Login to NASTAR Racing
The Ski Challenge


Race Results
Jan 4th, 2022
BHTUES Ski Challenge - Wk 1 - 2022
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.16
18.20
16.82
Green
8.56
18.43
16.97
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2022 - BHTUES Ski Challenge - Wk 1 - 2022

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0112.02 Platinum 
Kev AmirayanSt Paul, MNMale 55-59Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange25.8353.57 Bronze 
SCOTT ANDERSENPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen22.4332.17 Silver 
Hans AndersonMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4427.47 Silver 
Michael AnkenyMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.991.01 Platinum 
Eric AugustineSt. Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9712.78 Platinum 
Jack AustinSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8718.13 Silver 
Fred BetzMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9040.84 Silver 
Don BowmanPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6621.74 Gold 
Mark BruemmerMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange25.7152.85 - 
Rick ClaydonSt Anthony, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeGreen24.2442.84 Bronze 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.7641.26 Silver 
Mark DunsworthMale 35-39Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.178.03 Platinum 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.428.54 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.724.42 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6010.58 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.915.54 Platinum 
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen24.4944.31 T* Silver 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0112.02 Platinum 
Derek GjerdeSt Paul, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange22.7535.26 Bronze 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1525.74 Gold 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5310.17 Platinum 
Beth GrayMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.8735.97 Gold 
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 70-74Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.3967.30 Bronze 
Amy GrossSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen22.2331.00 Gold 
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0619.26 Gold 
Anne HalvorsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9217.38 Platinum 
 Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8629.96 Silver 
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9612.72 Platinum 
Jason HubbleEagain, MNMale 35-39Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.2454.63 - 
Doug JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5515.20 Gold 
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeOrange21.8429.85 Silver 
Don KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 16-17Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5326.87 Silver 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.2225.04 Silver 
 Britton LawsonCrystal, MNMale 40-44Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.317.90 Platinum 
Steve LewisonPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange26.1655.53 Bronze 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6722.89 Gold 
Colby LundEdina, MNMale 65-69Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8830.08 Gold 
Duncan MacLachlanIndependence, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.308.80 Platinum 
John MarkertSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1814.03 Platinum 
Joy MartinMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.9358.69 Bronze 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.077.43 Platinum 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.392.47 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNMale 35-39Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.141.90 Platinum 
Yvette MayShorewood, MNFemale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1118.50 Platinum 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6145.02 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 65-69Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8722.98 Gold 
Jason MillerExcelsior, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange24.0542.98 Bronze 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.559.31 Platinum 
Tom MylanLong Lake, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.8858.40 Bronze 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3426.87 Gold 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8712.19 Platinum 
Howard NoreenCrystal, MNMale 55-59Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.5534.07 Silver 
DAN OBERMale 35-39Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2414.39 Gold 
Katie OberdingApple Valley, MNFemale 35-39Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange25.1649.58 Bronze 
Tom OberdingApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange23.0336.92 Bronze 
John OlsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59SlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.0066.47 - 
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Liquor is QuickerOrange18.9912.90 Platinum 
Stephen OrthEdina, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6715.91 Gold 
Matt PeltzLakeville, MNMale 40-44Section 8The Ski ChallengeOrange25.8953.92 - 
Kari PendergastMNFemale 55-59Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.0259.22 Bronze 
David PflumMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen23.0035.53 Silver 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3621.05 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.1137.40 Gold 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.664.99 Platinum 
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNFemale 45-49Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.8558.22 Bronze 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8117.78 Platinum 
Natasha RobertsWayzata, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeGreen35.07106.66 - 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.9830.68 Gold 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 60-64SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7522.27 Gold 
Shawn SchafferNorthfield, MNMale 50-54Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8334.53 Silver 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4720.62 Gold 
Dan SegnerChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5226.81 Gold 
Scott ShieldsMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.1836.59 Silver 
Chip SmithEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.1137.40 Silver 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64SlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6822.95 Gold 
Ben StabenowEdina, MNMale 40-44Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6710.02 Platinum 
Hayley StoenWayzata, MNFemale 40-44Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9523.45 Gold 
Matt StoenWayzata, MNMale 40-44Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.8241.62 Bronze 
ALLAN TIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8217.84 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.297.78 Platinum 
Barth WardEdina, MNMale 60-64Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreenDNF-  
Steve WedanSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen21.2124.99 Silver 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0718.27 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)