Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
WMSUNA Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
9.24
23.08
21.12
Green
12.44
24.17
21.49
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - WMSUNA Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AlversonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Tip N RipThe SKi ChallengeOrange29.5039.68 Silver 
Kevin AndersonMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.7412.41 Platinum 
Ilsa BastiaensMNFemale 16-17More Than PansiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.0621.27 Gold 
Katja BastiaensScandia, MNFemale 21-29WMSUNA GUESTSGreen27.9430.01 Silver 
Rebecca BastiaensMinnesota, MNFemale 50-54More Than PansiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen32.4250.86 Silver 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0516.57 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.906.56 Platinum 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 50-54Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.8010.75 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1216.89 Platinum 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.7315.08 Gold 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9511.45 Platinum 
Dale EvensenStillwater, MNMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3918.15 Gold 
Ali GargaroForest Lake, MNFemale 21-29Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.5211.36 Platinum 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.5011.27 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 45-49The BrewskisThe SKi ChallengeOrange23.6612.03 Platinum 
Alex JamesMarine On St Croix, MNMale 16-17More Than PansiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.6511.98 Gold 
Natina JamesMarine On St Croix, MNFemale 50-54More Than PansiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange34.4363.02 Bronze 
Tedd JamesMarine On St Croix, MNMale 60-64More Than PansiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.9830.20 Silver 
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.0221.08 Platinum 
David LaugenNaperville, ILMale 55-59Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5214.10 Platinum 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.2812.98 Platinum 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.3413.26 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.4613.82 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 75-79Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.8124.76 Platinum 
Patrick RedingMahtomedi, MNMale 55-59Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.0025.64 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 65-69Tip N RipThe SKi ChallengeOrange30.2943.42 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0211.77 Platinum 
Shane SampairForest Lake, MNMale 21-29Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.213.35 Platinum 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 65-69Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3517.96 Platinum 
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 65-69The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.1621.73 Gold 
 John SchowalterMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5314.15 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.439.03 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.2128.84 Gold 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 55-59Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.149.56 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.398.84 Platinum 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 55-59Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.8638.95 Gold 
 Richard WogensenMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe SKi ChallengeGreen23.7910.70 Platinum 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.032.51 Platinum