Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 2nd, 2021
Daily NASTAR Friday
Sunny & Warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.06
21.78
20.34
Orange
7.06
21.94
20.49
 
Results for Apr 2nd, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Friday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AlpernMale 45-49Orange32.3157.69 - 
Josh AlpernMale 8-9Green30.2048.48 Gold 
Lisa AlpernFemale 40-44Green33.2163.27 Bronze 
Noa AlpernFemale 12-13Orange46.67127.77 - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Green26.0728.17 Gold 
Elia BrignoneFemale 6-7Green36.7680.73 Silver 
Gianluca BrignoneMale 45-49Green24.4620.26 Silver 
Leon BrignoneMale 1-5Green39.4293.81 Silver 
Ryan BurnsMale 21-29Green30.0947.94 - 
Carmen CasadellaFemale 50-54Green32.6760.62 Bronze 
Louis CharlesMale 55-59Orange26.4228.94 Silver 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Green39.6694.99 J* Bronze 
Bill CoyleMale 21-29Orange28.5339.24 S* Silver 
William DanielsCranmore, ME Male 8-9Green31.5355.01 Silver 
Sarah DanielsonSudbury, MAFemale 14-15Green31.6655.65 Bronze 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange26.2328.01 Silver 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Green22.369.93 Gold 
Harry ElworthMale 12-13Orange24.6520.30 Platinum 
Jack ElworthMale 14-15Green22.6711.46 Platinum 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green23.5415.73 Platinum 
Bego FernandezFemale 18-20Green29.2243.66 Bronze 
Maria FernandezFemale 21-29Orange26.1227.48 Silver 
Chloe FichtenbergFemale 10-11Green36.5779.79 Bronze 
Marc FichtenbergMale 45-49Orange28.4438.80 Bronze 
Vincent FichtenbergMale 12-13Orange30.2447.58 Silver 
Kate HansonFemale 10-11Green29.9347.15 Silver 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange23.7716.01 Platinum 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 55-59Green29.9247.10 Silver 
 Meltin IceAspen, COMale 35-39Orange22.9912.20 Gold 
Callie KennedyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 6-7Green39.4193.76 Bronze 
Nolan KennedyHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Green23.5215.63 Platinum 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Orange31.2752.61 Platinum 
Bob LemleySnowmass Village, COMale 60-64Green29.5345.18 Silver 
Matt LunnMale 40-44Green32.7761.11 - 
Olivia LunnFemale 10-11Green38.8190.81 - 
Samantha LunnFemale 40-44Orange37.6783.85 - 
Hilde MaytinAspen, COFemale 8-9Orange28.4138.65 Platinum 
Pj McLaughlinMale 21-29Orange36.6879.01 F* - 
Ariana MiguelFemale 8-9Green36.8281.02 Bronze 
Camilo MiguelMale 10-11Orange32.1656.95 Silver 
 William H MitchellElkins, NHMale 60-64Orange22.8211.37 Platinum 
Leah NakamotoFemale 30-34Green23.3514.80 Platinum 
Myles NeugebauerMale 10-11Green35.7975.96 Bronze 
Ella OgulnickFemale 10-11Green56.52177.88 S* - 
Alex PetersonMale 8-9Orange29.0741.87 Gold 
Margaret PetersonFemale 12-13Green28.9342.23 Silver 
Nalah PicchettiFemale 10-11Green33.6065.19 Bronze 
Barrington Pitt MillerMale 45-49Green27.6135.74 Bronze 
Mariella Pitt MillerFemale 6-7Orange31.2952.71 Gold 
Nina RhodesFemale 10-11Green37.9686.63 - 
Yann Robles'casadellaMale 10-11Green28.7141.15 Gold 
Lilly Samuel-shraggFemale 21-29Green30.7351.08 Bronze 
Julien Souki Woody Creek, COMale 6-7Green38.0386.97 Bronze 
Sasbasian SoukiMale 8-9Green36.7280.53 Bronze 
Porter TaxinNew York, NYMale 10-11Orange25.0522.25 Platinum 
Jet ThorneMale 10-11Green26.1328.47 Gold 
Hayes TillerNew Orleans, LAMale 8-9Orange31.2352.42 Silver 
Indiana TomsicFemale 10-11Green31.3854.28 Silver 
Malena TomsicFemale 8-9Orange48.15134.99 - 
Rebecca TomsicFemale 40-44Green29.0642.87 Silver 
Julian TuddenhamAspen, COMale 8-9Green26.8231.86 Platinum 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange26.5629.62 Platinum 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Green24.5520.70 Silver 
Oliver UmplebySnowmass, COMale 30-34Orange23.0912.69 Gold 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Green24.2018.98 Gold 
Quinton ZovighianNewport Beach, CAMale 16-17Orange26.1727.72 Silver 

J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)