Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 26th, 2021
PACRAT Race 6 3-26-21
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
31.29
51.16
38.96
Green
31.29
49.57
37.75
 
Results for Mar 26th, 2021 - PACRAT Race 6 3-26-21

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cleo Andersen-GreenBeaverton, ORFemale 21-29Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen49.3130.62 Silver 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATOrange53.1136.32 Silver 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange52.0433.57 Gold 
Keith ApplemanPortland, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATGreen54.3243.89 Silver 
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange55.6142.74 Silver 
Norma BensonFemale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange55.5642.61 Gold 
Gunther BergnerThe Dalles, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATOrange43.8412.53 Platinum 
Robert BrownAtkinson, NHMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange56.2344.33 Bronze 
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange52.9135.81 Gold 
Jacob BushMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATOrange1:02.7561.06 S* Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange57.4547.46 Silver 
Steve ClaussenMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange51.3831.88 Silver 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange47.6422.28 Gold 
Jodi CvarPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen57.2951.76 Silver 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 70-74Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange50.8730.57 Gold 
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange43.4411.50 Platinum 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORFemale 55-59Racy BratsPACRATOrange57.3247.13 Silver 
Nancy FerryFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange1:15.9294.87 - 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATGreen1:00.7460.90 Silver 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen59.1556.69 Silver 
Meredith FrigaardFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATOrange1:08.3675.46 Bronze 
Robert GalassoORMale 65-69Schnee RattenPACRATOrange46.4519.22 Platinum 
Frances GaulHingham, MAFemale 65-69Racy BratsPACRATOrange59.1851.90 Silver 
Farzin GhezelPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATOrange50.4029.36 Gold 
Scott HendisonPortland, ORMale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange1:03.3362.55 S* Silver 
Tara HendisonPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen56.9350.81 Silver 
Erik HicksPortland, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange1:15.8494.69 S* - 
Andrew HobartPORTLAND, ORMale 40-44Mixed NutsPACRATOrange47.6122.20 Silver 
Chuck HowardOlympia, WAMale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange53.5837.53 Silver 
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange52.4434.60 Silver 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange1:02.7661.09 Bronze 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsPACRATGreen1:00.7560.93 Silver 
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen1:00.6160.56 - 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen58.7455.60 Bronze 
William KingRidgefield, WAMale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATGreen1:14.296.58 - 
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATOrange1:02.7561.06 Bronze 
Emily LarivierePortland, ORFemale 35-39NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange1:16.6696.77 - 
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange49.4726.98 Gold 
Ken LoopMale 50-54Schnee RattenPACRATGreenDNF-  
Marc LoriauxPortland, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange48.5924.72 Gold 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen51.6036.69 Silver 
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMale 65-69Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange53.1836.50 Silver 
Erich NetzlofBeaverton, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen45.1919.71 Gold 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrangeDNF-  
Steven pedersenTigard, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATOrange51.3231.72 Gold 
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange46.7720.05 Gold 
Charley ScottPortland, ORMale 75-79Schnee RattenPACRATGreen52.3838.75 Gold 
Charles Joseph SeamanLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange51.6832.65 Silver 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34RattitudesPACRATGreen49.5731.31 Silver 
Chris SonnenbergMale 40-44Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen52.7539.74 Bronze 
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORFemale 55-59Racy BratsPACRATOrange59.6153.00 Silver 
Mark StanfordMale 60-64Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange47.2721.33 Gold 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange1:03.1762.14 - 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen1:03.7268.79 - 
Susan SteffeySandy, ORFemale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange1:19.37103.72 - 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WAFemale 65-69Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen1:13.4394.52 - 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange58.4950.13 Bronze 
Morgan TowlePortland, ORFemale 35-39Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen52.6939.58 Silver 
Don TruexSanta Barbara, CAMale 80-84Mixed NutsPACRATOrange58.7450.77 Gold 
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATOrange1:01.0756.75 Bronze 
Stevie ViaeneTigard, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsPACRATGreen56.7250.25 Gold 
Sandra VolkPortland, ORFemale 65-69Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange58.3149.67 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange51.8132.98 Silver 
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange1:00.6255.60 Bronze 
John ZevelyGovernment Camp, ORMale 65-69NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange47.5021.92 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)