Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 6th, 2022
Daily NASTAR Snowmass
Foggy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
21.99
26.87
22.02
Green
21.99
26.71
21.89
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR Snowmass

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Abby AlmirolaFemale 8-9Green1:20.78269.03 - 
Alex AlmirolaMale 8-9OrangeDSQ-  
Aric AlmirolaMale 35-39Green37.0669.30 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange48.24119.07 E* - 
Charlie AzirianMale 16-17Orange35.0058.95 - 
Sadie AzirianMale 6-7GreenDSQ-  
Wyatt AzirianMale 10-11OrangeDSQ-  
Antonio BahiaMale 30-34Orange27.8326.39 Silver 
Pierce BerginMale 18-20Orange29.0531.93 Bronze 
Johan BergmanMale 12-13Orange32.6548.27 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 35-39Green43.5298.81 K* - 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Green24.5612.20 Platinum 
Ashlyn CookFemale 18-20Green47.47116.86 - 
Tom DawsonMale 21-29GreenDSQ-  
Ross DouglassMale 65-69Orange27.4424.61 Gold 
Caden EverettMale 6-7OrangeDSQ-  
Colton EverettMale 10-11OrangeDSQ-  
Paige EverettFemale 45-49Orange42.3292.19 - 
Parker EverettMale 8-9GreenDNF-  
Presley EverettFemale 6-7GreenDSQ-  
Collin FlynnMale 21-29Green39.6381.04 - 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-49Orange26.0618.35 Gold 
Chris GayMale 40-44Orange35.8362.72 - 
Molly GlassmanFemale 21-29Orange36.8767.44 S* Bronze 
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Orange31.6243.60 Silver 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green31.2842.90 F* Platinum 
Jasmine JobeFemale 18-20Orange35.9163.08 - 
Harrison MartinMale 21-29Green39.8882.18 - 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 8-9Orange32.9149.46 Gold 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Orange33.3151.27 Bronze 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 8-9Green32.0846.55 Gold 
Austin PerryMale 21-29Orange34.4256.31 - 
Chandler RichardsMale 21-29OrangeDSQ-  
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Orange29.7234.97 Platinum 
Sue Rosengard Chicago, ILFemale 60-64Orange33.6452.77 Silver 
Amelia SchmittMale 1-5GreenDNF-  
Mark ShrodeMale 50-54Green30.5739.65 Bronze 
Timothy ShrodeParker, COMale 21-29Green29.0532.71 Bronze 
Julien Souki Woody Creek, COMale 6-7Green35.3361.40 Gold 
Sebastian SoukiMale 10-11Orange32.1045.78 Silver 
Helena SouzaFemale 12-13Green36.4066.29 Bronze 
Joaquim SouzaMale 8-9Orange36.2164.44 Silver 
Kenni SternsFemale 21-29OrangeDNF-  
Jill VallieresMale 30-34Green54.90150.80 S* - 
Joe VallieresMale 30-34Orange49.32123.98 S* - 
Agostina ViettiFemale 21-29Orange31.0140.83 Bronze 
Theodora Von ArnimFemale 21-29Orange53.68143.78 - 
Eleni WattsFemale 30-34Green36.4366.42 - 
Matthew WierMale 30-34Orange29.5834.33 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsAspen, COFemale 35-39Green26.7822.34 Gold 
Shea WolitskiMale 1-5Green36.8268.20 Gold 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 6-7OrangeDSQ-  
Brandes WoodallFemale 18-20Green36.9268.66 - 
Andrzej WychaMale 45-49Orange38.9276.75 - 
Isabella WychaMale 14-15Green40.2583.87 - 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)