Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 20th, 2021
Ski Challenge Saturday NASTAR at Buck Hill - Feb 20
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
18.39
17.35
Orange
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
18.08
17.06
 
Results for Feb 20th, 2021 - Ski Challenge Saturday NASTAR at Buck Hill - Feb 20

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jessie AbrahamArden Hills, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeGreen23.9538.04 Silver 
Barnaby AllenLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeGreen25.0044.09 Bronze 
Milly AllenLakeville, MNFemale 8-9The Ski ChallengeGreen24.5641.56 Gold 
TIM BEASTROMEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen20.4417.81 Gold 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeGreen22.3828.99 Gold 
Amanda BishopMNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeGreen23.6736.43 Silver 
Michael BoernerWebster, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeOrange20.4319.75 Silver 
Liz BoydRiver Falls, WIFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeGreen20.5218.27 Gold 
Orrin BrobergSt Louis Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeGreen21.2222.31 Gold 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen21.1922.13 Platinum 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeGreen20.4017.58 Gold 
JOHN GROSENICKLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen19.9715.10 Platinum 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeGreen18.949.16 Platinum 
Leighton KeilenLakeville, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeGreen21.0421.27 Gold 
Dan LenmarkLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeGreen20.7519.60 Silver 
Emma LenmarkLakeville, MNFemale 8-9The Ski ChallengeGreen26.0950.37 Gold 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen20.2816.89 Gold 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeOrange19.7515.77 Platinum 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeGreen20.0215.39 Platinum 
Andrea NelsenPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeOrange25.5049.47 Silver 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeGreen17.822.71 Platinum 
Shawn RooneyDuluth, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeGreen20.5418.39 Silver 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeGreen20.0415.50 Platinum 
Daniel SteinbergerMaplewood, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen23.1333.31 Silver 
Grant SteinbergerMaplewood, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeGreen22.9232.10 Silver 
Elliot SwissMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeOrange23.0535.11 Silver 
Mandie SwissDuluth, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeGreen19.2510.95 Platinum 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen21.5023.92 Platinum 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59Green18.748.01 Platinum 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeGreen21.2622.54 Gold 
Peter WhiteSt Paul, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeGreen21.2222.31 Silver 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeGreen19.4011.82 Platinum