Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Mar 19th, 2022
Snowmass NASTAR
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.67
23.21
20.24
Green
14.67
23.12
20.16
 
Results for Mar 19th, 2022 - Snowmass NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Autumn AlcockFemale 14-15Green32.4661.01 Bronze 
Nikolas AnastasAspen, COMale 30-34Orange23.8918.03 Silver 
Miguel ArangoMale 14-15Orange30.3750.05 Bronze 
Erik BalinMale 21-29Green25.2725.35 Silver 
Candy BegnocheFort Thomas, KYFemale 65-69Orange31.6556.37 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 35-39Green38.0388.64 K* Gold 
Ely BrandFort Lauderdale, FLMale 65-69Green28.8743.20 Silver 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 10-11Green30.3850.69 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 8-9Orange32.4160.13 Silver 
Carmen CasadellaFemale 50-54Green33.4365.82 Bronze 
Demetri DaleMale 45-49Green35.0173.66 S* - 
John DaleHunters Creek, TXMale 10-11Orange30.5250.79 Silver 
Vasili DaleHunters Creek, TXMale 8-9Green32.1259.33 Silver 
Max DeanMale 21-29Orange45.39124.26 S* - 
Had DeaneCarbondale, COMale 21-29Orange23.4916.06 Silver 
David DesteigerSterling Heights, MIMale 65-69Green30.5351.44 Bronze 
Judy DesteigerRochester, MIFemale 65-69Green49.17143.90 - 
Amelia DevanyFort Collins, COFemale 12-13Green27.9738.74 Silver 
Andrea DevanyFemale 45-49Orange30.0748.57 Silver 
Gabriel DevanyMale 21-29Orange29.3845.16 - 
Sebastian DevanyMale 16-17Green25.5026.49 Silver 
Jack DorrMale 8-9Orange31.2954.59 Silver 
Kathy DorrFemale 45-49Green35.3875.50 - 
William DorrMale 12-13Green31.6556.99 Bronze 
Andrew DubeMale 12-13OrangeDNF-  
Randy DubeCarbondale, COMale 30-34Green27.1834.82 Bronze 
Ted DunneMale 21-29Green29.0444.05 - 
Memphis EnzerCarbondale, COMale 10-11Green28.1839.78 Gold 
Violet EnzerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Orange30.7351.83 Gold 
Eloise EvansHouston, TXFemale 8-9Green36.8882.94 Bronze 
Frances EvansHouston, TXFemale 6-7Orange43.15113.19 Bronze 
Greg EvansMale 40-44Orange35.8577.12 - 
Henry EvansHouston, TXMale 10-11Orange29.3845.16 Silver 
Stephanie EvansFemale 45-49Orange32.2559.34 Bronze 
Scott FandrichMale 55-59Green27.1534.67 Silver 
Aislin FerryFemale 10-11Orange37.7786.61 - 
Priscilla FerryFemale 45-49Green39.4595.68 - 
Tyler Fischer Broomfield, COMale 16-17Green23.8418.25 Gold 
James FlowersMale 12-13Green43.60116.27 - 
Lilly FlowersFemale 12-13Orange34.6571.20 - 
Laurel FoixFemale 50-54Green30.6051.79 Silver 
Manuel GaiteBasalt, COMale 21-29Green23.2415.28 Gold 
Nick GalambosBloomfield Hills, MIOrange32.8662.35 ? 
Robin GalambosFemale 50-54Green32.8462.90 Bronze 
Dan GallupMale 45-49Orange33.5765.86 S* Bronze 
George GallupMale 12-13Green31.7157.29 Bronze 
Grace GallupFemale 14-15Green30.6852.18 Bronze 
Hudson GallupMale 6-7Green35.3175.15 Silver 
Jeffery GallupMale 45-49Green26.9133.48 Silver 
Kendra GallupFemale 45-49Green32.0458.93 Bronze 
Parker GallupMale 10-11Orange31.2254.25 Silver 
Rocco GaraffaSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Orange29.7146.79 Silver 
Marie GeanuleasChicago, ILFemale 40-44Green30.2850.20 Bronze 
Lana GenrryFemale 30-34Orange32.8062.06 Bronze 
Alyssa GreenbaumFemale 16-17Green32.9063.19 - 
Danielle GreenbaumFemale 12-13Orange36.7581.57 - 
David GreenbaumMale 45-49Green28.2139.93 Bronze 
Erin GreenbaumFemale 16-17GreenDNF-  
Noah GreenbaumMale 18-20Green28.1739.73 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange33.7766.85 F* Silver 
Aiden HammMale 16-17Green29.3045.34 Bronze 
Kent HammMale 40-44Orange29.0643.58 Bronze 
Landen HammMale 14-15Orange29.5846.15 Bronze 
Stefan HartzMale 14-15Orange30.7952.12 Bronze 
Thomas HauserNew Castle, COMale 30-34Orange30.7651.98 - 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green26.4030.95 F* Platinum 
Alexander JansenMale 45-49Orange25.6826.88 Silver 
Austin JohnsonMale 21-29Orange29.7046.74 - 
Quinn JonesMale 14-15Orange29.6046.25 Bronze 
