Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Daily NASTAR
cold and clear


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
13.02
19.99
17.68
Green
13.02
19.99
17.68
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew AlianielloSomerset, PAMale 21-29Orange25.3743.50 Bronze 
 Mike AndrasAcme, PAMale 70-747Orange20.6016.52 Platinum 
Dennis BowerChagrin Falls, OHMale 55-59Orange24.9941.35 Silver 
Hugh BowerChagrin Falls, OHMale 12-13Orange20.3214.93 Platinum 
Ali BrunoLeechburg, PAFemale 12-13Orange23.5733.31 Gold 
Alan ChuPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Orange21.3420.70 Gold 
Elise ChuPittsburgh, PAFemale 16-17Orange22.1825.45 Silver 
Giuliana ContiniGibsonia, PAFemale 12-13Orange20.8017.65 Platinum 
Kevin DailMale 30-34Orange26.6550.74 - 
 Paul DooleySomerset, PAMale 55-59Orange23.4532.64 T* Gold 
George EhringerMoon Township, PAMale 80-84ElizabethOrange26.4849.77 Gold 
 Noah FarberowExport, PAMale 40-44Orange22.6428.05 Silver 
Reid FarberowExport, PAMale 10-11Orange25.9546.78 Silver 
Jacob FraleyPittsburgh, PAMale 10-11Orange39.23121.89 - 
Cooper GreenierSeverna Park, MDMale 12-13Orange24.3437.67 Silver 
Meredith GrossFemale 12-13Orange29.2865.61 Bronze 
James HalterPittsburgh, PAMale 12-13Orange22.5427.49 Gold 
Brooklyn HarrisonFemale 12-13Orange25.7245.48 Silver 
Lynne HartnettIrwin, PAFemale 65-69Orange25.1642.31 Gold 
Barb HoweChampion, PAFemale 70-74Orange28.0958.88 Silver 
Robert HoweGreensburg, PennMale 65-69Orange23.9835.63 Silver 
 Parker JacobsMcHenry, MDMale 50-54Orange20.6316.69 Gold 
Danika KnappMars, PAFemale 8-9Orange29.1264.71 Silver 
Tyler LazarPittsburgh, PAMale 12-13Orange22.5027.26 Gold 
Thomas LevinePittsburgh, PAMale 12-13OrangeDNF-  
Mckenzie LittleGreensburg, PAFemale 12-13Orange24.2236.99 Silver 
Michael McCloskeyFinleyville, PAMale 60-64Orange19.9913.07 Platinum 
Celsie O'ConnellPittsburgh, PAFemale 6-7Orange28.4660.97 Gold 
Kaley O'ConnellPittsburgh, PAFemale 8-9Orange26.8251.70 Gold 
Anya O'driscollPittsburgh, PAFemale 10-11Orange28.2259.62 Silver 
Maeve O'driscollPittsburgh, PAFemale 12-13Orange22.2826.02 Gold 
Kevin O’ConnellPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Orange21.7022.74 Gold 
Joe RenziPittsburgh, PAMale 10-11Orange27.2153.90 Silver 
Lily RenziPittsburgh, PAFemale 12-13Orange28.6762.16 Bronze 
Lisa RobbinsConnellsville, PAFemale 50-54Orange29.6167.48 Bronze 
Scott SchweizerCanonsburg, PAMale 45-49Orange24.8240.38 Bronze 
Larry SipeWindber, PAMale 65-69Orange22.9529.81 Gold 
Lucas SkellyPittsburgh, PAMale 21-29Orange26.7651.36 - 
Avery SpeharNorth Huntington , PAFemale 6-7Orange30.2370.98 Silver 
Joe SpeharChampion, PAMale 45-49Orange20.4915.89 Gold 
Tim SweeneyPittsburgh, PAMale 65-69Orange20.9318.38 Platinum 
Alan WalkerMcDermott, OHMale 60-64Orange23.8434.84 Silver 
Madelyn WandelEbensburg, PAFemale 12-13Orange25.9546.78 Silver 
Lauren WaskowitzN. Huntingdon, PAFemale 12-13Orange22.7328.56 Gold 
Ed WilsonPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Orange20.7917.59 Gold 
Samantha YothersGreensburg, PAFemale 12-13Orange23.4232.47 Gold 
Jesse YowonskeBelle Vernon, PAMale 21-29Orange24.8740.67 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)