Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Aug 14th, 2021
Thredbo Daily NASTAR
Sunny/Soft Snow
Thredbo, Australia


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
9.63
13.27
12.10
Green
 
Results for Aug 14th, 2021 - Thredbo Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Amanda AllsopThredbo, OTHRFemale 10-11Orange17.7646.78 Silver 
Joshua BeaumontJindabyne, OTHRMale 10-11Orange19.0257.19 Silver 
Matilda BeaumontFemale 12-13Orange24.62103.47 - 
Luka BokanovicSydney, OTHRMale 12-13Orange15.2626.12 Gold 
Annika BoysMollymook, OTHRFemale 12-13Orange21.0874.21 - 
Eloise BoysMollymook, OTHRFemale 14-15Orange20.9973.47 - 
Lachlan BoysMiddle Cove, OTHRMale 10-11Orange20.7171.16 Bronze 
Tanya BoysMollymook, OTHRFemale 40-44Orange23.6895.70 - 
Adam BressingtonMale 50-54Orange21.6178.60 - 
Billie BressingtonFemale 14-15Orange22.3584.71 - 
Poppy BressingtonFemale 10-11Orange21.8280.33 Bronze 
Curtis BrownJindabyne, OTHRMale 8-9Orange22.2383.72 Bronze 
Ollie CampbellThredbo, OTHRMale 8-9Orange20.8272.07 Bronze 
Olivia CliffordNeutral Bay, OTHRFemale 35-39Orange19.4961.07 Bronze 
Bea CussSydney, OTHRFemale 12-13Orange18.9256.36 Bronze 
Zachary CussSydney, OTHRMale 12-13Orange18.0048.76 Silver 
Archie Cuthbert Jindabyne, OTHRMale 10-11Orange20.7271.24 Bronze 
Isabelle DavisFemale 14-15Orange16.0732.81 Silver 
Emma Dawson-DamerSydney, OTHRFemale 12-13Orange16.8839.50 Silver 
Alice FergussonCooma, OTHRFemale 10-11Orange24.46102.15 - 
Archie FergussonCooma, OTHRMale 12-13Orange18.8956.12 Bronze 
Rachel FergussonCooma, OTHRFemale 40-44Orange18.7955.29 Bronze 
Max GlassonDalgety, OTHRMale 8-9Orange22.9589.67 - 
Zali GoninanJindabyne, OTHRFemale 12-13Orange17.7846.94 Silver 
Suzanna HeliaFemale 50-54Orange18.8455.70 Silver 
Lucie HowellBayview, OTHRFemale 10-11Orange24.95106.20 - 
Lukas KwanDerm, NDMale 8-9Orange21.7779.92 Bronze 
Renée LamThredbo, OTHRFemale 35-39Orange21.3776.61 - 
Andelaine MacKieFemale 6-7Orange22.0982.56 Silver 
Charlize MacKieFemale 10-11Orange18.7955.29 Silver 
Paddy MaherMosman, OTHRMale 45-49Orange19.9264.63 - 
Justin McDonellMale 45-49Orange20.6170.33 - 
Linda McIntoshFemale 55-59Orange20.4669.09 Bronze 
Archie MillsNeutral Bay, OTHRMale 6-7Orange24.44101.98 Bronze 
Rory PalmerMale 8-9Orange17.5244.79 Gold 
Remy PhillipsThredbo, OTHRMale 10-11Orange17.9648.43 Silver 
Marina Reid WilsonFemale 45-49Orange18.5753.47 T* Silver 
Matilda Reid WilsonCurl Curl, OTHRFemale 10-11Orange21.1174.46 Bronze 
Tony RosaBridgewater, New Male 80-84Orange22.4485.45 - 
Jamie RussellMale 14-15Orange16.4035.54 Silver 
Molly RussellCrackenback, OTHRFemale 8-9Orange21.4977.60 Bronze 
Aidan SchledererSpit Junction, OTHRMale 8-9Orange24.62103.47 S* Bronze 
Toby ShyingMale 12-13Orange17.8547.52 Silver 
Ari SilberbergVaucluse, OTHRMale 12-13Orange20.1666.61 Bronze 
Anthony StevensIsaacs, OTHRMale 70-74Orange18.6253.88 Bronze 
Travis WoolleyJindabyne, OTHRMale 8-9Orange22.6487.11 - 
Benny ZhangEaglemont, OTHRMale 35-39Orange21.0573.97 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)