Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 3rd, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
Sunny & Warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.06
21.56
20.13
Orange
7.06
21.51
20.09
 
Results for Apr 3rd, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Donna Abner-sparkmanFemale 70-74Orange1:00.78202.54 7* - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Green45.25124.79 E* - 
Alyssa BarkerAspen, COFemale 30-34Orange26.3431.11 Silver 
 JC BLACKMale 80-84Orange26.3531.16 Gold 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Orange36.3881.09 K* Platinum 
Elia BrignoneFemale 6-7Green34.6472.08 Silver 
Gianluca BrignoneMale 45-49Green24.5722.06 Silver 
Leon BrignoneMale 1-5Orange37.5486.86 Silver 
Braden CardielMale 10-11Green31.2655.29 Silver 
Louis CharlesMale 55-59Orange26.2130.46 Silver 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Orange28.7443.06 Bronze 
Karen CutlerFemale 55-59Green34.7672.68 Bronze 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange26.6332.55 Silver 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Green22.2110.33 Gold 
Nuala Del PiccoloFemale 30-34Orange28.6342.51 Silver 
Suzanne Del PiccoloFemale 55-59Orange31.2455.50 Silver 
 Sean DoucetteJackson, NHMale 50-54Orange21.979.36 Platinum 
Cristof EigelbergerWoody Creek, COMale 45-49Orange22.9114.04 Gold 
Agustin EstradaMale 40-44Orange25.2025.44 Silver 
Rufino EstradaMale 8-9Green34.6372.03 Bronze 
Teodelina EstradaFemale 10-11Orange32.1059.78 Silver 
 Emmaline EverettGlenwood Springs, COFemale 8-9Orange28.5442.06 Gold 
Belen GarzaFemale 16-17Green33.2565.18 - 
Miguell GarzaMale 12-13Orange37.4386.31 S* Bronze 
Rodrigo GilMale 18-20Orange24.7123.00 Silver 
Leo GillisonMalibu, CAMale 8-9Orange33.2765.60 Silver 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Orange23.3015.98 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 16-17Orange21.949.21 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 14-15Green23.3516.00 Platinum 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange33.4466.45 F* Silver 
Kate HansonFemale 10-11Orange27.9138.92 Gold 
Avery HaronFemale 12-13Orange35.6277.30 - 
Dylan HaronMale 21-29Orange29.2945.79 - 
Myles HaronVillanova, PAMale 14-15Orange29.6947.78 Bronze 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange24.2520.71 Platinum 
Joe JackierMale 14-15Orange26.4831.81 Silver 
Noa JackierFemale 10-11Green30.3250.62 Silver 
Callie KennedyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 6-7Green41.86107.95 Bronze 
Nolan KennedyHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Orange23.0914.93 Platinum 
Tamara KleinFemale 55-59Orange38.0289.25 - 
Bali KlugSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green35.0874.27 Silver 
River KlugMale 8-9Orange33.8468.44 S* Gold 
Armaan KotechaAtherton, CAMale 16-17Green25.8728.51 Silver 
Autum KotechaFemale 14-15Orange29.8148.38 Bronze 
Bob LemleySnowmass Village, COMale 60-64Green28.2440.29 Silver 
Abigail LenderFemale 8-9Orange36.6082.18 Bronze 
Sloane LenderFemale 10-11Green33.2865.33 Bronze 
Caleah Lutz-sladdinAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange25.1024.94 Platinum 
Douglas MacDonaldCtr Conway, NHMale 75-79Orange24.0719.81 Platinum 
Joe MillerCharleston, SCMale 60-64Orange30.0949.78 Bronze 
Sam MillerMale 21-29Green28.1239.69 Bronze 
Lucila NeussAspen, COFemale 35-39Green27.3435.82 Silver 
Christi PalazziCarbondale, COFemale 65-69Orange27.4636.68 Gold 
Nicole PelletierCardiff By The Sea, CAFemale 45-49Orange23.3516.23 Platinum 
Barrington Pitt MillerMale 45-49Green27.7437.80 Bronze 
Mariella Pitt MillerFemale 6-7Orange30.9654.11 Gold 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Orange23.8918.91 Platinum 
Marcos SanchezAspen, COMale 10-11Green27.2735.47 Gold 
Francisco Sanchez-eliaAspen, COMale 8-9Orange28.6342.51 Gold 
Natasha SimpsonFemale 10-11Green35.2074.86 Bronze 
Elliott SnyderMale 10-11Green27.6337.26 Gold 
Jonny SnyderMale 55-59Orange28.0039.37 Silver 
Julien Souki Woody Creek, COMale 6-7Green35.7277.45 Silver 
Sasbasian SoukiMale 8-9Green31.5956.93 Silver 
Tarek SoukiAspen, COMale 40-44Orange24.4821.85 Silver 
Xander SoukiMale 6-7Orange32.1560.03 Gold 
 Mike SparkmanDurango, COMale 60-64Orange35.5576.95 7* Gold 
Brad StephensSummerville, SCMale 30-34Green24.9924.14 Silver 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 16-17Orange28.2040.37 Bronze 
Michael StephensMale 30-34Green22.9413.96 Gold 
 Isabelle TaylorBig Sky, MTFemale 6-7Orange27.7037.88 Platinum 
Indiana TomsicFemale 10-11Orange31.4756.65 Silver 
Malena TomsicFemale 8-9Orange46.41131.01 - 
Rebecca TomsicFemale 40-44Green28.6942.52 Silver 
Marian TorresMale 8-9Green31.6357.13 Silver 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Green26.6632.44 Gold 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Orange24.8823.84 Silver 
Jim VeshanceyAspen, COMale 60-64Orange28.7242.96 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Green24.3020.72 Gold 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Orange23.7118.02 Gold 
Christopher WhiteWinnetka, ILMale 30-34Green23.8718.58 Silver 
Jerry WhiteWinnetka, ILMale 65-69Orange32.5762.12 Bronze 
Patrick WhiteWinnetka, ILMale 21-29Green27.4236.21 Bronze 

7 = Snowbike (-50)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)