Login to NASTAR Racing
Mt. Brighton Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 12th, 2022
Adult Race League Week 1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
3.35
15.71
15.20
Green
3.35
15.22
14.72
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2022 - Adult Race League Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
James AchesonAnn Arbor, MIMale 70-74Green20.1436.82 Silver 
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 40-44Orange16.719.93 Platinum 
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 70-74Orange23.9957.83 S* Silver 
 Rob BennettFlint, MIMale 50-54Orange17.4915.07 Gold 
Jordan BlackBrighton, MIMale 21-29Orange16.377.70 Platinum 
Ryan BlackBay City, MIMale 30-34Orange15.914.67 Platinum 
 Steve BorosPlymouth, MIMale 55-59GreenDNF-  
Charles BraidwoodBrighton, MIMale 55-59Orange16.377.70 Platinum 
Jeff BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 45-49Orange15.512.04 Platinum 
Todd BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 45-49Green15.686.52 Platinum 
Larry BurroughsHowell, MIMale 75-79Green17.4918.82 Platinum 
Doug CampbellSouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Green17.4718.68 Gold 
Dave CarrollPlymouth, MIMale 65-69Green18.2724.12 Gold 
Sal CarusoSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Green21.1843.89 Bronze 
Matt ChubaFarmington, MIMale 55-59Green17.4418.48 Gold 
Richard Conforti, Jr.Okemos, MIMale 55-59Green19.1630.16 Silver 
Eric CookBrighton, MIMale 50-54Orange15.854.28 Platinum 
Libby CookBrighton, MIFemale 18-20Orange17.2713.62 Platinum 
Alin CosmaMale 40-44Green19.8134.58 Bronze 
Matthew CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Orange16.9411.45 Platinum 
Matt DahlineMale 45-49Green21.5146.13 Bronze 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIMale 55-59Green16.7213.59 Platinum 
 Douglas DarlingMaybee, MIMale 60-64Green18.0022.28 Gold 
Steve DeakxMale 50-54Green19.8534.85 Silver 
Tom DekeyserBrighton, MIMale 50-54Orange17.3614.21 Platinum 
Eric DudtWest Bloomfield, MIMale 45-49Orange17.8217.24 Gold 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMale 45-49Orange15.854.28 Platinum 
Lester GarripeePinckney, MIMale 60-64Orange17.8417.37 Platinum 
Kelly GeneiFemale 35-39Orange19.0325.20 Gold 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Orange16.166.32 Platinum 
Tim HaggertySouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Green17.5919.50 Gold 
Natalie HauswirthFemale 21-29Orange16.589.08 Platinum 
Paul HauswirthFenton, MIMale 60-64Orange16.7310.07 Platinum 
Jeff HaydonPinckney, MIMale 50-54Orange18.4621.45 Gold 
Matthew HaydonMale 40-44Orange17.8817.63 Gold 
Matt HickeyMale 40-44Orange16.266.97 Platinum 
Kenneth JonesFREMONT, INMale 55-59Green21.2644.43 Bronze 
Marc JordanMale 50-54Green18.6426.63 Silver 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 50-54Orange16.8911.12 Platinum 
Jeff LachowiczMale 45-49Orange18.6522.70 Silver 
Johnathon LachowiczHowell, MIMale 18-20Orange18.5522.04 Silver 
Steve LaMarraBrighton, MIMale 50-54Orange16.438.09 Platinum 
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Orange15.713.36 Platinum 
Leo LavigneCadillac, MIMale 21-29Orange15.975.07 Platinum 
Yuya LiangLansing, MIFemale 30-34Green35.10138.45 S* - 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 50-54Orange18.0118.49 Gold 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Orange16.005.26 Platinum 
Ken LummPinckney, MIMale 60-64Orange16.468.29 Platinum 
Brian MaisonvilleFarmington, MIMale 60-64Green19.7033.83 Silver 
Katie MooneyOkemos, MIFemale 55-59Orange24.0258.03 S* Gold 
Michael MorroneMale 45-49Green20.6740.42 S* Silver 
Jim NeedhamHowell, MIMale 45-49Green16.038.90 Platinum 
Jim NoekerBrighton, MIMale 70-74Green17.8221.06 Platinum 
Kelsie OconnorFemale 18-20Green16.139.58 Platinum 
Michael OtenbakerGrand Blanc, MIMale 18-20Orange15.632.83 Platinum 
Dennis ParrottNovi, MIMale 60-64Orange20.5635.26 Silver 
Gene PasseriMale 40-44Green19.0029.08 Silver 
Florin PatrascuMale 45-49Green21.2244.16 Bronze 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49Green18.2724.12 Silver 
Daniel PopMale 45-49Green19.4532.13 Silver 
Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts, MIMale 50-54Green19.6333.36 Silver 
 Jack RiggsUtica, MIMale 50-54Orange15.713.36 Platinum 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Green15.374.42 Platinum 
Pete SheppardBrighton, MIMale 55-59Green15.857.68 Platinum 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIMale 50-54Orange17.9117.83 Gold 
Jeff SigouinSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Orange17.2513.49 Platinum 
Joe SmykYpsilanti, MIMale 60-64Orange19.5828.82 Gold 
Dalton StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Orange15.441.58 Platinum 
Burton StoverFemale 40-44Orange16.015.33 Platinum 
Eleanor SwansonMissoula, MTMale 18-20Orange17.2813.68 Gold 
Karin TeskeFemale 35-39Orange26.2572.70 - 
Matt TurnerAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Orange15.965.00 Platinum 
Craig VangordonMale 50-54Orange18.7423.29 Silver 
Florin VescanWestland, MIMale 45-49Orange17.0812.37 Platinum 
George WeilandMale 45-49Orange17.1712.96 Platinum 
Michael WeltonSouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Green17.4218.34 Gold 
Laura WhiteAnn Arbor, MIFemale 55-59Green17.6720.04 Platinum 
John WilsonMale 55-59Orange17.4114.54 Platinum 
George WoodsMale 30-34Green21.6947.35 - 
Andrew ZabikWhitmore Lake, MIMale 55-59Green23.8261.82 - 
Ryan ZabikWhitmore Lake, MIMale 30-34Orange17.5615.53 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)