Login to NASTAR Racing
Boyne Mountain Resort


Race Results
Jan 12th, 2022
Wednesday Night Race League
Cloudy / Temp 23


Series: Wednesday Night Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Jaroneski Matthew (coat)
19.31
31.77
26.62
Green
Jaroneski Matthew (coat)
19.31
31.83
26.67
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2022 - Wednesday Night Race League

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steven AndersonEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireGreen34.3128.65 Gold 
Jennifer ArmstrongCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersOrange48.7583.13 - 
Jeff BaerlocherRoscommon, MIMale 50-54Boyne BombersGreen40.1850.66 Bronze 
Jodi BergmannCharlevoix, MIFemale 60-64Rieth-Riley ConstructionGreen42.8960.82 Bronze 
Tom BergmannCharlevoix, MIMale 65-69Rieth-Riley ConstructionGreen40.3851.41 Bronze 
Robert BettmanBoyne Falls, MIMale 60-64Hart FordOrange32.9123.63 Gold 
Dave BeynonPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Natural ShoreScapesOrange41.5155.94 Bronze 
Casey BuckleitnerGaylord, MIMale 35-39WBO Skee Dawgs TooOrange33.6126.26 Silver 
Michelle Buckleitner Gaylord, MIFemale 35-39KFBsOrange37.3140.16 Silver 
Sean ByramGaylord, MIMale 40-44WBO Skee Dawgs TooGreen33.6526.17 Silver 
Sean CannonGaylord, MIMale 40-44WBO Skee Dawgs TooOrange34.3929.19 Silver 
Jess DenisonFemale 30-34Lange VendingOrange57.82117.21 - 
John DittmarBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Skee DawgsGreen34.6730.00 Silver 
 john DohertyMale 65-69Punctuality VendingGreen39.7949.19 Bronze 
Mike DoumanianPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Awrey CorpOrange35.6834.03 Silver 
Neil DrzewieckiGaylord, MIMale 40-44WBO Skee Dawgs TooGreen34.9831.16 Silver 
Mike EllwangerBOYNE CITY, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley ConstructionGreen33.9127.15 Silver 
Jay EstelleElmira, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsOrange34.3128.89 Silver 
Brian FlorenskiBoyne Falls, MIMale 55-59Punctuality VendingOrange45.3170.21 - 
Kameron FordRockford, MIMale 21-29Hart FordOrange30.7115.36 Gold 
Daniel FraserBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Awrey CorpGreen38.4244.06 Bronze 
Andy FrykbergBoyne City, MIMale 40-44Riverside TireGreen32.5522.05 Silver 
Tim FullerGaylord, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsGreen33.8526.92 Silver 
Lukas GordonGaylord, MIMale 30-34WBO Skee Dawgs TooGreen47.6878.78 S* - 
TJ GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Boyne BombersOrange30.8715.97 Gold 
Jennifer HafBoyne City, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersGreen50.8990.81 - 
Nick HamlinGaylord, MIMale 35-39Hart FordOrange34.2628.70 Silver 
Eric HartRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Hart FordOrange32.8923.55 Silver 
Sandy HerzogCharlevoix, MIFemale 50-54Late BloomersOrange57.83117.24 - 
Tom HicksFenton, MIMale 55-59Kitchen FarmsGreen31.7018.86 Gold 
Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 75-79Riverside TireOrange41.5756.16 Bronze 
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIMale 80-84Punctuality VendingOrange48.9783.96 - 
Ryan KasperBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Punctuality VendingOrange35.1732.12 Bronze 
Andrew KerbratMale 35-39Boyne BombersGreen34.3128.65 Silver 
Dylan KitchenElmira, MIMale 18-20Kitchen FarmsGreen31.0916.57 Gold 
Gary KonszaBoyne City, MIMale 70-74Riverside TireGreen33.3625.08 Gold 
Steve KoscBoyne Falls, MIMale 40-44Natural ShoreScapesOrange36.2336.10 Bronze 
Allison KowatchGaylord, MIFemale 21-29Skee DawgsGreen37.1239.18 Silver 
 Justin KowatchGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsOrange33.7026.60 Silver 
Rob LampertMale 30-34Rieth-Riley ConstructionOrange34.5029.60 Silver 
Jim LangeGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingOrange42.3859.20 Bronze 
Mikey LangeBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingGreen34.8530.67 Silver 
Richard LangeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingOrange36.9338.73 Silver 
Tad LatuszekGaylord, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsGreen37.3139.90 Bronze 
