Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
WMSUNP Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
9.76
17.11
15.58
Green
9.76
16.73
15.24
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - WMSUNP Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
BETH BASSETTWyoming, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0931.82 Silver 
Jesse BassettWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4534.19 Bronze 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 55-59The GoslowskisThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.5428.22 Gold 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3220.21 Gold 
Scott FrischmonCenter City, MNMale 55-59Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8236.61 Silver 
Jude HaksethSaint Paul, MNMale 1-5Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.4095.12 Silver 
Luke HaksethMale 10-11Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5638.38 Gold 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1823.11 Silver 
Noah HaksethMale 14-15Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7222.83 Gold 
Peggy HaksethSt Paul, MNFemale 65-69Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0564.37 Silver 
Wally HaksethSt Paul, MNMale 65-69Team SchussThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0241.34 Silver 
Jessica HeiselMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4240.55 Silver 
Curt HennenChisago City, MNMale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5928.54 Silver 
Kari HennenChisago, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4046.98 Silver 
Karly HennenChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4027.30 Silver 
Andrew HowardMale 75-79Green19.2826.51 Gold 
Samantha KramerStacy, MNFemale 21-29Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.6415.75 Gold 
Ian MacCallumSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2723.68 Gold 
Mary MattsonW St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8723.82 Silver 
Matt MattsonWest St Paul, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.2819.95 Silver 
LORI MOWERChisago, MNFemale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.1858.66 Bronze 
Scott MowerMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.1512.53 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.0818.64 Gold 
Jake SandgrenChisago City, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.109.76 Gold 
Kate SandgrenChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6028.61 Silver 
Jeff SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1419.03 Gold 
Will SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 10-11Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2439.37 Gold 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5141.14 Silver 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7714.06 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6028.61 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0928.95 Gold 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.8472.27 -