Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 13th, 2022
BHTHUR Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.56
18.50
17.04
Green
5.93
18.22
17.20
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2022 - BHTHUR Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Garret AndersonLakeville, MNMale 30-34Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7521.77 Silver 
Reed AndersonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1412.32 Platinum 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1828.95 T* Gold 
Ali AwadBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.6138.56 Silver 
Andrew BaugherInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Deadbeat D TeamThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0117.43 Silver 
David BeddorChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7810.21 Platinum 
PETER BERGINEagan, MNMale 65-69Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.8538.66 Silver 
 Chapin BlanchardLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3531.16 Silver 
 Alexi BoprayRiver Falls, WIFemale 21-29Deadbeat D TeamThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5020.31 Gold 
Isaac BraunMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.719.80 Platinum 
Mike CapperDeephaven, MNMale 30-34Natural IntimidatorsThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.5713.78 Gold 
Jason ChristiaansenEdina, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.7539.38 Bronze 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5814.91 Platinum 
Jacob CotnerMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0917.90 Gold 
Ryan CoxSt Louis Park, MNMale 35-39The Hill PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9711.33 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0610.81 Platinum 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1118.02 Platinum 
SCOTT DORNEdina, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3213.38 Platinum 
Tim EichholzBloomington, MNMale 21-29The Hill PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8610.68 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7021.48 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.618.20 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59Green22.3229.77 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.935.22 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.733.08 Platinum 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 50-54Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.619.21 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3313.44 Platinum 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7810.21 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.116.28 Platinum 
TIM FREDBOEagan, MNMale 65-69Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1924.35 Gold 
MIKE FULLERBloomington, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.3837.21 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.839.48 Platinum 
Justin GilletteChaska, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0711.91 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4224.53 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9616.05 Platinum 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 55-59Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1711.45 Platinum 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 18-20Orange18.8910.86 Gold 
Daniel HabermanMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7910.27 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9623.00 Gold 
MEGAN HADLEYMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4419.95 Platinum 
Bonnie HarrisSt Paul, MNFemale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.9169.66 Bronze 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 70-74The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7933.74 Gold 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.236.98 Platinum 
Bill HicksWayzata, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4430.47 Silver 
Jerry HillerenBloomington, MNMale 65-69Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8828.40 Gold 
Charlie HoffExcelsior, MNMale 40-44Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.5632.39 Silver 
John HuhnLakeville, MNMale 55-59Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1624.18 Gold 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 65-69The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8332.73 Silver 
Dustin JacobMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7215.73 Gold 
DAVE JAFFRAYDeephaven, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8428.17 Gold 
STEVE JONESTonka Bay, MNMale 55-59Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9810.35 Platinum 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8010.33 Platinum 
John KimMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.648.37 Platinum 
Kelly King-ellisonPlymouth, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5020.31 Platinum 
Billy KleinmanInver Grove Heights, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.909.88 Platinum 
RON KLEVEChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.1029.69 Silver 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.2848.36 Bronze 
GRANT LAMBERTApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0228.02 Silver 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8316.37 Platinum 
Mike LindahlGrant, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7720.76 Gold 
Craig LindsayArden Hills, MNMale 35-39The Hill PeopleThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9610.23 Platinum 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9115.76 Platinum 
MATT LYSNEFalcon Heights, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5814.91 Platinum 
Paul MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0333.90 Silver 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5026.17 Gold 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.9846.60 Silver 
Matt MahoneyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9521.80 Gold 
CAREY MANSONMound, MNMale 60-64Orange22.1029.69 Silver 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.843.72 Platinum 
Hennessy McIlvaineSaint Anthony, MNFemale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8715.52 Platinum 
Stephen MelcherEagan, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.5354.24 Bronze 
Brad MesserichEagan, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.6833.10 Silver 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.9640.61 Gold 
STEVE MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2012.68 Platinum 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.639.33 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.658.43 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEDINA, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8016.20 Platinum 
Anne MuskeInver Grove Heights, MNFemale 21-29Deadbeat D TeamThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.1034.30 Silver 
Jack MuskeInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Deadbeat D TeamThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2917.97 Silver 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5414.67 Platinum 
Dick NashEdina, MNMale 55-59Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7615.96 Platinum 
Kelsey NashEagan, MNFemale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8815.58 Platinum 
Danielle NelsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39The Hill PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2636.50 Silver 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Hill PeopleThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.853.78 Platinum 
Matt NewquistLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1424.06 Gold 
Elliot OlneyMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5420.54 Silver 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6914.48 Platinum 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 30-34Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6414.19 Platinum 
Mike SeifertExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6427.00 Gold 
John SellsRichfield, MNMale 75-79Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.8781.16 - 
Al SeranMound, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7321.65 Gold 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2012.68 Platinum 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.478.39 Platinum 
Pete SprengelerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.5032.04 Silver 
Keith SteffensWayzata, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9016.78 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERRoseville, MNFemale 40-44The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4325.76 Gold 
Josh StowersMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0835.45 Bronze 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 50-54Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0623.59 Platinum 
Natalie TownsendMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.6772.50 - 
SARAH TRESSELMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7827.82 Gold 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0610.81 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.447.21 Platinum 
CHRIS WALLACEBloomington, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7321.65 Gold 
Jay WeinandMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7320.52 Gold 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 70-74Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.3436.97 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9623.00 Gold 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe SKi ChallengeOrange18.739.92 Platinum 
David WilkStillwater, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.619.21 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)