Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 12th, 2022
BHWEDD Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
9.24
18.03
16.50
Green
7.07
17.97
16.78
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2022 - BHWEDD Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dan AkinsMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2122.48 Gold 
Kevin BennettGolden Valley, MNMale 70-74Masked SkiersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.6337.15 Silver 
Stephan BurgesonSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.228.58 Platinum 
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 65-69Masked SkiersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.2334.73 Silver 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 50-54Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6112.79 Platinum 
Bill DambergExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.2632.66 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0315.33 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9813.11 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3639.21 Silver 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7319.58 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8112.10 Platinum 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4021.57 Gold 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1526.04 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.506.06 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7313.52 Platinum 
Tom FletcherMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4523.94 Gold 
Bob FlynnEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2816.85 Platinum 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 70-74Po-Jamma PeopleThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1325.92 Gold 
Alyson GambleApple Valley, MNFemale 40-44ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5330.48 Gold 
Bill GilletInver Grove, MNMale 65-69Masked SkiersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0839.88 Silver 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9124.61 Gold 
Milla GrinEagan, MNFemale 70-74Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7950.24 Gold 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4724.06 Gold 
Mary HallEagan, MNFemale 60-64ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.8850.79 Silver 
Anne HartmanCarver, MNFemale 60-64Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.2038.26 Gold 
Terry HartmanMayer, MNMale 55-59Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4633.85 Silver 
KIM HEENIEVictoria, MNFemale 55-59Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1249.70 Silver 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 45-49The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3223.15 Gold 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 50-54The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.475.88 Platinum 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Orange24.1846.55 Bronze 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4810.13 Platinum 
Ron HoytBloomington, MNMale 85-89Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7437.82 Gold 
Lezley JohansenChamplin, MNFemale 45-49ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0133.39 Gold 
Alex KapelevichShoreview, MNMale 65-69Po-Jamma PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1428.12 Gold 
John KasprickRobbinsdale, MNMale 55-59ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3023.03 Gold 
Kurt KelseyMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Masked SkiersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0125.21 Gold 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 70-74Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8318.18 Platinum 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5116.27 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 60-64The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3015.02 Platinum 
 Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 75-79Masked SkiersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9518.89 Platinum 
Sue MalechaROSEFULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordOrange25.3853.82 ? 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4615.97 Platinum 
Tom MylanLong Lake, MNMale 70-74Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.2058.79 Bronze 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 60-64Po-Jamma PeopleThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.7217.52 Platinum 
Jim NelsonExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3715.44 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 70-74Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5118.24 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 40-44The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.787.76 Platinum 
 Michael PekarikRosemount, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9730.93 Silver 
Cindy RebertusJordan, MNFemale 65-69Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.3665.82 Bronze 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3217.09 Platinum 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 65-69Po-Jamma PeopleThe SKi ChallengeOrange23.9244.97 Silver 
MICHAEL REGETPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1021.82 Gold 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3817.45 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 55-59Po-Jamma PeopleThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.288.94 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Po-Jamma PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.948.73 Platinum 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0515.45 Platinum 
Tiffani SchoenbergerMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6823.24 Gold 
Dan SegnerChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4227.65 Gold 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Po-Jamma PeopleThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.9639.15 Silver 
 JETT SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 16-17Grand FinaleThe SKi ChallengeOrange17.667.03 Platinum 
 LEYTON SHEPPARDMale 18-20Grand FinaleThe SKi ChallengeOrange17.908.48 Platinum 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 18-20Grand FinaleThe SKi ChallengeGreen17.705.48 Platinum 
Scott ShieldsMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 70-74Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8236.00 Silver 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1025.74 Gold 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6128.78 Gold 
Juli stockbergerEden Prairie, MNFemale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7825.94 Platinum 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 50-54Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.2128.55 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8712.46 Platinum 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13Green20.4922.11 Platinum 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3026.94 Platinum 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 55-59The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9312.81 Platinum 
SARAH TRESSELMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5230.42 Gold 
BOB WHITEVictoria, MNMale 70-74Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0243.15 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3623.39 Platinum