Daan JongMale 8-9Orange29.7246.84 Gold 
Joep JongMale 12-13Green26.3930.90 Gold 
Julia JongFemale 10-11Orange30.8052.17 Silver 
Martin JongMale 40-44Green25.5126.54 Silver 
Sam JongMale 8-9Green30.3850.69 Gold 
Luca JustinianoMale 14-15Orange25.0523.76 Gold 
Jack KalamayaMale 1-5Orange34.0168.03 Gold 
Ryan KalamayaMale 40-44Green33.8667.96 - 
Emily KaufmannFemale 8-9Orange30.8652.47 Gold 
Eleanor KempfBrooklyn, NYFemale 10-11Green30.4951.24 Silver 
Stephen KempfBrooklyn, NYMale 50-54Orange26.3530.19 Silver 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Green30.0248.91 Platinum 
Lydia LathropCarbondale, COFemale 21-29Orange23.2114.67 Platinum 
Blake LevensonMale 12-13Orange29.8247.33 Silver 
Sasha LevensonFemale 8-9Green32.2159.77 Silver 
Dean LinMale 50-54Green43.84117.46 S* - 
Maria LuebbertFemale 40-44OrangeDSQ-  
Ford MangelsenMale 1-5GreenDSQ-  
Monroe MangelsenFemale 6-7Orange33.0663.34 Gold 
Callen McCarthyMale 10-11OrangeDSQ-  
Connor McCarthyMale 12-13OrangeDNF-  
Sharon McCarthyFemale 40-44Green36.5181.10 - 
Ellen McCreadyFemale 35-39Green33.1864.58 Bronze 
Scott McCreadyMale 1-5Orange33.4865.42 Gold 
Alexander MerrillMale 21-29Orange23.8217.69 Silver 
Patricia MinerFemale 50-54Orange35.1473.62 - 
Clementine MitchellBasalt, COFemale 10-11Green34.9173.16 Bronze 
John MitchellDenver, COMale 60-64Orange33.8167.05 - 
Carlos MohamedMale 40-44OrangeDSQ-  
Scott MontrossBedford Hills, NYMale 21-29Orange27.5135.92 Bronze 
Tad MontrossBedford Hills, NYMale 65-69Orange34.1068.48 - 
Whit MontrossBedford Hills, NYMale 21-29Green26.4831.35 Bronze 
Aspen NehamaMale 12-13Green30.8052.78 Bronze 
Francois NehamaMiami, FLMale 55-59Orange32.0058.10 Bronze 
Trevor NeilsenMale 21-29Green26.0429.17 Bronze 
Barrington Pitt MillerMale 45-49Orange28.0538.59 Bronze 
Etai PlattMale 10-11Green29.7447.52 Silver 
Logan PottsMale 12-13Orange36.1678.66 - 
Helena RamenzoniFemale 18-20Orange35.9177.42 - 
Ibsen RamenzoniMale 50-54Green32.8062.70 - 
Bettina ReiterFemale 40-44Orange27.5836.26 Gold 
Harald ReiterScottsdale, AZMale 45-49Green26.8733.28 Silver 
Victoria ReiterFemale 12-13Green34.2269.74 Bronze 
Vivienne ReiterFemale 1-5OrangeDSQ-  
Salinas ReneMale 40-44Green40.78102.28 - 
Yann Robles'casadellaMale 12-13Green29.8247.92 Silver 
Balthazar SachsAspen, COMale 10-11Green22.8813.49 Platinum 
Felix SachsAspen, COMale 12-13Orange21.445.93 Platinum 
Gunnar SachsMale 50-54Orange25.2024.51 Silver 
Daniel SaenkoNew York, NYMale 6-7Orange34.2469.17 Silver 
Sam SaxtonCarbondale, COMale 35-39Green22.3811.01 Gold 
Emmanuel SebagMiami Beach, FLMale 50-54Green26.4831.35 Silver 
Siena SebagFemale 8-9Orange32.1959.04 Silver 
Phil SirianniLaguna Hills, CAMale 60-64Green25.6327.13 Gold 
Emma SmithWoodstock, GAFemale 18-20Orange30.5050.69 Bronze 
Hamza SmithEnglewood, COMale 10-11Green31.7557.49 Silver 
Stephen SmithEnglewood, COMale 50-54Green30.0449.01 Bronze 
Lu SnyderFemale 50-54Green39.2594.69 - 
Krista SpearsFemale 40-44Green30.7652.58 Bronze 
Tyler SpearsJupiter, FLMale 35-39OrangeDSQ-  
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 16-17Orange28.2239.43 Bronze 
Andy SuMale 21-29Orange26.3830.34 Bronze 
Emma SuFemale 21-29Green26.0529.22 Silver 
Allan TooleManhattan Beach, CAMale 50-54Green30.4851.19 Bronze 
Amanda TooleFemale 16-17Green31.5556.50 Bronze 
John TooleMale 14-15Orange30.4150.25 Bronze 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Green23.6917.51 Gold 
Bode WardMale 6-7Green32.5661.51 Gold 
Justin WardMale 35-39Orange30.6151.24 - 
Lane WardMale 10-11Orange29.6046.25 Silver 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Orange24.1519.32 Gold 
Jennifer WilliamsAspen, COFemale 35-39Orange24.7922.48 Gold 
Terri ZajacRiverwoods, ILFemale 65-69Orange31.8157.16 Silver 
Elahe ZandyFemale 12-13Orange34.4470.16 Bronze 
Jeffrey ZatorskiMale 50-54OrangeDSQ-  
Zeyu ZengMale 18-20Orange57.44183.79 - 
Jack ZhouMale 16-17Green37.5886.41 S* - 

K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)