Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Mar 30th, 2022
Snowmass NASTAR
Overcast


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Jason Roy
8.00
23.10
21.38
Green
Jason Roy
8.00
23.17
21.45
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2022 - Snowmass NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Laurence BarringerMale 16-17Green39.3483.40 - 
Edward BarzeMale 18-20Green36.4870.07 - 
Jones BeaversMale 18-20Orange46.82118.99 - 
Casey BlatzMale 14-15Green26.4623.36 Gold 
Thomas CrowMale 21-29Orange33.4756.55 - 
Daug CurryMale 70-74Green36.0668.11 - 
Kendall CvabtveeFemale 16-17Green44.26106.34 - 
Kulon DariuszMale 50-54Orange26.1522.31 Gold 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 60-64GreenDNF-  
Ricmard DlugoczMale 45-49Green27.1026.34 Silver 
Brenden DoyleMale 21-29Orange39.0782.74 C* - 
 Thomas ElfvingMargaretville, NYMale 21-29Green23.7410.68 Gold 
Waldemar EmmerichChicago, ILMale 55-59Green29.5637.81 Silver 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-49Green23.479.42 Platinum 
Marie GeanuleasChicago, ILFemale 40-44Green30.5242.28 Silver 
Leo GilisonMale 10-11Orange34.8062.77 Bronze 
Andy HarmataPalos Hills, ILMale 35-39Orange32.6052.48 - 
Joe HarmataPalos Hills, ILMale 70-74Green27.5328.34 Gold 
Finley HendersonFemale 8-9Green36.4069.70 Silver 
Megan HendersonFemale 40-44Orange34.9363.38 Bronze 
Jeff HinesMale 50-54OrangeDNF-  
Ravi HinesGrosse Pointe Farms, MIMale 14-15Green34.6561.54 - 
William HinesMale 10-11Orange38.7081.01 - 
Christian HogrefeMale 35-39Green25.9020.75 Silver 
Bogdan HreskaMale 40-44Green27.6228.76 Silver 
Paul JacksonMale 40-44Orange29.1736.44 Bronze 
Will JacksonMale 10-11Orange38.9582.18 - 
Joey KeenMale 30-34Orange25.5919.69 Silver 
Renata KeenFemale 30-34Orange27.7429.75 Silver 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Green31.8148.30 Platinum 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 75-79Green25.3718.28 Platinum 
Sammy LugoMale 35-39Orange49.06129.47 C* - 
Wojciech LukianiukMale 55-59Green33.0053.85 Bronze 
Piotr MadrzykPark Ridge, ILMale 55-59Orange25.6519.97 Gold 
Robert MarvinMale 40-44Orange38.5580.31 - 
Mac McCowanMale 18-20Orange35.0764.03 - 
Margaret NicholsFemale 16-17Green37.5975.24 - 
Emily RieckFemale 12-13Orange38.8481.67 - 
James RodocanachiMcLean, VAMale 18-20Green29.7438.65 Bronze 
John Paul RodocanachiMcLean, VAMale 21-29Green26.2522.38 Silver 
Stephen RodocanachiMcLean, VAMale 50-54Green29.5037.53 Silver 
 Jason RoyAspen, COMale 50-54Green23.178.02 Platinum 
Zbig RuttecMale 65-69Orange34.0259.12 Bronze 
Sam SaxtonCarbondale, COMale 35-39Green24.3813.66 Gold 
Don ShafferChapel Hill, NCMale 65-69Green25.1417.20 Platinum 
Grzegorz SrymczykMale 55-59Green31.7548.02 Bronze 
Gray StathamMale 18-20Orange33.4056.22 - 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 70-74Orange28.0731.29 Gold 
Miroslaw SzczepockiMale 45-49Green26.6124.06 Silver 
Quinn ThomasMale 21-29Green33.5156.22 - 
Quincy TidmanMale 10-11Green34.3159.95 Bronze 
Wil TidmanMale 50-54Orange31.3646.68 Bronze 
Adam TrzebunaiMale 65-69Orange28.2732.23 Silver 
Bija VardyMale 10-11Green42.6598.83 S* - 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Green25.4918.83 Gold 
Heinz WerningChicago Heights, ILMale 55-59Orange28.6333.91 Silver 
Ilona WerningChicago Heights, ILFemale 50-54Green30.0139.91 Gold 
Brad WilsonSnowmass, COMale 40-44Orange28.7534.47 Bronze 
Lachlan WilsonSnowmass, COMale 8-9Green36.2669.04 Bronze 
Wei WinterFemale 50-54Orange41.1892.61 - 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)