Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowbasin Resort


Race Results
Mar 26th, 2022
Snowbasin Town Challenge Race - Final
not provided


Series: Snowbasin Town Challenge 2022
Scoring method: Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
4.31
14.67
14.06
Green
 
Results for Mar 26th, 2022 - Snowbasin Town Challenge Race - Final

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Randy BaileyUTMale 65-69388 OSS LightningGroup 4Orange23.1264.44 - 

 
Kym ButtschardtOgden, UTFemale 50-54RoostersGroup 6Orange26.6689.62 - 
Lucas ButtschardtOgden, UTMale 16-17RoostersGroup 6Orange16.9520.55 Silver 
Mike CaldwellOgden, UTMale 50-54Group 6Orange23.1364.51 - 

 
Miles CallantineRIVERDALE, UTMale 10-11TBDGroup 5Orange25.9084.21 - 

 
Tate CallantineOgden, UTMale 40-44Group 2Orange16.5217.50 Gold 

 
Troy CallantineOgden, UTMale 45-49Group 1Orange16.5617.78 Gold 

 
Andy Des JardinsHuntsville, UTMale 60-64Group 4Orange18.5431.86 Silver 

 
Lester FlaniganFarmington, UTMale 40-44388 OSS LightningGroup 5Orange25.9484.50 - 

 
 Dawn GoodeHuntsville, UTFemale 65-69Goode - Ski for DaveGroup 4Orange19.0735.63 Platinum 

 
Tyler HallWestpoint, UTMale 45-49Section8Group 1Orange16.1915.15 Gold 
Cooper HarrisonOgden, UTMale 21-29388 OSS LightningGroup 1Orange19.2136.63 Bronze 

 
Jeffrey HarrisonHuntsville, UTMale 55-59388 OSS LightningGroup 3Orange19.3837.84 Silver 

 
Melisa HarrisonOgden, UTFemale 50-54388 OSS LightningGroup 5Orange18.7333.21 Gold 

 
Gregory HebardBountiful, UTMale 30-34Goode - Ski for DaveGroup 2Orange17.0020.91 Silver 

 
Shawn JankeOGDEN, UTMale 45-49Tutu BombersGroup 3Orange21.0849.93 Bronze 

 
Suzie JonesKaysville, UTFemale 40-44Tutu BombersGroup 6Orange24.8576.74 - 

 
Jason KlompPLAIN CITY, UTMale 45-49Group 1Orange15.9113.16 Platinum 
Slade KnightlyMorgan, UTMale 40-44Faster Than YouGroup 1Orange14.674.34 Platinum 
 Aaron LarsenMale 45-49Tutu BombersGroup 1Orange15.459.89 Platinum 

 
Jennifer MalanOgfden, UTFemale 45-49Section8Group 3Orange18.6232.43 Gold 

 
Nancy MayerMississauga, OntaFemale 60-64DBTGroup 4Orange21.0049.36 Silver 

 
Bron McCallOgden, UTMale 50-54TBDGroup 3Orange16.6818.63 Gold 

 
Laura MorrisOgden, UTFemale 45-49Faster Than YouGroup 5Orange24.0270.84 - 

 
Megan MorrisOgden, UTFemale 16-17Faster Than YouGroup 2Orange16.0414.08 Platinum 

 
Michael Morris IIIOgden, UTMale 18-20Faster Than YouGroup 1Orange16.2715.72 Gold 

 
Michael Morris JrOgden, UTMale 50-54Faster Than YouGroup 2Orange19.4938.62 Bronze 

 
Laurel MoyesLayton, UTFemale 60-64Goode - Ski for DaveGroup 3Orange18.0628.45 Platinum 

 
Kristy NelsonOgden, UTFemale 60-64Goode - Ski for DaveGroup 4Orange19.0335.35 Gold 
Gary PalmerMidway, UTMale 60-64Group 4Orange17.6825.75 Gold 

 
Emilia PinchakMorgan, UTMale 14-15KAST (Kick Ass Ski Team)Group 5Orange19.4238.12 Silver 

 
Ryan RoundySouth Ogden, UTMale 45-49Group 1Orange16.7919.42 Gold 

 
Greg ScothernOgden, UTMale 50-54RoostersGroup 3Orange26.3787.55 - 
CoDee StephensNorth Ogden, UTMale 45-49Tutu BombersGroup 3Orange18.7433.29 Silver 

 
Jason Van VleetWashington Terrace, UTMale 45-49Tutu BombersGroup 2Orange16.6418.35 Gold 

 
William VassOakley, UTMale 45-49388 OSS LightningGroup 4Orange19.7040.11 Bronze 

 
Jim WheatleyFarmington, UTMale 60-64Goode - Ski for DaveGroup 1Orange17.2722.83 Gold 

 
Danielle ZebeleanOgden, UTFemale 21-29Group 6Orange22.6661.17 - 

 
Oliver ZehMountain Green, UTMale 50-54Group 1Orange14.936.19 Platinum 

 
Wesley ZizumboUTMale 10-11Section8Group 4Orange20.6847.08 Silver