silver 
Isabel BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 14-15 Green32.1232.24 Silver 
Tess BergomOfallon, ILFemale 8-9 Green42.6075.38 Silver 
Mason BettmanBoyne Falls, MIMale 14-15 Orange34.2641.80 Bronze 
Edison BirminghamFemale 6-7 Green57.75137.75 - 
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PAFemale 16-17 Green35.7447.14 Bronze 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 14-15 Green29.9123.14 Gold 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 16-17 Orange27.9915.85 Gold 
Addison BlottNew York City, NYMale 8-9Orange38.3858.86 Silver 
Shane BurkeCarbondale, COMale 8-9Orange32.3533.90 Platinum 
Sofia CarlsonAspen, COFemale 8-9 Green34.8143.31 Platinum 
 Aubrie CarsonFemale 10-11 Green36.4149.90 Silver 
 Elise CarsonFemale 12-13 Green33.2837.01 Gold 
 Easton ChapmanMale 10-11 Orange36.4150.70 Silver 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 14-15 Green33.8839.48 Silver 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 16-17 Green32.8335.16 Silver 
Brigid ColbathBedford, MAFemale 6-7 Green45.7088.14 Silver 
John ColemanDexter, MIMale 8-9 Orange35.2445.86 Gold 
William DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 6-7 Orange51.53113.29 Bronze 
Chloe DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11 GreenDNF-  
Gordon DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9 Orange41.3771.23 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15 Green34.9543.89 Bronze 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17 Orange35.9148.63 Bronze 
Jake DownAspen, COMale 8-9 Orange33.9040.31 Platinum 
Tommy DownCarbondale, COMale 6-7 Orange49.14103.39 Bronze 
Derrett ErwinUnion Mills, INMale 8-9 Orange47.1895.28 Bronze 
Kendall ErwinFemale 8-9 Green34.1040.39 Platinum 
 Bryson EvansPaw Paw, MIMale 8-9 Orange31.1528.93 Platinum 
Graham EydenbergAspen, COMale 10-11 Orange32.9136.22 Gold 
Audrey FleckSpring City, PAFemale 12-13 Green36.5250.35 Silver 
 River FranekWayne, PAMale 8-9 OrangeDNF-  
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 10-11 Green30.4825.48 Platinum 
Jhoni FreudenbergerFemale 8-9 Green40.9368.51 Silver 
Seiji GalperinEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 10-11 Orange32.8435.93 Gold 
Noah HaksethMale 14-15 Orange34.6443.38 Bronze 
Colt HammitBayfield, COMale 8-9 Orange1:06.95177.11 S* - 
Gavin HammitBayfield, COMale 14-15 Orange48.98102.73 S* - 
Vivian HansBoone, NCFemale 10-11 Green34.9443.85 Gold 
Gavin HardyMarysville, OHMale 12-13 Orange33.6639.32 Silver 
Cecilia HartWarren, OHFemale 6-7 Green1:01.44152.94 - 
Enzo HensleyHendersonville, NCMale 6-7 Orange50.49108.98 Bronze 
 Shelby HensleyHendersonville, NCFemale 10-11 Green42.2073.73 Bronze 
Paige HollingerAurora, COFemale 10-11 Green35.6446.73 Gold 
 Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COMale 14-15 Orange32.1132.91 Silver 
 William HughesWalker, MIMale 10-11 Orange37.8456.62 Silver 
 Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9 Orange31.2829.47 Platinum 
Claire HydockNokesville, VAFemale 12-13 Green34.1340.51 Silver 
Thomas HydockNokesville, VAMale 12-13 Orange32.2333.40 Silver 
Beau JaegerLos Angeles, CAFemale 1-5 Green1:10.03188.31 Bronze 
Tyler JensenFalls Church, VAMale 16-17 Orange32.0232.53 Bronze 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 10-11 Orange39.7264.40 Bronze 
Parker JonesBasalt, COFemale 8-9 Green34.3041.21 Platinum 
Aiden KellnerCollegeville, PAMale 10-11 Orange40.2566.60 Bronze 
Hayden KidwellLawrenceburg, INMale 16-17 Orange32.0032.45 Bronze 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7 Orange41.1870.45 Gold 
