Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 19th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Friday
Sunshine


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
14.35
23.79
20.80
Orange
14.35
23.70
20.72
 
Results for Mar 19th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Friday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Henry AdkinsNew York, NYMale 16-17Orange24.0516.07 Gold 
William AdkinsNew York City, NYMale 14-15Green27.6733.03 Silver 
Brad AlcockMale 55-59Green31.0549.28 Bronze 
Cason ArmstrongMale 12-13Green34.7467.02 Bronze 
Jeremy BilodeauLoveland, COMale 12-13Green29.3741.20 Silver 
Robin BilodeauFemale 16-17Green31.7252.50 Bronze 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Green22.839.76 Platinum 
Alexa BracicFemale 12-13Green38.0382.84 - 
Nikolas BracicMale 12-13Orange42.04102.90 - 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange30.5547.44 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 8-9Green34.2964.86 Silver 
Chris BurgartMale 30-34Orange23.2312.11 Gold 
Spencer BurnsWellington, FLMale 14-15Orange34.3665.83 - 
Ellie CappettaFemale 12-13Green32.5156.30 Bronze 
Mia CappettaFemale 12-13Green34.1364.09 Bronze 
Chloe CokinosHouston, TXFemale 10-11Orange32.7257.92 Silver 
Aaron ColodneNew York, NYMale 21-29Orange27.1731.13 Bronze 
Andrew ConarroeAspen, COMale 30-34Orange25.4422.78 Silver 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Green38.2683.94 J* Bronze 
Crawford CurrieMale 6-7Green30.8648.37 Platinum 
John DaleHunters Creek, TXMale 10-11Green34.4565.63 Bronze 
Vasili DaleHunters Creek, TXMale 8-9Green35.8872.50 Bronze 
Amy DaRosaSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Green32.3055.29 Bronze 
Addison DarrowMilwaukee, WIFemale 12-13Green31.7752.74 Silver 
Had DeaneCarbondale, COMale 21-29ASC S320+Orange24.4417.95 Silver 
Chad DehavenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Orange30.1445.46 Bronze 
Piper DehavenAvsc, COFemale 10-11Green29.2440.58 Gold 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange27.0830.69 Silver 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Orange23.7014.38 Gold 
Billy DinersteinMale 10-11Green36.5375.63 Bronze 
Brian DinersteinMale 40-44Orange40.0393.19 - 
Molly DinersteinFemale 14-15Green32.5956.68 Bronze 
Jack DorrMale 8-9Green34.4465.58 Silver 
Kathy DorrFemale 40-44Orange34.0164.14 Bronze 
Mike DorrMale 40-44Green38.4484.81 S* - 
William DorrMale 10-11Orange33.2460.42 Bronze 
Christopher EdmondsBasalt, COMale 21-29Green27.7433.37 Bronze 
Frances EvansFemale 6-7Orange36.3775.53 Silver 
Henry EvansHouston, TXMale 10-11Green33.0859.04 Bronze 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green24.0915.82 Platinum 
Tyler Fischer Broomfield, COMale 14-15Orange28.0135.18 Silver 
Lara GetzSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Green25.2121.20 Gold 
Jimbo HeardBasalt, COMale 70-74Orange31.8553.72 Bronze 
August HoganMale 6-7Green41.67100.34 Bronze 
Henry HoganMale 8-9Orange36.2775.05 Bronze 
Janie HubbardFemale 21-29Orange40.1093.53 - 
Jason HubbardMale 50-54Green32.6256.83 - 
Daan JongMale 6-7Green32.2455.00 Gold 
Joep JongMale 10-11Green28.2235.67 Gold 
Julia JongFemale 8-9Green31.9853.75 Gold 
Martin JongMale 40-44Orange27.5332.87 Silver 
Sam JongMale 6-7Orange32.7558.06 Gold 
Jim KirschvinkAspen, COMale 60-64Green36.0073.08 - 
Ryan LathamSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Green25.3121.68 Silver 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Orange24.3917.71 Platinum 
Caroline LoefflerFemale 14-15Orange35.2870.27 - 
Tennessee MarshFemale 8-9Green33.0058.65 Silver 
Monica MontanyFemale 35-39Orange30.4146.77 Silver 
Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 60-64Green29.4541.59 Gold 
Jennifer NoceriniFemale 45-49Orange34.5666.80 Bronze 
Robert NoceriniMale 50-54Green31.8953.32 Bronze 
Sebastian NoceriniMale 8-9Green37.0177.93 Bronze 
Harry NotoMale 6-7Green40.6595.43 Bronze 
David OttMale 6-7OrangeDSQ-  
Anna PetcheskyFemale 12-13Green37.5880.67 - 
Jack PetcheskyMale 10-11Green33.8662.79 Bronze 
Jonah PetcheskyMale 45-49Green36.9477.60 - 
Kristine PetrandisAspen, COFemale 40-44GreenDSQ-  
Harrison PetreeMale 12-13Orange32.4256.47 Bronze 
Rusty PetreeHouston, TXMale 50-54Green31.9553.61 Bronze 
Taylor PetreeMale 21-29Orange32.2755.74 - 
Emmett SchwartzMale 8-9Orange31.4351.69 Silver 
Travis SchwartzMale 45-49Green32.9658.46 - 
Jase SellerMale 6-7Green35.6571.39 Silver 
Elizabeth SellersFemale 12-13Green33.8362.64 Bronze 
Sloan SellersAspen, COFemale 10-11OrangeDSQ-  
Michael SlobaskyMale 45-49Green26.0025.00 Silver 
Miles SlobaskyMale 8-9Green37.9282.31 Bronze 
Nathan SlobaskyMale 8-9Green36.8277.02 Bronze 
Zachary SlobaskyMale 8-9Green35.5370.82 Bronze 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green36.9277.50 Bronze 
Liam SnadonMale 10-11Orange35.3270.46 Bronze 
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green30.9448.75 Silver 
Alexa SterlingAustin, TXFemale 8-9Green35.2669.52 Silver 
Brayden SterlingAustin, TXMale 12-13Orange31.9154.01 Bronze 
Lucia SterlingAustin, TXFemale 10-11Orange34.4366.17 Bronze 
William SterlingAustin, TXMale 40-44Orange36.9078.09 - 
Evan ThorstensonMale 10-11Orange35.0669.21 Bronze 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange28.0235.23 Gold 
Alexandre Van Der SchuerenMale 10-11Green33.4961.01 Bronze 
Sam WallackDillon, COMale 30-34Orange23.6414.09 Gold 
Vangel YurukovMale 35-39Green33.3360.24 - 
Lillian ZiffNY, NYFemale 10-11Orange31.1750.43 Silver 

J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
S = Snowboard (-20)