Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 14th, 2022
Snowmass NASTAR
Overcast


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.50
22.70
20.92
Green
8.50
22.62
20.84
 
Results for Jan 14th, 2022 - Snowmass NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alton AbrahamsMale 45-49Orange32.3654.68 - 
David AbrahamsMale 10-11Orange31.1048.66 Silver 
Alyssa BarkerAspen, COFemale 35-39Green28.7838.10 Silver 
Grant BorcheltMale 21-29Orange28.6336.85 Bronze 
Bailey CareyMale 18-20Green31.0949.18 - 
Brad CareyMale 40-44Green35.7771.64 - 
Violet CarlinNew York, NYFemale 10-11Orange33.2658.99 Silver 
Maria CasertaFemale 40-44Orange31.3349.76 Silver 
Jake CheneyMale 18-20Green31.6551.87 - 
CONNOR CORSOMIAMI BEACH, FLMale 8-9Orange41.1596.70 - 
WILLIAM CORSOMIAMI BEACH, FLMale 10-11Green29.1940.07 Gold 
Levi CudneyMale 8-9Green40.5994.77 - 
Luke CudneyMale 10-11Orange33.2458.89 Bronze 
Nicholas CudneyMale 35-39Orange29.0038.62 Bronze 
Jack CurnowMale 18-20Orange30.3445.03 Bronze 
Crawford CurrieMale 8-9Green34.0763.48 Silver 
Shafer CurrieAspen, COMale 1-5OrangeDSQ-  
Daniel DavisMale 30-34OrangeDSQ- S*  
Derek DingensMale 18-20Orange31.0048.18 - 
Julie DingensChicago, ILFemale 55-59Green34.4365.21 Bronze 
Ross DouglassMale 65-69Green26.1025.24 Gold 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 40-44Green32.1354.17 Bronze 
Solana EiletzFemale 21-29Orange25.6322.51 Silver 
Pietra FochiFemale 18-20Orange29.7342.11 Bronze 
Abtin ForooharMale 40-44Green33.5861.13 - 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-49Orange24.7418.26 Gold 
Marie GeanuleasFemale 40-44Green32.3755.33 Bronze 
Maria GolbiewskaFemale 18-20Orange35.5870.08 - 
Joshua HaberMale 21-29Green36.2573.94 - 
Phil HaeglerMale 55-59Orange30.4045.32 Bronze 
Henry HancockMale 12-13Green38.8286.28 - 
Jojo HancockMale 12-13Orange38.2582.84 - 
Charlie HessBloomfield Hills, MIMale 70-74Green30.6547.07 Silver 
Jack KalamayaMale 1-5Green58.94182.82 Bronze 
Calder KaplanMale 12-13Orange49.67137.43 - 
Ethan KharraziNewport Coast, CAMale 18-20Green34.1763.96 - 
Matt KharraziNewport Beach, CAMale 50-54Orange29.5441.20 Bronze 
Alireza KhazaeizadehIrvine, CAMale 50-54Orange34.5865.30 - 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Green31.9253.17 Gold 
Matthew KramerGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Green33.4660.56 S* - 
Scott KramerMale 60-64Green35.8371.93 - 
Arwen Lasry RondinaAspen, COFemale 8-9OrangeDSQ-  
Lydia LathropCarbondale, COFemale 21-29Orange24.0014.72 Platinum 
Antonio LeiteMale 14-15Green35.2369.05 - 
Joaquim LeiteMale 14-15OrangeDSQ-  
Joaquim Leite NatoMale 45-49Green32.0753.89 - 
Thomas LinesMale 21-29Orange35.2768.59 - 
Augustus LuedtkeGrand Junction, COMale 18-20Orange27.6832.31 Bronze 
Guilherme MacEdoYoung America, MNMale 45-49Orange34.5465.11 - 
Gustavo MacEdoMale 18-20Green32.4555.71 - 
Toni MastersFemale 21-29Orange43.44107.65 S* - 
A.b. MaynardMale 60-64Green34.4865.45 - 
Colin McGawMale 21-29Orange39.7289.87 S* - 
Aaron MedlockGolden, COMale 35-39Green26.8929.03 Silver 
Grace MedlockGolden, COFemale 6-7Green52.32151.06 - 
Sean MedlockGolden, COMale 6-7OrangeDNF-  
Felipe MiyakeLas Vegas, NVMale 18-20Orange31.7151.58 - 
Roberto MiyakeFallon, NVMale 55-59Green29.6242.13 Silver 
Max MotamedianNewport, CAMale 50-54Orange31.7351.67 Bronze 
Donna NarasSnowmass Village, COFemale 55-59Green33.5861.13 Bronze 
Harry NathansonPaddington, OTHRMale 10-11Green33.5560.99 Bronze 
Violet NathansonPaddington, OTHRFemale 14-15Green34.4565.31 - 
Gloria NoguerolFemale 8-9Orange32.7856.69 Silver 
Jose NoguerolMale 45-49Orange25.0719.84 Gold 
Jose Ramon NoguerolMale 6-7GreenDNF-  
Katie OestrikeSnowmas Village, COFemale 40-44Green28.4436.47 Gold 
Julio OliveraMale 18-20Orange29.3340.20 Bronze 
Paula OliveraFemale 18-20Orange32.5255.45 Bronze 
David OttMale 6-7OrangeDSQ-  
Owen OttMale 10-11Green37.4979.89 - 
Brian ParkMale 35-39Green41.93101.20 S* - 
Caleb PaydarMale 21-29Orange26.3626.00 Silver 
Joao PilaoMale 16-17Orange28.8037.67 Bronze 
Milton PilaoMale 50-54Green27.7132.97 Silver 
Felippe ProtasioMale 12-13OrangeDSQ-  
Rodrigo ProtasioMale 50-54Orange38.8985.90 - 
Carolina RacyFemale 14-15Orange38.3583.32 - 
Chloe RheubenNew York, NYFemale 14-15Orange33.3359.32 Bronze 
Nayla RondinaFemale 35-39OrangeDSQ-  
 Jason RoyAspen, COMale 50-54Orange22.708.51 Platinum 
 ANDREW SASSANIMale 50-54Orange28.3835.66 Silver 
David SchmidtMale 45-49Green24.3616.89 Gold 
Andrew SchwartzMale 45-49Green28.7938.15 Bronze 
Madeline SheridanFemale 21-29GreenDSQ-  
Philip SheridanMale 60-64Orange33.2358.84 Bronze 
Philip SheridanMale 18-20Orange30.3745.17 Bronze 
Sarah SheridanFemale 21-29Green33.2259.40 - 
Daniel SherryBasalt, COMale 18-20Orange25.9524.04 Silver 
Paul SzontaghMale 70-74Green30.6947.26 Silver 
Ramin TabibzadehNewport Coast, CAMale 55-59Green31.4550.91 Bronze 
Abby TilsonFemale 21-29Orange39.0786.76 - 
Claudia VerduscoFemale 30-34Green36.2473.90 - 
Ethan WatneArvada, COMale 21-29Orange28.6536.95 Bronze 
Frederick WehlenMale 18-20Orange24.7318.21 Silver 
Erik WoodruffMale 21-29Orange30.1844.26 - 
Henry WyseMale 14-15Green31.7852.50 Bronze 
Bruna ZarzurFemale 16-17Green37.0177.59 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)