Henry LarsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11 Orange32.4834.44 Gold 
Michael LeeCenter Valley, PAMale 10-11Orange39.9865.48 Bronze 
 Lauren LeffelBrighton, MIFemale 10-11 Green31.3328.98 Platinum 
AJ LembitzNiwot, COMale 12-13 Orange35.0344.99 Silver 
Pearce LembitzFemale 12-13 Green40.2065.50 Bronze 
Isaiah MacIntoshMale 10-11 Orange44.3783.65 Bronze 
James MartinGarden City, NYMale 12-13 Orange42.1174.30 - 
 Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 8-9 Orange30.9227.98 Platinum 
Daniel McLoughlinLittleton, COMale 12-13 Orange34.4242.47 Silver 
Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WAFemale 16-17 Green42.0873.24 - 
Josephine MicheliLawton, MIFemale 6-7 Green49.32103.05 Bronze 
Serafina MicheliLawton, MIFemale 8-9 Green48.5299.75 Bronze 
 Kayle MurphyDubuque, IAFemale 8-9 Green37.5354.51 Gold 
Ryland MurphyDubuque, IAMale 8-9Orange33.5438.82 Platinum 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 8-9 Orange34.1941.51 Gold 
Justin ODellLakeville, OHMale 8-9 Orange39.7764.61 Silver 
Madeline PacolaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13 Green41.7571.88 Bronze 
Piper PetersonAspen, COFemale 8-9 Green37.2953.52 Gold 
Deena RanigaFemale 6-7 Green58.64141.42 - 
Devan RanigaMale 6-7 Orange1:00.02148.43 - 
 Isabelle RatcliffPagosa Springs, COFemale 10-11 Green34.0440.14 Gold 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17 Orange40.3567.01 S* Bronze 
Charlie ReuterdahlGrand Haven, MIFemale 8-9 Green36.2249.11 Gold 
Mason ReynoldsTemperance, MIMale 14-15 Orange32.5234.60 Silver 
Kay RobertsFemale 16-17 Green35.2144.96 Bronze 
Christopher RoederAspen, COMale 1-5 Orange51.75114.20 Silver 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9 Orange35.6947.72 Gold 
Eleanor RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 8-9 Green46.8893.00 Bronze 
Finnegan RossMale 6-7 Orange43.5980.42 Silver 
Lillian RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 10-11Green48.4399.38 - 
Balthazar SachsAspen, COMale 10-11Orange30.4726.12 Platinum 
Felix SachsAspen, COMale 12-13 Orange27.7814.98 Platinum 
Leo SaenzPark City, UTMale 6-7 Orange43.2478.97 Silver 
 Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMale 14-15 Orange30.1324.71 Gold 
Charlie SigmondCoopersburg, PAFemale 8-9 Green46.0089.38 Bronze 
Addison SplinterDubuque, IAFemale 12-13 Green33.2837.01 Gold 
Brayden SplinterDUBUQUE, IAMale 16-17 Orange31.0728.60 Silver 
Keeley SplinterDUBUQUE, IAFemale 18-20 Green34.2440.96 Bronze 
Lucas StraubOHMale 12-13 Orange38.7960.55 Bronze 
Owen StraubOHMale 10-11 Orange41.6772.48 Bronze 
Savannah StraubPowell, OHFemale 6-7 Green53.98122.23 Bronze 
 Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 10-11 Green35.6246.64 Gold 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 12-13 Green37.3153.60 Silver 
Logan SwickleyLos Alamos, NMMale 10-11 Orange32.7835.68 Gold 
 Isabelle TaylorBig Sky, MTFemale 8-9 Green39.2661.63 Silver 
Michael Van RemoortelDOWNINGTOWN, PAMale 12-13 Orange37.5355.34 Bronze 
 Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 12-13 Green31.5429.85 Gold 
Olivia White Park City, UTFemale 8-9 Green44.0081.14 Bronze 
Rafa WhitePark City, UTMale 6-7 Orange1:05.9172.76 - 
Laurel WightMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 16-17 Green32.9535.65 Silver 
Sierra WightMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 14-15 Green31.5629.93 Gold 
Alex YamadaNovi, MIMale 6-7 Orange40.6468.21 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)