Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 24th, 2021
Snowmass Town Series - GS4
not provided
Soft Snow


Series: Snowmass Town Series
Scoring method: Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
6.75
28.77
26.95
Green
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2021 - Snowmass Town Series - GS4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Craig AakerSnowmass, COMale 65-69S360+Orange56.53109.76 - 

 
Jadon AshlandMale 16-17YAMOrange36.0333.69 Silver 

 
Addison BlottNew York, NYMale 6-7Kids/BoysOrange42.0355.96 Gold 

 
Patrick BlottNew York, NYMale 50-5450+Orange29.529.54 Platinum 

 
Grace BoppBoulder, COFemale 8-9Kids/GirlsOrange39.4746.46 Gold 
Scarlett BroennimanBrooklyn, NYFemale 8-9Kids/GirlsOrange38.5142.89 Gold 

 
Devon BrougherMale 8-9Kids/BoysOrange35.4331.47 Platinum 

 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59ASC Race Dpt50+Orange35.0430.02 Silver 

 
Linzhi DouglassBasalt, COFemale 21-29WomenOrange30.9214.73 Platinum 

 
Ellie FullerSnowmass Village, COFemale 1-5Kids/GirlsOrange59.24119.81 Silver 

 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-4940+Orange31.2515.96 Gold 

 
Andy GillisMale 50-54Bristlecone50+Orange32.0819.04 Gold 

 
John GilmourAspen, COMale 55-59SNWBRDOrange38.4742.75 S* Gold 

 
 Brad HahnAspen, COMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+Orange31.1315.51 Gold 

 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 65-6960+Orange35.3030.98 Gold 

 
John HendersonWINNETKA, ILMale 55-5950+Orange34.7628.98 Silver 
Scott HunkenMale 50-5450+Orange37.9740.89 Bronze 

 
Kevin JordanSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39S330+Orange31.3316.25 Gold 

 
Tom KennedyAspen, COMale 65-69KSPN60+Orange35.9933.54 Silver 
Alan LembitzMale 60-6460+Orange44.4664.97 T* Bronze 

 
Pearce LembitzFemale 10-11Kids/GirlsOrange39.7547.50 Silver 

 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59BOOTech50+Orange28.776.75 Platinum 

 
Ewan MaiseySnowmass Village, COMale 35-39ASC Race Dpt30+Orange30.4713.06 Gold 

 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 65-6960+Orange34.6728.65 Gold 

 
Peter MayAvon, COMale 75-79ASC S370+Orange35.9633.43 Gold 

 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13KSPNKids/GirlsOrange34.2727.16 Gold 

 
David SchmidtMale 45-4940+Orange30.9114.69 Gold 

 
Julian TuddenhamAspen, COMale 8-9AVSC BOYSKids/BoysOrange36.1234.03 Platinum 

 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11AVSC GIRLSKids/GirlsOrange39.7547.50 Silver 

 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-4440+Orange33.7925.38 Silver 

 
Olivia WallaceFemale 8-9Kids/GirlsOrange41.2553.06 Gold 
Quinn WallaceFemale 6-7Kids/GirlsOrange43.5461.56 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)