Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 20th, 2021
Daily NASTAR saturday race
warm/sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
13.52
23.20
20.43
Orange
13.52
23.30
20.52
 
Results for Mar 20th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR saturday race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Simon AdesMale 1-5Green49.88144.15 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange41.48102.14 E* Bronze 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Orange29.0541.57 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green37.5683.85 K* Platinum 
Jordan CappettaFemale 45-49Orange37.3782.12 - 
Mia CappettaFemale 12-13Green35.4673.57 - 
Soleil CohenFemale 16-17Green1:02.57206.27 - 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Green31.4954.14 Bronze 
Karen CutlerFemale 55-59Green36.7279.74 - 
Charlie DarrowMilwaukee, WIMale 14-15Green27.2233.24 Silver 
Joey DarrowMilwaukee, WIMale 14-15Orange25.9626.51 Gold 
Tallulah DavisFemale 8-9Green28.9741.80 Gold 
Courtney EvansMale 40-44Green29.7645.67 Bronze 
Edward EvansMale 8-9Orange32.1856.82 Silver 
Eleanor Evans Female 10-11Green31.5754.53 Silver 
Frances EvansFemale 6-7Orange32.8860.23 Gold 
Jonathan EvansNew York, NYMale 40-44Orange26.7730.46 Silver 
Bill EverettTulsa, OKMale 65-69Orange30.1346.83 Silver 
Sarah EverettTulsa, OKFemale 60-64Orange31.0251.17 Silver 
Edward FeraraguMale 10-11Orange26.4428.85 Gold 
Claire FiesterFemale 6-7Green51.26150.91 - 
Jenna FiesterFemale 8-9Orange44.24115.59 - 
Jay FriedsteinDenver, COMale 55-59Green30.9051.25 Bronze 
Bryan GaleMale 45-49Green27.4234.21 Silver 
Trevor GaleBoulder, COMale 12-13Green27.3834.02 Gold 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange33.9465.40 F* Silver 
August HoganMale 6-7Orange39.2291.13 Bronze 
Henry HoganMale 8-9Green35.2672.59 Bronze 
Jacqui HortonAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange27.1332.21 Gold 
Stephen HunterMale 65-69Green28.4139.06 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green29.3643.71 F* Platinum 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green28.6240.09 F* Platinum 
Daan JongMale 6-7Green31.9556.39 Gold 
Joep JongMale 10-11Orange27.1932.50 Gold 
Julia JongFemale 8-9Orange30.2947.61 Gold 
Sam JongMale 6-7Green32.8460.74 Gold 
Adam KetaiFranklin, MIMale 21-29Green24.2918.89 Silver 
Evan KetaiFranklin, MIMale 21-29Orange25.7225.34 Silver 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Orange37.2981.73 Gold 
Arwen Lasry RondinaAspen, COFemale 6-7Orange36.9580.07 Silver 
Dorian Lasry RondinaAspen, COMale 12-13Green24.4319.58 Platinum 
Erin LoftusAspen, COFemale 21-29Green27.7635.88 Silver 
William MarshMale 10-11Orange32.4057.89 Silver 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Orange38.4487.33 F* - 
Sonya MeyerUniversity Place, WAFemale 30-34Green27.0232.26 Silver 
Amy PackmanFemale 40-44Green31.1652.52 Bronze 
Leo PackmanMale 8-9Orange31.2952.49 Silver 
Saige ParkMale 6-7Green32.8260.65 Gold 
Sebastian ParkMale 8-9Green34.4468.58 Bronze 
Jacob PerkinsMadison, MSMale 18-20Orange29.9846.10 Bronze 
Todd PerkinsMadison, MSMale 45-49Green29.6244.98 Bronze 
Barrington Pitt MillerMale 45-49Green29.8045.86 Bronze 
Mariella Pitt MillerFemale 6-7Orange32.8059.84 Gold 
Marcel RiboudMale 1-5Orange34.9970.52 Gold 
William RomMale 75-79Orange34.6969.05 Bronze 
Austin RoseBasalt, COMale 10-11Green29.2243.02 Silver 
Marley RoseFemale 8-9Orange31.4153.07 Gold 
Evan SchreiberBuffalo, NYMale 35-39Orange24.6620.18 Silver 
Sarah SchuppFemale 35-39Orange32.4458.09 Bronze 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green34.7069.85 Bronze 
Cole SnadonAddison, TXMale 45-49Orange27.6634.80 Silver 
Kendall SnadonFemale 40-44Green27.8036.07 Gold 
Liam SnadonMale 10-11Orange33.4362.91 Bronze 
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green29.2142.98 Gold 
Harley SohnFemale 6-7Orange36.3076.90 Silver 
Jeffrey SolomonLarchmont, NYMale 50-54Green29.1942.88 Bronze 
Ryan SolomonNew York, NYMale 21-29Orange30.9050.58 - 
Alexa SterlingAustin, TXFemale 8-9Green33.4963.93 Silver 
Brayden SterlingAustin, TXMale 12-13Orange31.0351.22 Bronze 
Lucia SterlingAustin, TXFemale 10-11Green30.6650.07 Silver 
William SterlingAustin, TXMale 40-44Orange35.6073.49 - 
Delphine VanlithFemale 8-9Green30.6550.02 Gold 
Vivienne VanlithFemale 6-7Orange31.7054.48 Gold 
Lisa WaldmanSnowmass Village, COFemale 55-59Orange26.9031.09 Gold 
Sam WallackDillon, COMale 30-34Orange24.9421.54 Silver 
Isaiah WeinbergMale 6-7Orange36.5878.27 Silver 
Matthew WeinbergMale 50-54Green27.4934.56 Silver 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Green24.0517.72 Gold 
Jordan WhiteMale 30-34Green24.1318.11 Silver 
Cj WittenWestlake, TXMale 14-15Green39.9895.69 - 
Cooper WittenWestlake, TXMale 12-13Orange38.5387.77 - 
Jason WittenWestlake, TXMale 35-39Orange48.85138.06 - 
Michelle WittenWestlake, TXFemale 40-44Orange38.5187.67 - 
Judah ZuckerMale 8-9Green36.0476.41 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)