Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 20th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.06
21.62
20.19
Orange
7.06
21.48
20.06
 
Results for Feb 20th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cesar AdesMale 6-7Orange33.4866.90 Silver 
Gisela AdesFemale 35-39Green35.2374.49 - 
Sasha AdesFemale 8-9Orange35.2575.72 Bronze 
Sidney AnkinFemale 8-9Orange37.4386.59 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Green46.14128.53 E* - 
Lily Becker Female 16-17Green35.1774.20 - 
Mark BeckerMale 55-59Orange33.6567.75 - 
Sophie BeckerFemale 21-29Green36.5881.18 - 
Harvie BergerMale 8-9Orange35.8478.66 Bronze 
Jordan BohmeMale 21-29Orange32.2460.72 S* Bronze 
Mary BoydFemale 40-44Green32.6961.91 Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green38.3289.80 K* Gold 
Eli BradshawMale 8-9Green34.4770.73 Bronze 
Kara BradshawFemale 10-11Orange34.6072.48 Bronze 
Eloise BreenFemale 6-7Orange44.80123.33 Bronze 
Harvey BreenMale 8-9Green39.1193.71 - 
Georgie BremnerSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Orange24.1920.59 Platinum 
Ryder BrodskyMale 8-9Orange35.2875.87 Bronze 
Alexa BrunoDenver, COFemale 8-9Orange31.3056.03 Silver 
Sarah BuckFemale 21-29Green33.9167.95 - 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Orange23.8919.09 Gold 
Charlotte CaseAspen, COFemale 8-9Orange30.9554.29 Silver 
Asher CornelyMale 10-11Orange35.5577.22 - 
Danielle CoulterSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Green42.67111.34 J* - 
Alec DakinMale 10-11Green30.6651.86 Silver 
Zoey DakinMale 12-13Green30.3350.22 Silver 
Cameron DanzMale 14-15Orange28.9844.47 Bronze 
Cartar DanzMale 14-15Green28.8042.64 Bronze 
Greg DanzMale 45-49Orange28.5842.47 Bronze 
Taylor DanzMale 12-13Green38.5390.84 - 
Cristof EigelbergerWoody Creek, COMale 45-49Green23.9618.67 Gold 
Emma EigelbergerWoody Creek, COFemale 6-7Green34.6671.67 Silver 
Patrick FaurerSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green26.7432.44 S* Gold 
Tyler Fischer Broomfield, COMale 14-15Orange26.2831.01 Silver 
Ellie FullerFemale 1-5Orange44.18120.24 Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Green32.6461.66 F* Silver 
Azul GuzmanFemale 12-13Green35.4675.63 - 
Noah HodgesonMale 8-9Orange31.6657.83 Silver 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange23.6918.10 Platinum 
Charles HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Orange34.7473.18 Bronze 
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 18-20Orange24.6422.83 Silver 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 50-54Green24.3120.41 Gold 
William HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 14-15Green25.2625.11 Gold 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 55-59Orange31.0754.89 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green30.5551.31 F* Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange28.5642.37 F* Platinum 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange28.1940.53 F* Platinum 
Cole KratzMale 12-13Green25.9028.28 Gold 
Demian LasryMale 40-44Orange23.1915.60 Gold 
Dorian Lasry RondinaAspen, COMale 12-13Green25.5526.55 Gold 
Wade LehrmanMale 12-13Orange29.6147.61 Silver 
Lilly LeonardiFemale 8-9Green35.3575.09 Bronze 
Roman LepekhaKEY BISCAYNE, FLMale 14-15Orange31.2255.63 Bronze 
Donald MacKenzieMale 8-9Green28.6141.70 Gold 
Jonathan MacKenzieMale 8-9Orange31.0354.69 Silver 
Ewan MaiseySnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Green22.8213.03 Gold 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Orange40.49101.84 F* - 
Jaylen McCulloch Vail, COMale 6-7Orange33.4366.65 Silver 
Theodora MilonavicFemale 8-9Orange36.5182.00 Bronze 
Clementine MitchellBasalt, COFemale 10-11Green33.4965.87 Bronze 
Tom MoleBradfordwoods, PAMale 55-59Orange36.5282.05 - 
OZZI MOLNARCARBONDALE, COMale 8-9Green37.4185.29 - 
Caleb OppBasalt, COMale 10-11Green31.4255.62 Silver 
Riley OwensFemale 8-9Green35.6376.47 Bronze 
Charles PateRaleigh, NCMale 10-11Orange30.9254.14 Silver 
James PateRaleigh, NCMale 40-44Green27.2034.72 Bronze 
Rena PateRaleigh, NCFemale 40-44Green30.2149.63 Silver 
Tommy PateRaleigh, NCMale 8-9Orange31.4556.78 Silver 
Charlie PatersonMale 8-9Green33.0863.84 Silver 
Hailey PeykoffFemale 12-13Green28.2740.02 Silver 
Sawyer PeykoffMale 8-9Green38.0288.31 - 
Clark PiperMale 8-9Orange34.9274.08 Bronze 
Danielle PonomarevFemale 10-11Green33.3865.33 Bronze 
Nick PonomarevMale 40-44Orange29.7248.16 Bronze 
Mike PorowskiDenver, COMale 45-49Green28.3840.56 Bronze 
Robert PurdyCarbondale, COMale 55-59Green25.1624.62 Gold 
Johanna ReyesFemale 40-44Green34.6171.42 - 
Caelan RileyFemale 10-11Orange32.8863.91 Bronze 
Leyton RileyMale 12-13Green32.6461.66 Bronze 
Diana RossFemale 45-49Orange31.5757.38 Bronze 
Gisela SaverinFemale 6-7Orange35.7278.07 Silver 
Natalia SaverinFemale 8-9Orange32.9264.11 Silver 
Adam SolomonMale 45-49Green42.63111.14 - 
Brooke SolomonFemale 16-17Green35.5976.28 - 
Jonah SolomonMale 14-15Orange32.7563.26 - 
Emma SoukiFemale 1-5Green47.82136.85 Bronze 
Samuel StrieglerMale 10-11Green39.1593.91 - 
Hayes TillerNew Orleans, LAMale 8-9Orange32.7363.16 Silver 
Luke TuddenhamAspen, COMale 40-44Green25.8728.13 Silver 
Julius UhlMale 6-7Green34.8072.36 Silver 
Alex VoshellCarbondale, COMale 35-39Orange23.9219.24 Silver 
Shayna YellonSnowmass Village, COFemale 30-34Green26.2129.82 Silver 
Eli ZausnerMale 10-11Green34.0268.50 Bronze 
Samuel ZausnerMale 12-13Green32.1259.09 Bronze 
Amelia ZimmerFemale 14-15Orange30.5452.24 Bronze 
Emma ZimmerFemale 12-13Green41.52105.65 - 
Marisa ZimmerFemale 50-54Orange28.7243.17 Silver 
Jen ZurlieneFemale 35-39Green33.6866.82 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)