Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 10th, 2022
BHMON Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
6.96
17.94
16.77
Green
6.96
18.17
16.98
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2022 - BHMON Ski Challenge Week 2 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Greg AbelMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59SkiagraThe SKi ChallengeOrange19.6116.94 Gold 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6110.97 Platinum 
Jason CoyleNew Richmond, WIMale 45-49Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5715.25 Gold 
Amanda CurrieSavage, MNFemale 14-15Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6421.55 Gold 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6715.84 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3614.02 Platinum 
Jeff EngebretsonRosemount, MNMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen20.8222.61 Gold 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange20.2820.93 Silver 
Adam FletcherChanhassen, MNMale 30-34Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.9535.16 Bronze 
Joe FosterCrystal, MNMale 30-34Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.9284.38 S* - 
MIKE FOSTERCrystal, MNMale 40-44Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9023.09 Silver 
 Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.845.06 Platinum 
Calvin GilmanMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.629.66 Platinum 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.855.12 Platinum 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 18-20Green18.9411.54 Gold 
Hildi HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeOrange22.2332.56 Gold 
Leila HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 16-17Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen20.7222.03 Gold 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6617.23 Gold 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.398.30 Platinum 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 65-69Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8430.23 Gold 
Tom JohnsonBig Lake, MNMale 35-39Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7934.22 Bronze 
Tim KirkFridley, MNMale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange26.2856.71 - 
CHRIS KOPCHYNSKIApple Valley, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.9458.66 Bronze 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1218.49 Gold 
Brenda LewisFridley, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen28.9470.44 Bronze 
JB LEWISFridley, MNMale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen25.8051.94 Bronze 
Brett LoftesnesMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4722.06 Gold 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.358.07 Platinum 
Jeanine MiakotinaNew Hope, MNFemale 35-39SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0313.48 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.076.42 Platinum 
LORI MOTZKORogers, MNFemale 45-49Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1330.33 Gold 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5521.02 Silver 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9312.88 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 40-44Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.946.98 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7010.13 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0317.96 Platinum 
GREG ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5316.46 Gold 
ANDY ROHRBACHApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange19.9518.96 Gold 
Towe RoyalRichfield, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen23.9040.75 T* Silver 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Green23.4337.99 Silver 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64MusskisThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.559.25 Platinum 
Josh StanwoodExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3233.09 Silver 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9518.96 Gold 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 55-59Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2413.31 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.136.77 Platinum 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.4137.87 Silver 
Andrew WhiteMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8334.45 Bronze 
Peter WhiteSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2925.38 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)