Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Mar 26th, 2022
Snowmass NASTAR
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Thomas Elfving (coat)
11.00
22.06
19.87
Green
Thomas Elfving (coat)
11.00
22.18
19.98
 
Results for Mar 26th, 2022 - Snowmass NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Wylie AdamsMale 21-29Green28.8044.14 S* Silver 
Jack ArnoldMale 8-9Orange38.1892.15 - 
Kiki ArnoldFemale 1-5OrangeDSQ-  
Paul ArnoldMale 40-44Green29.0745.50 Bronze 
Thatcher ArnoldMale 6-7Orange40.20102.32 Bronze 
Lewis ArnstenMale 21-29Green24.7824.02 Silver 
Moshe BaninMale 50-54Orange55.20177.81 S* - 
Zachary BaninMale 14-15Green47.80139.24 S* - 
Will BarberMale 12-13Orange27.0235.98 Silver 
Drew BormannMale 21-29Green32.0760.51 - 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 35-39Green39.5898.10 K* Silver 
Beth BrownsteinFemale 50-54Orange34.9075.64 - 
Matt ButenMale 60-64Orange33.2567.34 - 
Spencer ButenMale 14-15Green32.0960.61 - 
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 60-64Orange27.3737.75 Silver 
Ian ChurchMale 8-9OrangeDNF-  
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Orange45.90131.00 J* - 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Orange31.2757.37 Bronze 
Nicolas De La SernaKey Biscayne, FLMale 10-11Green30.8954.60 Silver 
Santiago De La SernaKey Biscayne, FLMale 12-13Green31.3556.91 Bronze 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 60-64Green26.2831.53 Silver 
Suzanne Del PiccoloFemale 55-59Green50.77154.10 - 
Bryan DonnellyMale 45-49Green28.0240.24 Bronze 
Kelly DonnellyFemale 40-44Orange36.9085.71 - 
Nathan DonnellyMale 12-13Orange30.3352.64 Bronze 
Shan DonnellyMale 12-13Green30.4252.25 Bronze 
Charles EdwardsMale 8-9Green31.3356.81 Silver 
Hattie EdwardsFemale 6-7Green36.8784.53 Silver 
 Thomas ElfvingMargaretville, NYMale 21-29Green22.1811.01 Gold 
Mike EmursonMale 35-39Orange33.2767.44 S* Bronze 
Graham EydenbergAspen, COMale 10-11Orange26.0130.90 Gold 
John EydenbergAspen, COMale 50-54Orange29.8450.18 Bronze 
David FeigelsonMale 18-20Green29.6248.25 - 
Caleb ForresterMale 12-13Green29.9649.95 Silver 
Dan ForresterMale 35-39Orange25.1326.47 Silver 
Danielle ForresterFemale 35-39Orange31.7259.64 Bronze 
Kenna ForresterFemale 8-9Green34.9574.92 Bronze 
Robert ForresterMale 70-74Orange32.8665.37 Bronze 
Coral FrischkornFemale 35-39Orange39.87100.65 - 
Holden FrischkornMale 6-7Orange34.5974.08 Silver 
Huxley FrischkornMale 1-5Green40.38102.10 Silver 
Will FrischkornMale 40-44Green34.3271.77 - 
Lucia GardellaFemale 21-29Orange25.6429.04 Silver 
James GartenMount Kisco, NYMale 55-59Orange38.1892.15 - 
Pip GartenMale 10-11Orange38.4093.26 - 
Ruby GartenFemale 12-13Green32.8764.51 Bronze 
Lana GentryFemale 30-34Orange31.7259.64 Bronze 
Arne GretteMale 21-29Orange27.0135.93 Bronze 
Jasper GrimmMale 16-17Green29.8049.15 S* Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Green33.2166.22 F* Silver 
Adrian GuzzowiMale 50-54Green31.9860.06 - 
Henry HalliwellMale 8-9Orange40.44103.52 - 
Liam HalliwellMale 12-13Green31.2556.41 Bronze 
Phill HalliwellMale 40-44Orange31.8560.29 - 
Zech HintzMale 21-29Green33.7568.92 - 
Haaken HjorthMale 6-7Green42.37112.06 - 
Jessica HjorthFemale 45-49Orange42.10111.88 - 
Amy HolleErie, COFemale 40-44Orange39.3497.99 - 
Eric HolleMale 40-44Orange38.5594.01 - 
Salem HolleFemale 1-5Orange44.41123.50 Silver 
Tyler HolleMale 6-7Green38.2091.19 Bronze 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green24.0120.17 Platinum 
Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 21-29Green27.2236.24 Bronze 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green27.5337.79 F* Platinum 
Colin JordanSnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Orange34.6874.53 Silver 
Kevin JordanSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Orange23.3917.72 Gold 
William KarrHarleysville, PAMale 30-34Green33.1365.82 - 
Jim KirschvinkAspen, COMale 65-69Green35.4377.33 - 
Amy KirtlandFemale 45-49Green31.9659.96 Bronze 
Hendrix KirtlandMale 8-9Green35.1575.93 Bronze 
India KirtlandFemale 12-13Orange35.4178.21 - 
Donald MacKenzieMale 10-11Green27.4337.29 Gold 
Jonathan MacKenzieMale 8-9Green28.8544.39 Gold 
Elena MaganiniFemale 18-20Orange34.9976.09 S* Bronze 
Ford MangelsenMale 1-5Green41.39107.16 Silver 
Monroe MangelsenFemale 6-7Orange33.9670.91 Silver 
Allison MarleyFemale 21-29Green33.1665.97 - 
John MartinFayetteville, NYMale 55-59Green31.3857.06 Bronze 
Elliot MaxwellSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29Green51.43157.41 F* - 
Will McAfoosDenver, COMale 12-13OrangeDNF-  
Lauren MengesDurham, NCFemale 35-39Orange32.5663.87 Bronze 
Olivier MonodGreen29.5948.10 ? 
