Login to NASTAR Racing
Waterville Valley


Race Results
Mar 28th, 2022
TEAM WATERVILLE 2022 FINALS
DUEL
WORLD CUP HS START


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
25.07
21.26
Green
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
24.27
20.58
 
Results for Mar 28th, 2022 - TEAM WATERVILLE 2022 FINALS

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian ReimerMale 45-49Admin A-HolesGreen21.363.79 Platinum 
Eric TannerGilford, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange23.6511.24 Platinum 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 35-39Ski FanaticsOrange23.9212.51 Gold 
Mike EttelsonNew Hampton, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange23.9912.84 Platinum 
Marco LanzaWest Palm Beach, FLMale 65-69ER GroupiesGreen23.3913.65 Platinum 
Robert HaskellMale 60-64Tripple A`sOrange24.2614.11 Platinum 
Ken RomanoLynnfield, MAMale 55-59Ski MachineOrange24.3114.35 Platinum 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 55-59Ski FanaticsGreen24.2717.93 Gold 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 55-59Tripple A`sOrange25.2718.86 Platinum 
Greg GillSutton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange25.8621.64 Platinum 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 55-59Tripple A`sGreen25.6824.78 Platinum 
Lori TerhuneFemale 35-39Ski FanaticsGreen25.7325.02 Gold 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervillansOrange26.9726.86 Platinum 
Renee KenneyLincoln, NHFemale 21-29Admin A-HolesGreen26.4028.28 Silver 
Marysia MoskalWest Falmouth, MAFemale 21-29Snowsports 2Orange27.3728.74 Silver 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHMale 60-64WatervillansGreen26.7129.79 Silver 
Bob HatcherThornton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange27.6430.01 Gold 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervillansOrange27.7230.39 Gold 
Rishlene TannerGilford, NHFemale 50-54ER GroupiesGreen27.0931.63 Gold 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Tripple A`sGreen27.2532.41 Gold 
Neal MelansonRowley, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineOrange28.4033.58 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 70-74SnowsportsOrange28.6534.76 Gold 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 75-79WatervillansOrange28.7435.18 Gold 
Bart DuttoCampton, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsOrange29.1637.16 Silver 
Donald HardySwampscott, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineGreen28.2737.37 Silver 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHFemale 35-39Admin A-HolesGreen28.3737.85 Silver 
Pat TiberiMale 30-34SnowsportsGreen28.4238.10 S* Silver 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHMale 70-74Ski FanaticsGreen28.4938.44 Silver 
Chris GilmoreHampton, NHMale 21-29SnowsportsGreen28.4938.44 S* Silver 
Douglas LeavittDeerfield, NHMale 70-74All MountaineersGreen29.3442.57 Silver 
 Sara GodekFemale 30-34ER GroupiesOrange30.5743.79 T* Silver 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAFemale 80-84Tripple A`sOrange31.0646.10 Platinum 
Stephanie ZimmersFemale 30-34SnowsportsGreen30.2046.74 Bronze 
Mike HarrisThornton, NHMale 55-59All MountaineersGreen30.9150.19 Bronze 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervillansGreen31.5453.26 - 
Carol StewartCampton, NHFemale 80-84Ski FanaticsOrange32.6453.53 Platinum 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsGreen32.6958.84 Silver 
Megan McGreveyPortsmouth, NHFemale 35-39All MountaineersOrange35.1665.38 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)