Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Jan 29th, 2022
App2 SL
Windy
Orange = Run #1; Green = Run#2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
15.95
27.88
24.04
Green-Slalom
15.95
28.81
24.84
 
Results for Jan 29th, 2022 - App2 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alex AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Orange41.5672.88 - 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Orange38.9962.19 Silver 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green38.3054.19 Bronze 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Green31.5527.01 Silver 
Gregory BrentrupCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Green29.4418.52 Gold 
 Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 55-59Green35.9644.77 Silver 
CAMERON CHANDLERCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green45.0881.48 - 
Matth ChapmanCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Green41.9068.68 - 
John ChupakMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green47.7292.11 - 
Cameron CollinsAtlanta, GAMale 21-29Green41.3566.47 - 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Green37.2750.04 Bronze 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Green40.8864.57 Bronze 
Colin DauntPacific Grove, CAMale 30-34Green36.5146.98 Bronze 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Green35.4442.67 Silver 
Gemma FuchsFemale 8-9Green50.59103.66 Bronze 
Lili FuchsFemale 10-11Green55.60123.83 - 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Green31.9228.50 Silver 
Amanda HawkinsEasley, SCFemale 21-29Green34.8040.10 Bronze 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Orange30.5927.25 Silver 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Green36.4346.66 Silver 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNFemale 50-54Green43.7276.01 Bronze 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Green42.7372.02 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Orange35.4047.25 Bronze 
Jude KyserMale 12-13Green46.7388.12 - 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Orange27.8815.97 Platinum 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 50-54Green37.5251.05 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Green33.2333.78 Gold 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Green39.1957.77 Bronze 
Sam MoffatKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Green37.5551.17 Bronze 
Thomas MoffatKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green51.06105.56 - 
Daniel MoniotGreenville, SCMale 45-49Green48.8496.62 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Green33.2733.94 Platinum 
John NewbanksMale 21-29Green38.5255.07 - 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Green31.9328.54 Silver 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Green38.9056.60 Silver 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Green39.9360.75 Gold 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green39.8960.59 S* Bronze 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Green35.6643.56 Gold 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Green28.0012.72 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Green36.3446.30 Silver 
Daniel SansonettiKNOXVILLE, TNMale 60-64Green35.2241.79 Silver 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Green35.0941.26 Gold 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Green36.0144.97 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Green33.1333.37 Silver 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Orange39.5964.68 - 
Mark SmetsAmherst, NHMale 65-69Green34.8840.42 Silver 
DARREN SMITHGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Green33.6435.43 Silver 
Will SpradlingMale 18-20Green27.9812.64 Gold 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 60-64Green39.9360.75 Bronze 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Green36.9348.67 Bronze 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Green30.3522.18 Platinum 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Green38.7455.96 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)