Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 7th, 2022
WMFRI Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
12.79
17.75
15.73
Green
12.79
18.46
16.36
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2022 - WMFRI Ski Challenge Week 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
SIMON BARNESShorewood, MNMale 65-69Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7927.08 Gold 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1817.24 Platinum 
Cullen BodinWyoming, MNMale 8-9Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6526.22 Platinum 
Gavin BodinMale 18-20Green17.798.74 Platinum 
Rylan BodinWyoming, MNMale 8-9Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4424.94 Platinum 
Tristan BodinWyoming, MNMale 12-13Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0716.56 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.1615.45 Platinum 
Tim ClearyChaska, MNMale 60-64Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1110.70 Platinum 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6413.94 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4512.78 Platinum 
 Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 45-49Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.927.57 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.627.70 Platinum 
Dike HolcombeZimmerman, MNMale 65-69Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8315.10 Platinum 
Jake HolzenLindstrom, MNMale 35-39Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.325.87 Platinum 
Pete JohnsonExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8121.09 Gold 
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74IbuproThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3730.62 Gold 
Larry KnaflaMaple Grove, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3116.40 Platinum 
Melissa KnollHam Lake, MNFemale 50-54TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5419.44 Platinum 
Phil LaverdiereShoreview, MNMale 65-69TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7020.42 Gold 
JAY LUXForest Lake, MNMale 50-54Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3017.97 Gold 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0316.32 Platinum 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNMale 65-69Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9622.00 Gold 
Jackson MillerLake Elmo, MNMale 12-13Miller TimeThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8821.52 Gold 
 Jerry OestreichBlaine, MNMale 70-74TGIFThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6520.11 Platinum 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 70-74Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8621.39 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 75-79Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4717.42 Platinum 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8315.10 Platinum 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Lock DownThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3912.41 Platinum 
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 65-69Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0722.68 Gold 
Richard TelkeMaplewood, MNMale 80-84TGIFThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6831.47 Gold 
Maryclaire TheisOakdale, MNFemale 60-64Group W BenchThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8113.22 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.446.60 Platinum 
 Richard WogensenMale 55-59IbuproThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.939.60 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8113.22 Platinum