Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 13th, 2022
Daily NASTAR Snowmass
sunshine


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.50
23.59
21.74
Green
8.50
23.50
21.65
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR Snowmass

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alton AbrahamsMale 45-49Green31.1944.06 Bronze 
David AbrahamsMale 10-11Orange32.0547.42 Silver 
Zoe AbrahamsFemale 12-13Orange30.6641.03 Silver 
Sashi ArnottFemale 12-13Orange34.7859.98 Bronze 
Arianna AsquiniAspen, COFemale 21-29Orange30.4440.02 Bronze 
Emily BassionFemale 8-9Green32.4349.79 Gold 
Kirsten BassionFemale 40-44Orange30.9942.55 Silver 
Todd BassionMale 40-44Orange29.7436.80 Bronze 
Will CaseyAspen, COMale 40-44Orange27.4326.17 Silver 
Brian CohnMale 45-49Orange32.7350.55 - 
Ricardo ConstantinoMale 18-20Green35.2462.77 - 
WILLIAM CORSOMIAMI BEACH, FLMale 10-11Orange28.9032.93 Gold 
Alexis CrespoMale 21-29Orange25.5617.57 Silver 
Luke CudneyMale 10-11Orange35.1561.68 Bronze 
Had DeaneCarbondale, COMale 21-29Green26.0420.28 Silver 
Ross DouglassMale 65-69Green27.8728.73 Gold 
Madison DuensingMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Orange29.6036.15 Silver 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 40-44Orange33.2552.94 Bronze 
Alois FarrellyMale 30-34Orange27.2025.11 Silver 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 75-79Orange25.1615.73 Platinum 
Pietra FochiFemale 18-20Orange30.1538.68 Bronze 
Marie GeanuleasFemale 40-44Green32.7551.27 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange34.3357.91 F* Silver 
Charlie HessBloomfield Hills, MIMale 70-74Green29.6837.09 Silver 
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 14-15Orange27.8027.87 Gold 
Camila HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 18-20Green29.8637.92 Bronze 
Manuela HimeFemale 16-17Orange26.5221.99 Gold 
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Orange31.3144.02 Silver 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green25.9119.68 Platinum 
Mckylie IvieFemale 12-13Green33.8256.21 Bronze 
Nathan IvieSpanish Fork, UTMale 40-44Green34.8661.02 - 
Philip IvieMale 14-15Orange33.3253.27 Bronze 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange28.3930.59 F* Platinum 
Pedro KauffmannMale 16-17Green31.9147.39 Bronze 
Ric KeeleMale 55-59Orange35.1761.78 - 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Orange32.3848.94 Platinum 
Lydia LathropCarbondale, COFemale 21-29Orange24.9114.58 Platinum 
Richard LauCheshire, CTMale 75-79Green35.3163.09 Bronze 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 75-79Orange24.8814.44 Platinum 
Gustavo MacEdoMale 18-20Green32.1348.41 - 
Mallory MeloySnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Orange26.7923.23 Silver 
Michael MonroneyAspen, COMale 65-69Orange26.9924.15 Gold 
Donna NarasSnowmass Village, COFemale 55-59Orange34.2757.64 Silver 
David NathansonPaddington, OTHRMale 50-54Orange33.3853.54 Bronze 
Harry NathansonPaddington, OTHRMale 10-11Green33.7255.75 Silver 
Colter NunnMale 18-20Orange29.4735.56 Bronze 
Julio OliveraMale 18-20Orange31.1343.19 Bronze 
Paula OliveraFemale 18-20Orange34.5158.74 - 
Rafael PeresMale 12-13Orange35.2262.01 Bronze 
Luigi PosseMale 6-7Green41.2390.44 Bronze 
Luis PosseMale 40-44Orange25.5517.53 Gold 
Agustin PremrouMale 45-49Green30.2239.58 Bronze 
Felix PremrouMale 16-17Green29.1534.64 Bronze 
Joaquin PremrouMale 14-15Orange31.1543.28 Bronze 
Jeff RaitzMale 55-59Orange30.0238.09 Silver 
Dan RaleighMale 60-64Green26.0020.09 Gold 
Sean Rheuben New York, NYMale 50-54Orange34.1156.90 - 
 Jason RoyAspen, COMale 50-54Orange23.598.51 Platinum 
Evan SchreiberBuffalo, NYMale 35-39Green26.1720.88 Silver 
Andrew SchwartzMale 45-49Green31.2444.30 Bronze 
Philip SheridanMale 60-64Green35.1762.45 - 
Philip SheridanMale 18-20Orange30.3939.79 Bronze 
Sarah SheridanFemale 21-29Orange35.4863.20 - 
Mark SigelPepper Pike, OHMale 21-29Orange26.8823.64 Silver 
Jacob SterlingEden Prairie, MNMale 21-29Green34.4559.12 S* Bronze 
Steven ThomasSuperior, COMale 65-69Green28.6432.29 Silver 
Julian TuddenhamAspen, COMale 8-9Orange27.1324.79 Platinum 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Green27.1825.54 Platinum 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Orange26.3921.39 Silver 
Alexandre Van Der SchuerenMale 10-11Green30.4540.65 Gold 
Alberto VilaMale 30-34Green29.4636.07 S* Gold 
Lisa WaldmanSnowmass Village, COFemale 55-59Orange26.8423.46 Platinum 
Henry WyseMale 14-15Green31.2544.34 Bronze 
Reuben WyseMale 12-13Orange34.0556.62 Bronze 
Alejandro YanezMale 40-44Orange29.4335.37 Bronze 
Tomas YanezMale 10-11Orange30.0238.09 Gold 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)