Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 11th, 2022
BHTUES Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.07
18.35
17.13
Green
2.11
17.32
16.96
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2022 - BHTUES Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8711.26 Platinum 
SCOTT ANDERSENPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeOrange22.5031.35 Silver 
Hans AndersonMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Liquor is QuickerThe SKi ChallengeOrange21.4024.93 Silver 
Michael AnkenyMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.120.94 Platinum 
Jack AustinSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5815.45 Gold 
Fred BetzMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.7740.15 Silver 
Don BowmanPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5920.20 Gold 
Rick ClaydonSt Anthony, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange26.1752.77 - 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.7840.21 Silver 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6220.37 Platinum 
Mark DunsworthMale 35-39Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.066.49 Platinum 
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9229.25 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.126.84 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.322.12 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7410.50 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.166.01 Platinum 
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeOrange24.7844.66 T* Silver 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4313.43 Platinum 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 75-79Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.9835.50 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4126.24 Gold 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8910.27 Platinum 
Beth GrayMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3130.24 Gold 
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 70-74Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.7263.44 Silver 
Amy GrossSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen21.9029.13 Gold 
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7120.90 Silver 
Anne HalvorsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8016.75 Platinum 
 Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8127.32 Silver 
Sean HauensteinSavage, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeGreen21.0324.00 Silver 
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8215.70 Gold 
Jason HubbleEagain, MNMale 35-39Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3849.65 - 
Doug JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4514.68 Gold 
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen21.5827.24 Silver 
Taylor JohnsonLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4814.86 Platinum 
Sean KaneWayzata, MNMale 30-34SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreenDNF-  
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5715.39 Gold 
 Britton LawsonCrystal, MNMale 40-44Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.996.07 Platinum 
Steve LewisonPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Section 8The Ski ChallengeGreen24.7245.75 Bronze 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6021.46 Gold 
Colby LundEdina, MNMale 65-69Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1530.60 Gold 
Duncan MacLachlanIndependence, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.347.06 Platinum 
John MarkertSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2612.43 Platinum 
Joy MartinMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3349.35 Silver 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.559.38 Gold 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.251.71 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNMale 35-39Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.241.65 Platinum 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0341.69 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 65-69Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0618.28 Platinum 
Jason MillerExcelsior, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeGreen23.4138.03 Bronze 
Tom MylanLong Lake, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.7451.77 Bronze 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7816.63 Platinum 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4813.72 Platinum 
Howard NoreenCrystal, MNMale 55-59Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7727.09 Silver 
Katie OberdingApple Valley, MNFemale 35-39Section 8The Ski ChallengeGreen24.1642.45 Silver 
Tom OberdingApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeGreen22.9535.32 Bronze 
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.1612.97 Platinum 
Stephen OrthEdina, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3914.33 Platinum 
Matt PeltzLakeville, MNMale 40-44Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange26.1252.48 - 
Kari PendergastMNFemale 55-59Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.5250.47 Silver 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3818.97 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7233.96 Gold 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.523.30 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9716.58 Platinum 
Natasha RobertsWayzata, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeGreen32.5191.69 - 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 60-64SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1518.81 Gold 
Shawn SchafferNorthfield, MNMale 50-54Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.6432.17 Silver 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4914.92 Platinum 
Dan SegnerChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3124.40 Gold 
Scott ShieldsMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.6133.31 Gold 
Chip SmithEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4032.08 Silver 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8022.64 Gold 
Ben StabenowEdina, MNMale 40-44Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.026.25 Platinum 
Rene SteinerMound, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9323.41 Gold 
Gregg StenzelVictoria, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeGreen19.1612.97 Platinum 
Hayley StoenWayzata, MNFemale 40-44Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0222.71 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.095.60 Platinum 
Steve WedanSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen20.2019.10 Gold 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8617.10 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)