Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 20th, 2021
Daily NASTAR
Sunny
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
19.98
28.45
23.71
Green
19.98
30.39
25.32
 
Results for Feb 20th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Morgan BalesSan Francisco, CAFemale 10-11Orange33.3540.66 Gold 
Anders BlixSan Francisco, CAMale 1-5Orange42.4278.91 Gold 
Gabriel ColabuonoHalf Moon Bay, CAMale 1-5Green49.2294.39 Silver 
Gavin DanielsLafayette, CAMale 40-44Orange29.6625.09 Silver 
Vivian DanielsLafayette, CAFemale 6-7Green42.8069.04 Silver 
Nicole EitenLittleton, COFemale 21-29Green41.5364.02 - 
J.C. FatSacramento, CAMale 55-59Green30.3920.02 Gold 
Shareen FatSacramento, CAFemale 55-59Orange31.2231.67 Gold 
Nancy GieskeFemale 55-59Orange29.5224.50 Platinum 
Aiden GillingAlameda, CAMale 1-5Orange50.85114.47 S* Silver 
Jennifer GrensideTahoe City, CAFemale 40-44Green37.4147.75 Silver 
Lola GrensideLondon, OTHRFemale 10-11Green41.5864.22 Bronze 
Scarlet GrensideTahoe City, CAFemale 6-7Orange39.9068.28 Silver 
Jim HendersonTahoe City, CAMale 65-69Orange32.2235.89 Silver 
Ashlyn JamesIncline Village, NVFemale 8-9Green31.2423.38 Platinum 
Hannah KelsoSouth Lake Tahoe, CAFemale 14-15Orange36.5554.15 Bronze 
Kelley KelsoSouth Lake Tahoe, CAFemale 40-44Green35.5440.36 Silver 
Logan KelsoSouth Lake Tahoe, CAMale 12-13Green32.4828.28 Gold 
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CAMale 30-34Green28.0210.66 Gold 
Emmett LangeOlympic Valley, CAMale 6-7Green36.6244.63 Platinum 
John LangeOlympic Valley, CAMale 40-44Green28.8313.86 Gold 
Stacia LangeOlympic Valley, CAFemale 40-44Green35.3039.42 Silver 
Dean LarsonPleasanton, CAMale 55-59Orange26.6712.48 Platinum 
Tanner LinharesHughson, CAMale 10-11Orange32.9138.80 Gold 
Tarn LynchOAKLAND, CAMale 1-5Orange39.1365.04 Gold 
Will MauceliOrinda, CAMale 1-5Green42.6968.60 Gold 
Linda MeckelSAN FRANCISCO, CAFemale 35-39Green35.5740.48 Silver 
Kaitlin MillettCold Spring Harbor, NYFemale 10-11Green39.1754.70 Silver 
Ryan MillettCold Spring Harbor, NYMale 12-13Orange32.7738.21 Silver 
Shannon MillettCold Spring Harbor, NYFemale 40-44Orange35.5950.11 Bronze 
Bella MinaTruckee, CAFemale 8-9Orange31.9134.58 Platinum 
Annette MirvissOlympic Valley, CAFemale 55-59Orange34.2444.41 Silver 
Bob MooreMale 65-69Orange33.7742.43 Silver 
Robert MooreTahoe City, CAMale 70-74Green35.9141.82 Silver 
Brad MurphyOakland, CAMale 45-49Orange28.4920.16 Silver 
Morgan MurphyPiedmont, CAFemale 6-7Green44.1774.45 Silver 
Sara OrtegonSan Francisco, CAFemale 10-11Green36.6944.91 Gold 
Robert OstrowSan Francisco, CAMale 21-29GreenDNF-  
 Sean PanSan Francisco, CAMale 10-11Orange32.6037.49 Gold 
Elynn PangSaratoga, CAFemale 10-11Orange29.6525.05 Platinum 
Leo PangSaratoga, CAMale 50-54Green33.6532.90 Silver 
Katie PlexicoOlympic Valley, CAFemale 18-20Orange28.8721.76 Gold 
Chris RaneuForest Knolls, CAMale 65-69Green30.2019.27 Platinum 
River ReynoldsLos Gatos, CAMale 1-5GreenDNF-  
Bill RivaTahoe City, CAMale 75-79Green36.5344.27 Silver 
Daphne ShiranBelmont, CAFemale 1-5Green57.02125.20 Silver 
Gaia ShiranBelmont, CAFemale 6-7Green38.5952.41 Gold 
Avi ToubMenlo Park, CAMale 10-11Green37.4347.83 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)