Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Mar 3rd, 2022
Easy Ice A League Week 8
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bradley Seaborg
0.89
26.87
26.63
Green
 
Results for Mar 3rd, 2022 - Easy Ice A League Week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange36.0135.22 Silver 
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange40.2651.18 Silver 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AOrange28.998.86 Platinum 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange31.2217.24 Gold 
Cindy BelongieGLADSTONE, MIFemale 65-69TBAOrange42.9961.43 Silver 
Michael BelongieGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange51.8694.74 - 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange41.8957.30 Bronze 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange32.5122.08 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange29.7111.57 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.266.12 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.276.16 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrange30.9716.30 Gold 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks AOrange29.7111.57 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange29.3810.33 Gold 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange38.8345.81 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange33.8427.07 Gold 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange32.7522.98 Gold 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange35.6533.87 Silver 
Neil LynchNegaunee, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange32.9523.73 Gold 
Mary MartinMarquette, MIFemale 55-59TBAOrange42.1758.36 Bronze 
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange35.2832.48 Gold 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange30.2013.41 Platinum 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks AOrange28.496.98 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange36.3236.39 Silver 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange27.593.60 Platinum 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange30.9216.11 Gold 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange29.269.88 Platinum 
Cam RemienIshpeming, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange46.1673.34 - 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange28.657.59 Platinum 
Bradley SeaborgMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange26.870.90 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.4325.54 Platinum 
John SkellengerGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange37.6541.38 Silver 
Alli SmithMarquette, MIFemale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange39.0646.68 Gold 
Ron ThorleyMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange34.6230.00 Gold 
Andrew TrumanHarbor Springs, MIMale 18-20IndividualOrange26.951.20 Platinum 
Frida WaaraMarquette, MIFemale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange39.5648.55 Gold 
Amy YesneyNegaunee, MIFemale 45-49Superior Express CareOrange36.1835.86 Gold 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange33.0824.22 Silver 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange34.0928.01 Platinum