Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 12th, 2022
BHWEDP Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
5.93
17.61
16.62
Green
5.93
17.94
16.93
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2022 - BHWEDP Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Pat AbbeLakeville, MNMale 35-39Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.966.08 Platinum 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5811.79 Platinum 
Matt AlexanderWayzata, MNMale 50-54DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9017.54 Gold 
Eric AndersonEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1321.12 Silver 
Reed AndersonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7910.99 Platinum 
Joseph BakerSt Paul, MNMale 35-39Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0135.91 Bronze 
Jimmy BeltzWayzata, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5715.59 Gold 
Bob BlackEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5227.11 Silver 
Tj BoehlandSt Louis Park, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5815.65 Gold 
Orrin BrobergMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7128.23 Gold 
Burkley CarterMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4422.98 Silver 
Aaron ChalekianSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6924.49 Silver 
Nicholas CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Orange20.7524.85 Silver 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3714.41 Platinum 
Dave DochertyCoral Gables, FLMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.2037.03 Silver 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.589.75 Gold 
KIM EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 40-44JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8034.67 Gold 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 40-44Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0012.23 Platinum 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.716.56 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7128.23 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.615.96 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.082.77 Platinum 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7710.87 Platinum 
Brian GarshelisExcelsior, MNMale 35-39Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9818.02 Silver 
John GeelanMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Green24.4044.12 Bronze 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.038.48 Platinum 
Calvin GilmanMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6410.10 Platinum 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.318.15 Platinum 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5921.62 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1418.96 Gold 
Will GustafsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29DTwSPThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.9818.02 Silver 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5815.65 Gold 
Jeff HelsethMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.9135.32 Bronze 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.2649.20 Bronze 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2615.88 Gold 
Brack HerfurthMinneapoilis, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7410.69 Platinum 
Wes HeroldGreenfield, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.5839.28 Bronze 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1913.35 Gold 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.5533.20 Silver 
George HovlandOstego, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8611.40 Platinum 
Kevin HubertyBloomington, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7348.80 - 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3722.56 Gold 
Chris JacobsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0848.14 Bronze 
BARRY JAEGERBloomington, MNMale 65-69Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3716.55 Platinum 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.5162.49 Bronze 
Gary JeterEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0736.27 Silver 
Trent JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1725.04 Silver 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5317.51 Gold 
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.533.54 Platinum 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4120.56 Gold 
 Andrew LarsonMale 40-44JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.127.03 Platinum 
Tucker LarsonEdina, MNMale 21-29The Other GuysThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8246.60 - 
David LaugenNaperville, ILMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5115.24 Platinum 
Zach LulavyMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Other GuysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3225.93 Silver 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1318.90 Gold 
KATE MALONEMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2919.85 Platinum 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6810.34 Platinum 
Charlie McGlynnMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1318.90 Silver 
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3125.87 Gold 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 65-69The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7516.66 Platinum 
Phillip MoorjaniEdina, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5021.09 Silver 
Bradford MorrisonLong Lake, MNMale 21-29Green18.8111.10 Gold 
Brandon MoustafaMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9411.87 Gold 
Archy OlsonSpring Park, MNMale 21-29The Other GuysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4632.66 Bronze 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1427.20 Gold 
Annie PetersonEden Prairie, MNFemale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0341.94 Silver 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0147.73 Silver 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.372.60 Platinum 
Quinn PontiusEdina, MNMale 21-29The Other GuysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1030.54 S* Gold 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.086.79 Platinum 
Sarah RandolphWayzata, MNFemale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4826.88 Gold 
Chris RichardsonShakopee, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6212.03 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 60-64JestersThe SKi ChallengeOrange19.0114.38 Platinum 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0430.18 Gold 
Dj SachsPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.8429.00 Silver 
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9912.17 Platinum 
Zach SlavieroWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.865.49 Platinum 
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.2631.48 Silver 
Skye SonnegaNerstrand, MNFemale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8713.54 Platinum 
Maddie SteinbrunnMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6728.00 Silver 
Ashley StormLakeville, MNFemale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4016.73 Gold 
Ian TaylorMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.453.07 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7534.38 D* Platinum 
ANNA TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 21-29Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1713.23 Platinum 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54JestersThe SKi ChallengeOrange18.239.69 Platinum 
Jakob UrnesMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Other GuysThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.4238.33 Bronze 
Jodi VucinovichIndependence, MNFemale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0547.96 Silver 
Greg WagnerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3025.81 Silver 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.766.86 Platinum 
Kati WirkkulaSt Louis Park, MNFemale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7528.47 Silver 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7318.71 Gold 
Michael YazvecChanhassen, MNMale 50-54Ole DominationThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0330.12 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)