Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
BHSUNA Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.10
16.57
15.32
Green
8.10
16.49
15.25
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - BHSUNA Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.8810.18 Platinum 
Victoria AckerFarmington, MNFemale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8763.08 Bronze 
Sheridan AmmonMinnestrista, MNFemale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4559.60 Silver 
DAN ARMSTRONGMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.9617.23 Platinum 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 35-39Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.729.64 Platinum 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.2512.60 Platinum 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1638.12 Gold 
Kat DalagerCoon Rapids, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7942.23 Gold 
 Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2526.23 Gold 
Phill DalagerMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1825.20 Silver 
Becky DanielsonRed Wing, MNFemale 50-54Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1144.98 Silver 
Braden DeboerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.8610.05 Platinum 
Reagan DeiteringMinnetonka, MNMale 8-9The Force AwakensThe SKi ChallengeOrange24.8362.08 Silver 
Wyatt DeiteringMinnetonka, MNMale 6-7The Force AwakensThe SKi ChallengeOrange29.3991.84 Bronze 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4433.42 Gold 
Matt DickinsonEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9636.81 Bronze 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.6415.14 Platinum 
Brandon DornShakopee, MNMale 21-29Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.628.49 Platinum 
BRIAN DOYLESt. Louis Park, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8929.83 Silver 
PIUS EIGENMANNPlymouth, MNMale 65-69Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.2112.85 Platinum 
Jeff EldenMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.366.79 Platinum 
Norah EldenMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.2852.66 Silver 
Chris EngstromEdina, MNMale 50-54Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3826.50 Silver 
Tyler FierstHopkins, MNMale 30-34Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.2719.26 Silver 
Marie FranchettMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3132.57 Gold 
Emma GannonSavage, MNFemale 16-17Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.2018.80 Gold 
Sophie GannonSavage, MNFemale 18-20Orange19.8129.31 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.498.13 Platinum 
Ethan GlynnPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1725.13 Gold 
Gary GriffinMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.5714.69 Platinum 
Kerri GuehrerBurnsville, MNFemale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8716.64 Platinum 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6321.61 Gold 
Shelby HaasNew Hope, MNFemale 30-34Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6922.00 Gold 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.2912.86 Platinum 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8216.32 Platinum 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0624.41 Platinum 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.8710.62 Platinum 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2031.85 Silver 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.084.96 Platinum 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4359.46 Silver 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5727.74 Silver 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.1712.59 Platinum 
Isabella KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 70-74Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.8749.28 Gold 
Molly KeatingOrono, MNFemale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0851.34 Silver 
DAVID KENNEDYMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2226.03 Gold 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 70-74PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.6715.87 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 50-54Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.9417.64 Gold 
Bob KnutsonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9836.95 Silver 
Cassie KoenigChaska, MNFemale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1138.43 Silver 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9923.96 Silver 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4520.43 Gold 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 60-64The Young & EdgelessThe SKi ChallengeOrange17.6515.21 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.8116.79 Gold 
Robert McCroskeySavage, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2326.10 Gold 
KEVIN MCDANIELSRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.6215.01 Platinum 
Derek NashApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.356.72 Platinum 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.1118.21 Silver 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.3213.57 Platinum 
Resi NiersteMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3145.63 Silver 
CHIP NORRISChamplin, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8916.78 Platinum 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5427.55 Silver 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7922.65 Gold 
Jennifer PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6027.94 Gold 
 Michael PekarikRosemount, MNMale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3619.84 Gold 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.568.09 Platinum 
Olivia PrettnerGolden Valley, MNFemale 6-7Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.4178.92 Silver 
Steve ReichertPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3840.20 Silver 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4326.83 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.2012.79 Platinum 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 65-69Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.2212.40 Platinum 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.9510.64 Platinum 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.5614.62 Platinum 
Tim SprauExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.4213.71 Platinum 
Rene SteinerMound, MNMale 65-69Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1018.69 Platinum 
Blake StoutPrior Lake, MNMale 16-17Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.1912.21 Gold 
Brad StoutPrior, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6421.67 Gold 
Samantha ThompsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.4313.77 Platinum 
ANNA TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 21-29Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.3013.44 Platinum 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6828.46 Platinum 
Dalton WardEdina, MNMale 18-20Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.517.77 Platinum 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 50-54The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.366.79 Platinum 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8816.71 Gold 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 70-74Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6728.39 Gold 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.9116.91 Platinum 
STU WICKLUNDGreenfield, MNMale 55-59Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.396.98 Platinum 
Adam WolfMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3619.84 Silver 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.5114.30 Platinum 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 18-20PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0324.79 Silver 
Mark YoungWayzata, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9223.50 Gold 
Todd ZaunSartell, MNMale 55-59Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.6648.59 Bronze 
Anton ZimmermanMale 21-29Orange16.819.73 Gold