Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Jan 8th, 2022
Sugar 1 SL
Sunny
Orange = Run #1; Green = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
13.44
27.24
24.01
Green-Slalom
13.44
26.26
23.14
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2022 - Sugar 1 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alex AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Orange51.53114.62 - 
David AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 40-44Green49.69114.74 - 
Brent BarclayMooresville, NCMale 21-29Orange30.7227.95 Silver 
Byron BeckMarion, SCMale 65-69Orange43.5981.55 - 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Orange46.0991.96 - 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green39.4970.66 - 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Orange34.5743.98 Bronze 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 14-15Orange29.1321.32 Gold 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 16-17Orange25.927.96 Platinum 
Thomas BomarSpartanburg, SCMale 60-64Orange54.84128.40 - 
Gregory BrentrupCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Orange31.4430.95 Silver 
Deborah ChupakMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Orange1:35.04295.84 - 
John ChupakMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green47.22104.06 - 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 55-59Orange35.9649.77 Bronze 
Ben CleekMale 16-17Orange52.11117.03 - 
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAFemale 55-59Orange55.53131.28 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAMale 55-59Orange36.6652.69 Bronze 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Orange40.9070.35 - 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Green46.94102.85 - 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Orange45.5489.67 - 
 Mark CritzerJamestown, NCMale 55-59Orange54.27126.03 - 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Orange37.5456.35 Bronze 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Orange35.0545.98 Bronze 
Aidan DwyerCharlotte, NCMale 8-9Orange45.2588.46 Bronze 
Patrick DwyerCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green26.9516.46 Gold 
Ted FordHendersonville, NCMale 50-54Orange31.3330.49 Silver 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Green37.6162.53 - 
 John GardnerMale 70-74Orange42.4076.59 - 
Edwin GrempelsTega Cay, SCMale 50-54Green46.2299.74 - 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 50-54Orange30.0425.11 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 18-20Orange27.2413.45 Gold 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 14-15Orange32.1533.90 Silver 
Amanda HawkinsEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange39.7465.51 - 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Orange33.2838.61 Bronze 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Orange42.8078.26 Bronze 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Green47.07103.41 - 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Orange46.0991.96 - 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Orange37.7257.10 Bronze 
Donald KeefeMale 60-64Orange1:04.02166.64 - 
Jude KyserMale 12-13Orange1:24.7252.77 - 
Kenneth LumsdenWinston-Salem, NCMale 70-74Orange42.2776.05 - 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Orange34.8845.27 Silver 
Eleanor MezzulloRaleigh, NCFemale 14-15Green47.08103.46 - 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Orange43.2480.09 - 
Brooke MoehrkeWinston Salem, NCFemale 14-15Orange33.3839.03 Silver 
Taylor MoehrkeFemale 16-17Orange31.9933.24 Silver 
Carson MoserTaylorsville, NCMale 10-11Orange38.4460.10 Bronze 
George MoserHickory, NCMale 60-64Orange48.96103.92 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Orange35.6948.65 Gold 
John NewbanksMale 21-29Orange45.3788.96 - 
Alexander NolanCHARLOTTE, NCMale 21-29Green42.8985.35 - 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange34.6444.27 Bronze 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Green41.2978.44 Bronze 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Orange42.9879.01 Silver 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green42.3783.10 S* - 
John RovansekAugusta, GAMale 70-74Orange48.74103.00 - 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Orange39.4164.14 Silver 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Orange29.8324.24 Gold 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Orange43.9683.09 - 
Daniel SansonettiKNOXVILLE, TNMale 60-64Orange38.9862.35 Bronze 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Orange36.8253.35 Silver 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 55-59Orange44.7086.17 S* - 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Green36.7258.69 Bronze 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Green39.3770.14 - 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Orange37.2855.27 Bronze 
Mike ShipkoLexington, NCMale 45-49Orange41.5973.22 - 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Orange44.3684.76 - 
DARREN SMITHGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Green37.9463.96 - 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCMale 18-20Orange36.7152.89 - 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 60-64Orange37.8557.64 Bronze 
Will SpradlingMale 18-20Orange29.9224.61 Silver 
Bonnie Turner-adomatisFemale 50-54Orange42.9478.84 Bronze 
Josephine WaitrovichWilmington, NCFemale 21-29Green50.55118.45 - 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Orange44.7886.51 - 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Orange33.6640.19 Platinum 
Nathan WeaverMale 30-34Orange41.1471.35 - 
Will WhiteBoone, NCMale 45-49Green38.0864.56 - 
Megan WiggintonCohutta, GAFemale 21-29Orange44.2784.38 - 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange40.3067.85 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)