Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Feb 10th, 2022
Easy Ice B/C League Week 5
not provided


Series: Easy Ice B League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
20.09
18.01
Green
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
19.62
17.59
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2022 - Easy Ice B/C League Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kelly A SyrjalaMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Total ReplacementsGreen29.0765.26 - 
Stephen AndreaeMarquette, MIMale 35-39Blackrocks BGreen21.5922.74 Silver 
Gar AtchisonMarquette, MIMale 55-59UPHSGreen24.1537.29 Silver 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganOrange21.2417.93 Silver 
Andrea BallardMarquette, MIFemale 40-44JamesonsGreen23.9536.16 Gold 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen23.5533.88 Silver 
Jesse BellMARQUETTE, MIMale 40-44BlackflyGreen20.3115.46 Gold 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Blackrocks BGreen25.4944.91 Silver 
Kyle BlochMarquette, MIMale 30-34Lakeshore Bike BGreen22.9330.36 Bronze 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.2945.97 Bronze 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 45-49TriMediaGreen21.6222.91 Silver 
Lee BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange28.5158.30 S* Bronze 
Peter CamilliMarquette, MIMale 40-44UPHSGreen22.6828.94 Silver 
Ryan CarliMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen20.5716.94 Silver 
Michael CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 50-54Quick StopGreen21.7623.71 T* Platinum 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaGreen26.0448.04 Bronze 
James CostaMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange24.9438.48 Bronze 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BGreen21.9124.56 Platinum 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Captain Brandon MorganGreen19.6211.54 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Jack DanielsOrange19.9510.77 Gold 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Jack DanielsGreen24.5539.57 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen23.9035.87 Silver 
Nick DagenaisMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen21.1019.95 Silver 
Kenneth DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen24.6340.02 Silver 
Amanda DegraeveMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingGreen30.9575.95 S* Bronze 
James DeliefdeMarquette, MIMale 35-39TriMediaOrange26.6247.81 Bronze 
R. Walker DerbyMarquette, MIMale 30-34UPHSOrange21.0817.05 Silver 
Tom DionneMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen21.7123.42 Silver 
Michael DunnMarquette, MIMale 45-49Northern ExposureGreen20.0313.87 Platinum 
Ben EllingsonMarquette, MIMale 45-49Quick StopGreen23.7234.85 T* Silver 
Joanna EmighMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen23.6334.34 Silver 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureGreen27.9258.73 Bronze 
Janet EversonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen28.9964.81 Bronze 
Adam FancherMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BGreen36.25106.08 - 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange21.4919.32 Gold 
Damien FinkbeinerMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsGreen28.1760.15 S* Bronze 
Hannah FinkbeinerMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsGreen30.8675.44 S* Bronze 
Trevor FlynnMarquette, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.3015.41 Gold 
Willie FontanaEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen25.2243.38 Silver 
Amanda FritschMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalGreen21.3521.38 Gold 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen23.2832.35 Silver 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 45-49DownwindGreen19.229.27 Platinum 
Michelle HammerstromMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Bandits Ski RacingOrange25.2740.31 Silver 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange26.6047.70 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen22.6628.82 Gold 
Gary HorwoodMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureGreen26.4450.31 Bronze 
Jeff JamiesonMarquette, MIMale 40-44JamesonsGreen19.6911.94 Platinum 
Stephanie JamiesonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39JamesonsGreen21.8324.10 Gold 
Jeremiah JohnstonMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSGreen22.8329.79 Silver 
Jessica JonesFemale 35-39BlackflyGreen24.5839.74 Silver 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen24.6239.97 Silver 
Julie KellyFemale 35-39TriMediaGreen25.7646.45 Silver 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Quick StopGreen23.4133.09 T* Silver 
Brian KerriganMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BGreen18.937.62 Platinum 
Jill KimmesMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DownwindOrange22.0122.21 Gold 
Nathan KingMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange19.8510.22 Gold 
John KlimEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team SummitGreen25.7546.39 Silver 
Tim KolesarIshpeming, MIMale 35-39Flow ProvisioningOrange20.3112.77 Gold 
Doug KozeluhMarquette, MIMale 30-34Quick StopGreen23.5834.05 T* Silver 
