Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Jan 20th, 2022
Easy Ice B/C League Week 2
not provided


Series: Easy Ice B League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
19.57
17.55
Green
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
20.17
18.08
 
Results for Jan 20th, 2022 - Easy Ice B/C League Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kelly A SyrjalaMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Total ReplacementsOrange31.7781.03 - 
Luke AlexanderMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange19.7612.59 Gold 
Derek AndersonMarquette, MIMale 45-49BlackflyOrange19.8413.05 Platinum 
Stephen AndreaeMarquette, MIMale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange21.0119.72 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 30-34JamesonsGreen22.4023.89 Silver 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsOrange22.6228.89 Silver 
BRETT BERANEKMARQUETTE, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.7046.44 Bronze 
Edward BernardMarquette, MIMale 65-69Blackrocks BGreen20.9715.98 Platinum 
Lindsey BernardMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen27.1950.39 Bronze 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Blackrocks BOrange25.9247.69 Silver 
Kyle BlochMarquette, MIMale 30-34Lakeshore Bike BGreen23.5230.09 Bronze 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.8947.52 Bronze 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74Northern ExposureGreen24.2734.24 Gold 
Nevin BrownellMarquette, MIMale 40-44Quick StopOrange23.4633.68 T* Silver 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 45-49TriMediaGreen21.6519.75 Gold 
Lee BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange28.5562.68 S* Bronze 
Peter CamilliMarquette, MIMale 40-44UPHSOrange23.4833.79 Silver 
Ryan CarliMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen22.6925.50 Silver 
Michael CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 50-54Quick StopGreen23.1227.88 T* Platinum 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaGreen28.0254.98 Bronze 
James CostaMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen24.6936.56 Bronze 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BOrange22.5528.49 Gold 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Captain Brandon MorganOrange19.5711.51 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Jack DanielsGreen19.9410.29 Gold 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange25.6546.15 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsOrange24.8941.82 Silver 
Kenneth DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsOrange25.5245.41 Silver 
Amanda DegraeveMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingOrange34.0393.90 S* - 
R. Walker DerbyMarquette, MIMale 30-34UPHSOrange20.6717.78 Silver 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen26.1244.47 Bronze 
Tom DionneMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange21.4922.45 Silver 
Pete DuexMarquette, MIMale 45-49BlackflyGreen23.8932.13 Silver 
Alexandra EisenberbergerGladstone, MIFemale 30-34Low T-BarGreen28.7959.24 Bronze 
Ben EllingsonMarquette, MIMale 45-49Quick StopOrange24.6940.68 T* Silver 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureOrange28.3561.54 Bronze 
Janet EversonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Green29.8364.99 Bronze 
Adam FancherMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BGreen37.24105.97 - 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange20.3616.01 Platinum 
Damien FinkbeinerMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsGreen28.1755.81 S* Bronze 
Hannah FinkbeinerMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsOrange32.0282.45 S* Bronze 
Trevor FlynnMarquette, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen21.0616.48 Gold 
Willie FontanaEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreenDSQ-  
Amanda FritschMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalOrange21.8824.67 Silver 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 45-49DownwindOrange19.219.46 Platinum 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalGreen23.2528.60 Silver 
Alison Huber Negaunee, MIFemale 30-34JamesonsOrange32.1683.25 S* - 
Scott HuberMarquette, MIMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.7414.71 Gold 
Brad JalonenNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.9015.60 Gold 
Jeff JamiesonMarquette, MIMale 40-44JamesonsOrange20.0714.36 Gold 
Stephanie JamiesonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39JamesonsOrange21.7223.76 Gold 
Jeremiah JohnstonMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSGreen22.7425.77 Silver 
Jessica JonesFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange27.1454.64 Bronze 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen25.3740.32 Silver 
Julie KellyFemale 35-39TriMediaGreen28.8359.46 Bronze 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Quick StopGreen24.2634.18 T* Silver 
Brian KerriganMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BOrange19.3710.37 Platinum 
Nathan KingMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange18.847.35 Platinum 
Todd KingMarquette, MIMale 50-54DownwindGreen22.6825.44 Silver 
John KlimEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team SummitGreen24.9938.22 Silver 
Tim KolesarIshpeming, MIMale 35-39Flow ProvisioningOrange19.7512.54 Gold 
Caelan KramerClarkston, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsGreen22.4924.39 Silver 
Pam KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen27.7253.32 Bronze 
Bridget KyleMarquette, MIFemale 40-44BlackflyOrange23.6234.59 Gold 
Hunter LaingeMarquette, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsOrange20.4716.64 Silver 
Mackenzie LamphereMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Jack DanielsGreen23.1728.15 Silver 
Andy LangloisMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks BOrange19.018.32 Platinum 
Andy LongtonMarquette, MIMale 21-29GnarwhalGreen26.3345.63 T* Bronze 
Leo LopezMarquette, MIMale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen29.1561.23 S* Bronze 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.3227.18 Gold 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsOrange27.3755.95 Bronze 
Nick MakiMarquette, MIMale 21-29DiggsOrange22.8129.97 Bronze 
Lee MaranaMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsGreen22.5724.83 Silver 
Karin MarkeyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44UPHSOrange24.1137.38 Silver 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 45-49DownwindGreen25.6741.98 Silver 
Gerald MelchioriChatham, MIMale 65-69TriMediaGreen29.0660.73 Bronze 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34Northern ExposureGreen21.3317.98 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen24.5936.01 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 70-74DownwindGreen22.3823.78 Platinum 
Ryan MoinMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen24.1333.46 Bronze 
Meagen MorrisonBessemer, MIFemale 35-39Low T-BarOrange30.6474.59 S* Bronze 
David NybergSkandia, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.3850.31 - 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.5128.26 Gold 
Michael ParksMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSOrange21.6623.42 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen22.8426.33 Gold 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange21.5022.51 Silver 
Cale PolkinghorneMarquette, MIMale 40-44BlackflyGreen20.4012.83 Platinum 
Jeff PradelskiMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange20.7318.12 Silver 
Zachary PrattMarquette, MIMale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingGreen27.9654.65 S* Bronze 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen28.9860.29 Bronze 
Tim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 35-39Northern ExposureOrange22.0325.53 Silver 
Alicia RhoadesMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange21.5722.91 Gold 
Dylan RobiniaMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange19.269.74 Gold 
Kevin RoellMarquette, MIMale 30-34Flow ProvisioningGreen24.2934.35 Bronze 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsOrange21.3121.42 Gold 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks BOrange21.3321.54 Gold 
Joe ServiaMarquette, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange24.4339.20 Bronze 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44Flow ProvisioningOrange20.4416.47 Gold 
Kerry SlifeWestlake, OHFemale 40-44BarstoolsOrange22.4828.09 Gold 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 55-59Quick StopGreen25.1839.27 T* Silver 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen26.3245.58 Silver 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitOrange20.5116.87 Gold 
Drew StackhouseMarquette, MIMale 21-29BarstoolsGreen29.8765.21 - 
Kellie Stahl-ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopGreen29.6363.88 T* Silver 
Emily StarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Bandits Ski RacingOrange21.7023.65 Gold 
John StewartMarquette, MIMale 55-59DiggsOrange26.2549.57 Bronze 
James StuartMale 55-59Total ReplacementsOrange21.2621.14 Gold 
Nick TerbrackNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsGreen20.5713.77 Gold 
Emma ThielBayfield, WIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairOrange20.5417.04 Gold 
Jenny ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39IndividualGreen25.4340.65 Silver 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen20.7014.49 Gold 
Katie TourvilleMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Total ReplacementsOrange31.4679.26 - 
Audrey TreadoMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Northern ExposureOrange21.1320.40 Gold 
Katie TurnerMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange21.0419.89 Gold 
Scott WanhalaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Lakeshore Bike BGreen27.6152.71 S* Bronze 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen23.0327.38 Silver 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsOrange28.9865.13 - 
Marc WeinrickMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindOrange19.9513.68 Gold 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaGreen26.2345.08 Silver 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 70-74Blackrocks BOrange21.4422.17 Platinum 
Al ZittlowMarquette, MIMale 35-39Team SummitGreen28.2856.42 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)