Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 6 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Paul Jansen (suit)
7.23
18.21
16.98
Orange
Paul Jansen (suit)
7.23
18.74
17.47
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 6 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4614.61 Gold 
Victoria AckerFarmington, MNFemale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.8865.31 Bronze 
Sheridan AmmonMinnetonka, MNFemale 8-9Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange37.45114.37 - 
NICOLE ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNFemale 40-44Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.6135.15 Gold 
DAN ARMSTRONGMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3322.10 Gold 
Chris BlanchardMaple Plain, MNMale 40-44Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6818.37 Gold 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 35-39Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4314.43 Gold 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8719.46 Gold 
Matthew ClementsDeephaven, MNMale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7224.33 Gold 
Scarlett ClementsDeephaven, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.7936.18 Gold 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.4245.51 Silver 
Phill DalagerMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0832.11 Silver 
Braden DeboerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9717.61 Gold 
Kristin DeboerPrior Lake, MNFemale 40-44Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4249.71 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7816.49 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5111.68 Platinum 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.9336.98 Gold 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7422.14 Platinum 
BRIAN DOYLESt. Louis Park, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2232.91 Silver 
Jeff EldenMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9311.48 Platinum 
Norah EldenMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.2943.05 Gold 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8210.84 Platinum 
Tyler FierstHopkins, MNMale 30-34Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.6729.77 Silver 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1030.15 Gold 
Chip FoxShorewood, MNMale 30-34Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5117.40 Silver 
Marie FranchettMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.3433.60 Gold 
Emma GannonSavage, MNFemale 16-17Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0223.79 Gold 
Sophie GannonSavage, MNFemale 18-20Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.6733.51 Silver 
Daniel GarciaMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0947.76 - 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6812.65 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7528.09 Gold 
Ethan GlynnPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7624.56 Gold 
Gary GriffinMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6017.92 Platinum 
Jason GustEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4239.78 Bronze 
Owen HealyLakeville, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.3433.60 Gold 
Tom HealyMale 50-54Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.5634.86 Silver 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4720.55 Gold 
Heidi HeilandPlymouth, MNFemale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3025.44 Platinum 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.2827.53 Gold 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2433.03 Gold 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2916.14 Gold 
Luke HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 21-29Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0720.61 Silver 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7230.05 Silver 
Aaron IwenMendota Heights, MNMale 21-29Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2413.31 Gold 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.737.21 Platinum 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.9034.86 Silver 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4116.83 Gold 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5617.69 Platinum 
Molly KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 12-13Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.4256.95 Bronze 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 70-74PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3222.04 Platinum 
Copelan King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.1861.31 Silver 
Kelly King-ellisonPlymouth, MNFemale 40-44Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6423.87 Gold 
Roenen King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.1726.90 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8822.97 Silver 
Bob KnutsonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.1736.45 Silver 
Cassie KoenigChaska, MNFemale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2838.98 Silver 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4720.55 Silver 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.5529.08 Silver 
Ava KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.5028.79 Gold 
Gigi KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange31.1378.19 Bronze 
 Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 40-44Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5511.91 Platinum 
Alice LassowMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen35.50109.07 Bronze 
Rick LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.2872.44 - 
Will LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 8-9Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.7275.84 Bronze 
WALT LINDERChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8246.17 Bronze 
Terry LutzEdina, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4111.10 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Young & EdgelessThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.7516.31 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7722.32 Gold 
Elizabeth McCroskeySavage, MNFemale 10-11The Need for Ski 2The Ski ChallengeOrange23.0131.71 Gold 
KEVIN MCDANIELSRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1521.06 Gold 
Scott MickelsonPlymouth, MNMale 30-34Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4417.00 Silver 
Travis MillsMound, MNMale 35-39Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7218.60 Silver 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3814.13 Gold 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0514.77 Gold 
Resi NiersteMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.3462.22 Silver 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7029.94 Silver 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1330.33 Silver 
Ella PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2238.64 Silver 
Jennifer PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 40-44Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3337.40 Silver 
Steve ReichertPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1530.45 Silver 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1515.34 Platinum 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7127.86 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0714.88 Platinum 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8519.35 Gold 
Charlie RuohoMNMale 8-9Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.1944.19 Gold 
Jack RuohoChaska, MNMale 10-11Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0935.98 Gold 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8122.56 Gold 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9914.42 Platinum 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8113.39 Platinum 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1815.51 Platinum 
Tim SprauExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9617.55 Gold 
 Nick SquiersChanhassen, MNMale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.948.41 Platinum 
Tatum StaritaChanhassen, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.0537.66 Silver 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0726.33 Gold 
Blake StoutShakopee, MNMale 14-15BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3116.26 Gold 
Samantha ThompsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9619.98 Gold 
 Matt TruslerVadnais Hts, MNMale 40-44Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0123.73 Silver 
 Steve VnoucekMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.6146.59 Silver 
Dalton WardEdina, MNMale 16-17BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8113.39 Gold 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 50-54The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2313.25 Platinum 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2415.86 Gold 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0420.44 Gold 
Adam WolfMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.3731.74 Silver 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.2521.64 Gold 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 16-17PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3622.27 Gold 
Michael YazvecChanhassen, MNMale 50-54Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0431.88 Silver 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1018.37 Gold