Caelan KramerClarkston, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsGreen22.8429.85 Bronze 
Pam KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen26.1248.49 Silver 
Phil LaMarchGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen24.3238.26 Bronze 
Mackenzie LamphereMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Jack DanielsGreen21.2020.52 Gold 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen23.5633.94 Silver 
Leo LopezMarquette, MIMale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairOrange26.9849.81 S* Bronze 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.8526.87 Gold 
Mike MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 55-59IndividualGreen28.1459.98 - 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsGreen26.6551.51 Bronze 
Nick MakiMarquette, MIMale 21-29DiggsGreen22.7729.45 Bronze 
Lee MaranaMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsGreen21.5222.34 Silver 
Karin MarkeyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44UPHSGreen24.5439.51 Silver 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 45-49DownwindOrange24.9438.48 Silver 
Gerald MelchioriChatham, MIMale 65-69TriMediaOrange28.2556.86 Bronze 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34Northern ExposureGreen20.5716.94 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen23.9736.27 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 70-74DownwindGreen21.3921.60 Platinum 
Maura MoinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen29.9570.27 - 
Ryan MoinMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen22.5628.25 Silver 
Meagen MorrisonBessemer, MIFemale 35-39Low T-BarGreen28.0159.24 S* Silver 
Roanery MotaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsGreen31.8781.18 S* - 
Darwin NicholsMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange28.3057.13 S* Bronze 
Tim O'BrienMARQUETTE, MIMale 45-49Bandits Ski RacingGreen21.3521.38 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingGreen22.7129.11 Gold 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen21.7023.37 Gold 
Hannah PickensMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BarstoolsOrange25.3540.76 Bronze 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen21.2921.03 Silver 
Tonya PontelMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Flow ProvisioningGreen27.2855.09 Bronze 
Zachary PrattMarquette, MIMale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingOrange26.0644.70 S* Silver 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen27.1154.12 Bronze 
Kevin RoellMarquette, MIMale 30-34Flow ProvisioningGreen24.0536.73 Bronze 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingGreen21.3721.49 Gold 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsGreen21.4121.72 Gold 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks BGreen22.2926.72 Silver 
Jake SanvilleGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen22.7929.56 Silver 
Chris schweminSkandia, MIMale 35-39DiggsGreen26.2749.35 S* Silver 
Joe ServiaMarquette, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen24.6540.14 Bronze 
Sarah SikorskyIshpeming, MIFemale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen25.8647.02 Silver 
Kerry SlifeWestlake, OHFemale 40-44BarstoolsGreen22.2426.44 Gold 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 55-59Quick StopGreen26.6351.39 T* Silver 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen25.6245.65 Silver 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitGreen20.2715.24 Gold 
Drew StackhouseMarquette, MIMale 21-29BarstoolsGreen26.5350.82 - 
Kellie Stahl-ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopOrange28.7659.69 T* Silver 
Angela StewartMarquette, MIFemale 35-39DiggsOrange24.3535.20 Silver 
John StewartMarquette, MIMale 55-59DiggsOrange25.1039.37 Silver 
James StuartMale 55-59Total ReplacementsGreen20.2915.35 Platinum 
Erin SwadleyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen27.0153.55 Bronze 
Nick TerbrackNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange20.4613.60 Gold 
Emma ThielBayfield, WIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen20.3315.58 Gold 
Jenny ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39IndividualGreen23.9836.33 Silver 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange19.9710.88 Platinum 
Audrey TreadoMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Northern ExposureGreen20.7317.85 Gold 
Joseph TucciniMarquette, MIMale 40-44Low T-BarOrange23.9933.20 Silver 
Scott WanhalaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Lakeshore Bike BOrange27.8154.41 S* Bronze 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen21.6723.19 Silver 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsGreen28.7163.22 - 
Nathan WeinertMarquette, MIDiggsGreen25.9747.64 ? 
Marc WeinrickMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindOrange20.4113.33 Gold 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaGreen24.8641.33 Silver 
Mellisa YorkMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalOrange25.2240.03 Bronze 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 70-74Blackrocks BGreen21.9224.62 Gold 
Al ZittlowMarquette, MIMale 35-39Team SummitGreen28.2760.72 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)