Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 7th, 2022
Daily NASTAR Snowmass
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
13.49
24.78
21.83
Green
13.49
25.06
22.08
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR Snowmass

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cristina BaqueroFemale 16-17Green35.9462.77 - 
Ted BeharMale 60-64Green33.6852.54 Bronze 
Frances BiedenharnFemale 21-29Green33.7752.94 Bronze 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Orange22.945.08 Platinum 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Orange27.6426.61 Gold 
Alexandre BragaMale 18-20Green40.1381.75 - 
Cleo BragaFemale 14-15OrangeDNF-  
Sam BreedMale 30-34Green30.1336.46 Bronze 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Green24.058.92 Platinum 
Hector CeccoliTyler, TXMale 55-59Green36.1963.90 - 
Aaron ChaoMale 14-15Orange30.1838.25 Silver 
Aidan ChaoMale 14-15Green34.6857.07 - 
Aaron ColodnyMale 21-29Orange26.6522.08 Silver 
Tom DawsonMale 21-29Orange31.8645.95 - 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 60-64Orange27.6926.84 Gold 
Randy DubeCarbondale, COMale 30-34Green27.9426.54 Silver 
 Thomas ElfvingMargaretville, NYMale 21-29Green25.0613.50 Gold 
Alois FarrellyMale 30-34Orange27.8427.53 Silver 
Harrison FellMale 14-15Green31.2241.39 Silver 
Palmer FellMale 12-13Orange30.4639.53 Silver 
Mark FernandesMale 45-49Orange24.7013.15 Platinum 
Felix GarzaMale 6-7Orange43.91101.15 Bronze 
Mariella GarzaFemale 30-34Green37.8471.38 - 
Valentina GoncalvesFemale 14-15Green1:09.43214.45 - 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Orange33.8054.83 C* Silver 
Agustina GranucciFemale 18-20Orange29.7136.10 Silver 
 Eric HimeMale 55-59Orange24.5012.23 Platinum 
Karen HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Green27.0222.37 Silver 
Philip HimeSnowmass Village, COMale 80-84Orange35.1661.06 Silver 
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Green32.2646.11 Silver 
Victoria HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 50-54Orange32.4148.47 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Orange33.2152.13 F* Gold 
Michael JacobsJersey City, NJMale 65-69Green32.4747.06 Silver 
Luca JewellSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Green32.4246.83 Silver 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 6-7Green33.0149.50 Gold 
Ashton LeeMale 65-69Orange29.2734.08 Silver 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 75-79Orange24.9814.43 Platinum 
Carmen LosadaAspen, COFemale 14-15Orange30.7941.04 Silver 
Lucia LosadaFemale 16-17Green31.2641.58 Bronze 
Harrison MartinMale 21-29Green37.4369.52 - 
Maria MartinFemale 40-44Green37.3369.07 - 
Kristalyn McAfeeFemale 21-29Green33.9153.58 Bronze 
Mary MorseSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Orange26.4421.12 Platinum 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 8-9Orange31.0842.37 Gold 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Green33.2050.36 Bronze 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 8-9Orange30.3639.07 Gold 
Audrey ParentiEllicottville, NYFemale 21-29Orange25.0114.57 Platinum 
Alexander PattersonMale 8-9Green36.2964.36 Silver 
Stefanie PattersonMale 10-11Orange36.9669.31 Bronze 
Austin PerryMale 21-29Orange32.7950.21 - 
Alex PetrakiamMale 50-54Orange35.2761.57 - 
Brett PetrakiamMale 18-20Orange32.7249.89 - 
Anthony PetrakianMale 18-20Green33.5651.99 - 
Tomas RapelaMale 21-29Green32.2646.11 - 
Chandler RichardsMale 21-29Green32.9449.18 - 
Ignacio Rodriguez MelgarejoMale 21-29Orange24.1710.72 Gold 
Keith SchachtMale 40-44Green41.3987.45 S* - 
Pari SchachtFemale 40-44Orange36.6067.66 Bronze 
Bradley ShawenMale 21-29Green31.0740.72 Bronze 
Mark ShrodeMale 50-54Green29.4533.38 Silver 
Timothy ShrodeParker, COMale 21-29Orange26.7722.63 Silver 
Sara SuttonFemale 45-49Orange32.0947.00 Silver 
Julian TuddenhamAspen, COMale 8-9Orange27.2724.92 Platinum 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Green27.4324.23 Silver 
Jennifer WilliamsAspen, COFemale 35-39Orange24.9714.38 Platinum 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)