Gregory LeeIndian River, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsGreen33.9927.45 Silver 
Jethany LeeINDIAN RIVER, MIFemale 40-44KFBsOrange46.7975.77 - 
Melinda LewinEast Jordan, MIFemale 40-44Awrey CorpGreen42.8060.48 Bronze 
Jay LindgrenGaylord, MIMale 55-59Skee DawgsGreen43.0661.45 - 
Trisha LindgrenGaylord, MIFemale 45-49Skee DawgsGreen1:01.15129.28 - 
Dale LordEast Jordan, MIMale 65-69Punctuality VendingOrange43.7264.24 - 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Punctuality VendingGreen38.0842.78 Bronze 
James MayLewiston, MIMale 65-69Natural ShoreScapesGreen42.3258.68 Bronze 
Doug McClellandBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireGreen31.9919.95 Gold 
Otis McKinleyHolt, MIMale 45-49WBO Skee Dawgs TooOrange34.0027.72 Silver 
Willie MeadeGaylord, MIMale 50-54Kitchen FarmsGreen29.6010.99 Platinum 
Jodi MesserFemale 45-49Punctuality VendingOrange54.89106.20 - 
Zacary MisiakGaylord, MIMale 21-29Kitchen FarmsGreen32.8022.98 Silver 
Mike MountsMidland, MIMale 60-64Skee DawgsGreen41.6956.32 Bronze 
 Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Riverside TireOrange33.7026.60 Silver 
Robert OlesBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Rieth-Riley ConstructionGreen1:02.18133.15 S* - 
Brian OnnelaBerkley, MIMale 60-64Hart FordOrange31.8919.80 Gold 
Ralph OppermannGrayling, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingOrange33.1624.57 Silver 
Spencer OppermannMale 18-20Hart FordOrange31.7919.42 Silver 
Thomas OverettGaylord, MIMale 50-54Natural ShoreScapesOrange34.4629.45 Silver 
Elly PascoeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 21-29Riverside TireGreen32.3621.33 Gold 
Jessica PatokaBoyne City, MIFemale 30-34Awrey CorpOrange38.4844.55 Silver 
Patrick PatokaBoyne City, MIMale 40-44Awrey CorpGreen42.9961.19 - 
Dan PayneBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Awrey CorpGreen35.9734.87 Silver 
Mark PetersPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Natural ShoreScapesGreen39.4948.07 Bronze 
Kyler PhillipsPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Rieth-Riley ConstructionOrange54.92106.31 - 
Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls, MIMale 30-34Boyne BombersOrange34.1128.14 S* Silver 
Arthur RobinsonBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireGreen35.9134.65 Silver 
John RuthLapeer, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingOrange39.1847.18 Bronze 
Carissa SchugarsTraverse City, MIFemale 45-49KFBsGreen44.4266.55 Bronze 
Steven SellaGaylord, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsGreen34.6029.73 Silver 
Karen ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54KFBsOrange44.0465.44 Bronze 
Karla ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54KFBsGreen47.6078.48 - 
Mark SloanGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingOrange36.0535.42 Silver 
Cathy SmalleyFemale 55-59KFBsOrange44.1665.89 Bronze 
Elyse SmalleySaline, MIFemale 21-29KFBsGreen41.0553.92 Bronze 
Shawn SmalleyGaylord, MIMale 55-59WBO Skee Dawgs TooOrange38.4144.29 Bronze 
Drew SmithBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Natural ShoreScapesGreen40.6852.53 Bronze 
Jeff SteffeyGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingGreen44.5767.12 - 
 Nicole SterrettCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersGreen39.2147.02 Silver 
Todd Sterrett Charlevoix, MIMale 50-54Rieth-Riley ConstructionGreen40.3951.44 Bronze 
Cole ThorntonBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Natural ShoreScapesGreen35.0531.42 Silver 
Will TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 30-34Rieth-Riley ConstructionOrange34.4329.34 Silver 
Scott Van HuisHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Awrey CorpGreen37.1939.45 Bronze 
Brian WilmotMale 50-54Lange VendingGreen32.7022.61 Gold 
Patrick WittRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersOrange34.0227.80 Silver 
Stephen WittRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersOrange36.6337.60 Bronze 
Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59Natural ShoreScapesGreen42.7460.25 Bronze 
John ZarembaElmira, MIMale 50-54Kitchen FarmsOrange36.7438.02 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)