Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 18th, 2021
Daily NASTAR thursday race
warm/sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
13.52
24.44
21.52
Orange
13.52
24.48
21.56
 
Results for Mar 18th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR thursday race

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cameron BlatzMale 10-11Orange24.0611.60 Platinum 
Casey BlatzMale 12-13Green24.0311.66 Platinum 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Green24.1812.36 Gold 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green24.6414.50 Platinum 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Orange24.8515.26 Platinum 
JonPaul FerzaccaSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29Green25.2117.15 Silver 
 Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 75-79Orange25.8219.76 Platinum 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Orange26.2021.52 Silver 
Mark SchreurHo Ho Kus, NJMale 65-69Orange27.0625.51 Gold 
Taylor WhitemanBrookline, MAMale 21-29Green27.4127.37 Silver 
Robert NoceriniMale 50-54Green27.8529.41 Silver 
Zachary FedermanHingham, MAMale 16-17Orange28.2330.94 Silver 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange28.4031.73 Gold 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange28.5532.42 Silver 
Cole SnadonAddison, TXMale 45-49Green28.7133.41 Silver 
Max ShapiroBirmingham, MIMale 8-9Orange31.3745.50 Gold 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Green31.6146.89 Gold 
Jacob PerkinsMadison, MSMale 18-20Orange32.3049.81 - 
Joseph LernerEnglewood, NJMale 50-54Orange32.3149.86 Bronze 
Travis SchwartzMale 45-49Orange32.7551.90 - 
Robert LingleMale 40-44Green32.7152.00 - 
Rusty PetreeHouston, TXMale 50-54Orange33.0153.11 Bronze 
Emmett SchwartzMale 8-9Green33.0253.44 Silver 
Arnie ParkerMale 50-54Orange33.5655.66 Bronze 
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green33.8057.06 Silver 
Charlotte JachmichFemale 6-7Green33.8557.30 Gold 
Amy DaRosaSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Orange34.0758.02 Bronze 
Jennifer NoceriniFemale 45-49Orange34.3059.09 Bronze 
Harrison PetreeMale 12-13Orange34.4859.93 Bronze 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green34.6561.01 C* Bronze 
Lillian ZiffNY, NYFemale 10-11Green34.7761.57 Silver 
Larry SteeleAkron, OHMale 70-74Orange34.9462.06 Bronze 
Taylor PetreeMale 21-29Green34.9962.59 - 
Zoe HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange35.1763.13 Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange35.3263.82 F* Silver 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Green35.4764.82 Gold 
Kira LernerFemale 12-13Green35.5064.96 Bronze 
Pippa HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange35.6565.35 Silver 
Liam SnadonMale 10-11Orange36.7870.59 Bronze 
Shreya TrivediFemale 8-9Orange36.9471.34 Silver 
Chirag TrivediMale 40-44Green37.0372.07 - 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green37.8375.79 Bronze 
Alec Vazquez-KanhereRio Grande City, TXMale 14-15Orange38.1777.04 - 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green39.0281.32 K* Platinum 
Lee LingleFemale 10-11Orange39.2682.10 - 
Ryan Vazquez-KanhereRio Grande City, TXMale 12-13Green39.5183.60 - 
Mia CappettaFemale 12-13Green39.6284.11 - 
Harrison LingleMale 12-13Green40.4387.87 - 
Jordan CappettaFemale 45-49Orange42.5097.12 - 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)