Whit MontrossBedford Hills, NYMale 21-29Green27.0035.14 Bronze 
 Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 65-69Green29.7548.90 Gold 
Bill MoriartyMale 70-74GreenDNF-  
Tudor MuntianuMale 21-29Green23.4317.27 Silver 
Donna NarasSnowmass Village, COFemale 55-59Orange31.4358.18 Bronze 
Abigail NievaFemale 8-9OrangeDSQ-  
Andrew NievaMale 8-9Green36.8384.33 Bronze 
Bob OlenickMale 70-74Orange37.6389.38 - 
Peter OlenickMale 35-39Green37.2786.54 S* - 
Jake PaniwozikMale 12-13Orange26.6233.97 Gold 
Rebecca PaniwozikFemale 40-44Green36.0780.53 - 
Tripp PaniwozkMale 10-11Green29.4447.35 Silver 
Mark PannyDurham, NCMale 30-34Orange31.6059.03 - 
Samantha ParkinLittleton, COFemale 12-13Orange37.5088.73 - 
Anne PolayesFemale 50-54Orange28.3842.83 Silver 
Oliver PolayesMale 6-7Green37.2986.64 Bronze 
Paul PolayesMale 6-7Green33.8769.52 Silver 
Robert PurdyCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange24.7424.51 Gold 
Christine ReynoldsHarleysville, PAFemale 30-34Orange37.0986.66 - 
Aspen RoweMale 6-7Orange34.6874.53 Silver 
Jess RoweWakefield, MAFemale 35-39Green25.5828.03 Gold 
Julieta SalvatMiami, FLFemale 12-13Orange31.1656.82 Bronze 
Sandro SalvatKey Biscayne, FLFemale 10-11Green35.5277.78 Bronze 
Sam SaxtonCarbondale, COMale 35-39Green22.5012.61 Gold 
Josh SchmitMale 30-34Green30.8654.45 - 
Meghan SchmitFemale 30-34Orange35.2577.40 - 
Tyler SchmitMale 6-7Green33.2566.42 Silver 
Matthew SigelMale 18-20Orange30.8855.41 S* Bronze 
Katie SilvayChicago, ILFemale 12-13Orange32.4163.11 Bronze 
Allison SirianniLaguna Hills, CAFemale 30-34Green28.0540.39 Silver 
Phil SirianniLaguna Hills, CAMale 60-64Orange25.7429.54 Silver 
Amelia StewartBainbridge Island, WAFemale 30-34Green31.0655.46 Bronze 
John StewartBend, ORMale 30-34Green32.8264.26 S* Bronze 
Joshua TerryMale 18-20Orange37.9390.89 - 
Will TuckerCarbondale, COMale 14-15Green39.8699.50 - 
Lyle TurnerMale 1-5Orange38.8295.37 Silver 
Alaia WaddickFemale 1-5Green38.1991.14 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Green23.9219.72 Gold 
Rudi WeiMale 10-11Green33.0165.22 Bronze 
Wendi WeiFemale 12-13Orange33.5568.85 Bronze 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59GreenDNF-  
Nancy WestfeildtFemale 70-74Orange44.69124.91 - 
Patrick WestfeldtCarbondale, COMale 35-39Orange34.8275.24 S* - 
Trevor WhittakerMale 14-15Orange30.3052.49 S* Silver 
Cassidy WinstonMale 21-29OrangeDNF-  

S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)