Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Jan 27th, 2022
Easy Ice A League Week 3
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Jamie Close (Suit)
8.06
29.44
27.24
Green
 
Results for Jan 27th, 2022 - Easy Ice A League Week 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange38.5441.48 Silver 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AOrange29.719.07 Gold 
Cindy BelongieGLADSTONE, MIFemale 65-69TBAOrange50.1784.18 - 
Michael BelongieGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange54.93101.65 - 
Tom BergquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59IndividualOrange32.1417.99 Gold 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange43.8861.09 Bronze 
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59IndividualOrange30.8613.29 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange34.1925.51 Gold 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange29.448.08 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange29.157.01 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange29.428.00 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrange31.3515.09 Gold 
 Aaron GrzelakMarquette, MIMale 18-20Team ValkyrieOrange28.474.52 Platinum 
 Tyler HillReedsburg, WIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange29.628.74 Platinum 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks AOrange31.1114.21 Platinum 
 Barry JacobsWashburn, WIMale 55-59IndividualOrange31.5215.71 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange31.2914.87 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AOrange29.387.86 Platinum 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange41.2351.36 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange35.1829.15 Gold 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange34.6227.09 Gold 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange35.2729.48 Gold 
Lili LockwoodElk Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange31.5715.90 Gold 
Neil LynchNegaunee, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange35.7231.13 Silver 
Jeff MagowanEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Superior Express CareOrange35.7031.06 Silver 
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange39.5945.34 Silver 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange31.8416.89 Gold 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks AOrange30.5712.22 Gold 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange37.4037.30 Silver 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange30.2411.01 Platinum 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange31.7016.37 Gold 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange30.8413.22 Gold 
Cam RemienIshpeming, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange48.8079.15 - 
Tommy RogersIshpeming, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange41.1651.10 Silver 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange29.849.54 Gold 
Bradley SeaborgMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.283.82 Platinum 
Alli SmithMarquette, MIFemale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange40.8750.04 Silver 
 Al StrandlieMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.4222.69 Gold 
Andrew TrumanHarbor Springs, MIMale 18-20IndividualOrange28.303.89 Platinum 
Amy YesneyNegaunee, MIFemale 45-49Superior Express CareOrange37.1836.49 Gold 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange34.6127.06 Silver 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange36.2032.89 Gold 
Samantha ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.2121.92 Gold