Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Daily Slalom NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
Brian Kalina
10.10
24.27
22.04
Green-Slalom
Brian Gronski
17.97
26.98
22.87
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Daily Slalom NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alexis ArnesonDresser, WIFemale 10-11Green40.0875.25 Bronze 
Jordan BlairAndover, MNFemale 12-13Orange36.7466.70 Bronze 
Brayden BorerAnoka, MNMale 10-11Green30.5333.49 Gold 
Kegan BorerAnoka, MNFemale 12-13Orange26.0218.06 Platinum 
Gary BrunsMale 50-54Orange27.1223.05 Gold 
Carlton BusbySt. Croix Falls, WIMale 60-64Green42.0083.65 - 
Fred FeirnShoreview, MNMale 50-54Orange25.0413.61 Platinum 
Kara GamelinRoseville, MNFemale 21-29Orange27.8826.50 Silver 
Mckenna GrauMinneapolis, MNFemale 14-15Orange43.0195.15 - 
Brian GronskiNw, MNMale 50-54Green26.9817.97 Gold 
Stella GronskiAndover, MNFemale 16-17Orange25.1514.11 Platinum 
David HackmanScandia, MNMale 40-44Orange27.8126.18 Silver 
Elli HackmanFemale 8-9Orange28.8330.81 Platinum 
Raleigh HackmanScandia, MNMale 12-13Green42.4885.75 - 
Dwight HolcombZimmerman, MNMale 65-69Orange27.9826.95 Gold 
Ben HoweBlaine, MNMale 40-44Green38.3867.82 - 
Benny HoweBlaine, MNMale 10-11Orange38.7976.00 Bronze 
Elena JohnsonHam LakeFemale 8-9Green49.33115.70 - 
Jason JohnsonBlaine, MNMale 45-49Green32.8143.46 Bronze 
Brian KalinaBlaine, MNMale 45-49Orange24.2710.12 Platinum 
Jennifer KreyFemale 18-20Orange25.1213.97 Gold 
 Chris LafayetteForest Lake, MNMale 40-44Green39.2471.58 - 
Ethan LafayetteForest Lake, MNMale 10-11Orange39.0777.27 Bronze 
Frank LongBlaine, MNMale 16-17Orange24.7712.39 Gold 
Ryan LongBlaine, MNMale 45-49Orange29.2332.62 Silver 
Lauryn LundbergLindstrom, MNFemale 16-17Orange29.2032.49 Silver 
larrry meixnerMale 21-29Green35.3354.48 - 
Chris OlsonOsseo, MNMale 40-44Orange33.9554.04 Bronze 
Nathan OlsonStar Prairie, WIMale 40-44Green39.5472.89 - 
Rose OlsonOsseo, MNFemale 12-13Orange34.2455.35 Bronze 
Tristan OlsonAmery, WIMale 14-15Green38.8870.00 - 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Green31.8739.35 Silver 
 Nancy OwenWausau, WIFemale 60-64Green40.2776.08 Bronze 
Ella ReineckHudson, WIFemale 8-9Orange44.39101.41 Bronze 
Evan ReineckHudson, WIMale 10-11Orange44.69102.77 - 
Jim ReineckHudson, WIMale 50-54Green37.8765.59 - 
Alexis SchoenbergFemale 14-15Orange27.3223.96 Gold 
Carter SchoenbergMNMale 18-20Orange26.2018.87 Gold 
Matthew ShadiroMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20Orange25.9617.79 Gold 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 70-74Orange32.6548.14 Silver 
Quinn SnyderAndover, MNMale 14-15Orange24.4010.71 Platinum 
Walter StankeySaint Paul, MNMale 8-9Green54.80139.62 - 
Elliot SwissMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Orange34.8257.99 Bronze 
Jeremy ThomasStillwater, MNMale 40-44Orange42.1091.02 - 
Sydnee ThomasStillwater, MNFemale 10-11Green48.38111.54 - 
Taylor ThomasStillwater, MNFemale 8-9Orange49.91126.45 - 
Lukas VanwechelAndover, MNMale 14-15Orange23.627.17 Platinum 
Charlie WoodsonMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Orange31.8644.56 Bronze