Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Feb 24th, 2022
Easy Ice A League Week 7
not provided
3 feet new snow


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bradley Seaborg
0.89
27.85
27.60
Green
 
Results for Feb 24th, 2022 - Easy Ice A League Week 7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrangeDNF-  
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange41.2549.46 Silver 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange30.8811.88 Gold 
Cindy BelongieGLADSTONE, MIFemale 65-69TBAOrange47.1470.80 Bronze 
Michael BelongieGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange1:07.38144.13 - 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team ValkyrieOrange32.6818.41 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange31.7815.14 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange30.9412.10 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange30.7611.45 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.663.84 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrangeDNF-  
 Aaron GrzelakMarquette, MIMale 18-20Team ValkyrieOrangeDNF-  
 Tyler HillReedsburg, WIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrangeDNF-  
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange30.4810.43 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AOrangeDNF-  
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange40.2645.87 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange34.5625.22 Gold 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrangeDNF-  
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange33.1220.00 Gold 
Neil LynchNegaunee, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange32.6118.15 Gold 
Sean McCannChicago, ILMale 55-59IndividualOrangeDNF-  
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange38.1738.30 Silver 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange30.4810.43 Platinum 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks AOrange29.607.25 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrangeDNF-  
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange36.1430.94 Gold 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange32.0316.05 Gold 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrangeDNF-  
Cam RemienIshpeming, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange42.6054.35 Bronze 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange28.764.20 Platinum 
Bradley SeaborgMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange27.850.91 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.5821.67 Platinum 
John SkellengerGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange37.3435.29 Gold 
Alli SmithMarquette, MIFemale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange38.1438.19 Gold 
Ron ThorleyMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange32.7518.66 Platinum 
Andrew TrumanHarbor Springs, MIMale 18-20IndividualOrange27.630.11 Platinum 
Frida WaaraMarquette, MIFemale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange38.6239.93 Gold 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.7422.25 Platinum