Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 15th, 2021
TEAM WATERVILLE 2021 r8
not provided


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
23.78
20.16
Green
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
23.35
19.80
 
Results for Mar 15th, 2021 - TEAM WATERVILLE 2021 r8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Barbara BancroftHudson, NHFemale 60-64Super Sporty B TeamGreen31.8260.71 Bronze 
Kathleen BrennanFemale 55-59SnowsportsOrange26.2130.01 Gold 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAFemale 80-84Monday ManiacsOrange31.2354.91 Platinum 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Monday ManiacsOrange26.7432.64 Gold 
David CarraroMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange24.9423.71 Gold 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 55-59Monday ManiacsGreenDNF-  
Jill CourvilleFranklin, MAFemale 45-49Purple CobrasOrange28.4341.02 Silver 
Duncan CullmanLittleton, NHMale 70-74IndieOrange25.1724.85 Gold 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervillansOrange25.9828.87 Gold 
Eric CuttingRowley, MAMale 70-74Monday ManiacsOrange23.7217.66 Platinum 
Bart DuttoCampton, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsGreen28.4343.59 Silver 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsOrange33.5366.32 Bronze 
Michelle EttelsonNew Hampton, NHFemale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange24.4721.38 Platinum 
Mike EttelsonNew Hampton, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesGreen23.3718.03 Gold 
Brendan FlorioLaconia, NHMale 70-74Purple CobrasOrange24.2820.44 Platinum 
Jamie FoxMale 18-20Purple CobrasGreen21.046.26 Platinum 
Joni GilbertCanterbury, NHFemale 60-64ER GroupiesOrange27.7637.70 Gold 
Greg GillSutton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange26.7032.44 Gold 
Chris GilmoreSpringfield, NHMale 21-29SnowsportsGreen28.2542.68 S* Silver 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 60-64Monday ManiacsGreen23.3017.68 Platinum 
Donald HardySwampscott, MAMale 60-64IndieOrange28.0439.09 Silver 
Wayne HeyNorthborough, MAMale 65-69Snowsports 2Orange29.2545.09 Silver 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 75-79WatervillansGreen27.7240.00 Silver 
Jen HollowayWaterville Valley, NHFemale 50-54SastrugiGreen28.2242.53 Silver 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 55-59Ski FanaticsGreen23.3517.93 Gold 
Tish HoytFemale 60-64Monday ManiacsOrange30.2450.00 Silver 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 55-59Super Sporty B TeamGreen25.0926.72 Platinum 
Beth KeyesRochester, NHFemale 60-64Ski FanaticsOrange32.2359.87 Silver 
Erich KikelWaterville Valley, NHMale 60-64Purple CobrasOrange24.5521.78 Gold 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsGreen25.1326.92 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsGreen27.0236.46 Silver 
Leonard KwanPelham, NHMale 35-39Purple CobrasOrange21.908.63 Platinum 
Marco LanzaWest Palm Beach, FLMale 60-64ER GroupiesOrange23.9018.55 Gold 
Josh LemmonMale 40-44All MountaineersOrange30.4851.19 T* Bronze 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervillansGreen28.8045.45 Gold 
Megan McGreveyPortsmouth, NHFemale 35-39All MountaineersGreen26.2632.63 Silver 
Bryan ReimerWaterville Valley, NHMale 45-49Admin A-HolesGreen21.629.19 Platinum 
Ken RomanoLynnfield, MAMale 55-59IndieOrange23.8818.45 Gold 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervillansOrange22.179.97 Platinum 
Nancy ShedrickWentworth, NHFemale 55-59Super Sporty B TeamGreen35.7280.40 - 
Tim SmithWaterville Valley, NHMale 40-44Admin A-HolesOrange23.8818.45 Gold 
Brian SnowMale 50-54Purple CobrasGreen24.4323.38 Silver 
Carol StewartCampton, NHFemale 80-84Ski FanaticsGreen29.8650.81 Platinum 
Adam SwankMale 35-39SnowsportsGreen28.0941.87 Bronze 
Lori TerhuneFemale 30-34Ski FanaticsOrange24.9623.81 Gold 
Chuck ThorndikeMeredith, NHMale 75-79WatervillansGreen23.2417.37 Platinum 
Ron TowleCanterbury, NHMale 65-69Green23.6219.29 Platinum 
Rick WaltersMeredith, NHMale 70-74WatervillansGreen24.8925.71 Gold 
Steve WeglarzDurham, NHMale 55-59SastrugiOrange25.6727.33 Platinum 
Stephanie ZimmersFemale 30-34Snowsports 2Orange28.4240.97 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)