Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 13th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
Partly Cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
13.52
24.25
21.36
Orange
13.52
24.33
21.43
 
Results for Mar 13th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cesar AdesMale 6-7Green36.0068.54 Silver 
Daniel AdesMale 40-44Green26.7625.28 Silver 
Gisela AdesFemale 35-39Orange36.6871.16 - 
Sasha AdesFemale 8-9Orange37.4774.85 Bronze 
Simon AdesMale 1-5Green54.27154.07 Bronze 
Henry AdkinsNew York, NYMale 16-17Orange25.3718.39 Gold 
William AdkinsNew York City, NYMale 14-15Green27.6229.31 Silver 
Tobias AndradeMale 10-11Green32.0149.86 Silver 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange42.7099.25 E* Silver 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Green24.0212.45 Gold 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Orange41.5693.93 K* Silver 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange31.5247.08 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 8-9Green34.2260.21 Silver 
Sarah BuckFemale 21-29Orange26.4423.38 Silver 
Bob BucklerMale 40-44Orange30.5642.60 Bronze 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Orange41.6494.31 J* Bronze 
Mike DanielsMale 70-74Orange37.2673.87 - 
William DanielsCranmore, ME Male 8-9Green34.7262.55 Silver 
Axel DouglasBASALT, COMale 8-9Green40.7190.59 - 
Ian DouglasBasalt, COMale 45-49Green34.0559.41 - 
Sven DouglasBasalt, COMale 1-5Green57.57169.52 Bronze 
Cristof EigelbergerWoody Creek, COMale 45-49Green24.8816.48 Gold 
Hayden EverettGlenwood Springs, COMale 10-11Orange30.7443.44 Silver 
Patrick FaurerSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green27.6429.40 S* Silver 
Lily FerryFemale 12-13Green43.83105.20 - 
Shawn GleasonMale 40-44Green29.6838.95 Bronze 
Korben GoshgarianMale 16-17Green36.6371.49 - 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Orange42.5698.60 C* - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Green34.3560.81 F* Silver 
Colton HoberGrand Junction, COMale 10-11Orange35.2264.35 Bronze 
William HumbleGlen Ellyn, ILMale 16-17Green33.2955.85 - 
Ziva IllouzBasalt, COFemale 10-11Green37.5675.84 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green31.1245.69 F* Platinum 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green28.8034.83 F* Platinum 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green32.7653.37 F* Silver 
Heidi KanayanQ, COFemale 35-39Green29.5038.11 Silver 
Emily KaufmannFemale 8-9Green33.7457.96 Silver 
Bali KlugSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green30.0240.54 Gold 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Orange36.2068.92 Gold 
Lucius LiuGreenwich, CTMale 12-13Orange31.3346.20 Silver 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Orange25.4918.95 Platinum 
Madeline LucksCarbondale, COFemale 12-13Orange31.6547.69 Silver 
Brogan MainMale 18-20Orange31.4046.52 Bronze 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Orange41.1892.16 F* - 
Clementine MitchellBasalt, COFemale 10-11Green34.1960.07 Silver 
John MontgomeryMale 55-59Green31.5047.47 Bronze 
Michael MontgomeryMale 21-29Green32.8153.60 - 
Trey SaltzburgMale 1-5Green48.71128.04 Bronze 
Ari SeligCarbondale, COMale 10-11Orange34.8762.72 Bronze 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green48.50127.06 - 
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green38.6881.09 Bronze 
Peter Stapfer PazAspen, COMale 16-17Green24.7415.82 Gold 
Josie SwallowsCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Green33.9959.13 Silver 
Jet ThorneMale 10-11Green28.0531.32 Gold 
William WarnerLaguna Beach, CAMale 10-11Green31.1845.97 Silver 
Isaiah WeinbergMale 6-7Orange38.9881.89 Silver 
Matthew WeinbergMale 50-54Green27.6829.59 Silver 
Misha WeinbergFemale 8-9Orange48.55126.55 - 
Jordan WhiteMale 30-34Orange27.2026.92 Silver 
Shea WolitskiMale 1-5Green46.81119.15 Bronze 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 6-7Green31.0145.18 Platinum 
Dale ZuckerFemale 10-11Green33.2655.71 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)