Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 19th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Friday
Cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.06
22.86
21.35
Orange
7.06
23.02
21.50
 
Results for Feb 19th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Friday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Austin AagaardMale 12-13Green43.02101.50 - 
Andrew AbshireMale 10-11Orange36.3368.98 Bronze 
Gabe AbshireMale 40-44Green34.9463.65 - 
David BaileyMale 50-54Green31.6948.43 Bronze 
Fiona BaileyFemale 12-13Green35.8868.06 Bronze 
Kristen BaileyFemale 45-49Orange42.9899.91 - 
William BaileyMale 10-11Orange34.7061.40 Bronze 
Emilia BarrackMale 6-7Green52.62146.46 - 
Matilda BarrackFemale 12-13Orange33.5856.19 Bronze 
Olivia BarrackFemale 10-11OrangeDNF-  
Clara BerissoFemale 21-29Orange28.7733.81 Silver 
Ben BernardMarquette, MIMale 40-44Green38.0077.99 - 
Brandy BernardFemale 35-39Orange56.95164.88 - 
Henry BernardMale 8-9Green35.7567.45 Bronze 
William BernardMale 10-11Orange36.1368.05 Bronze 
Web BertlsonFemale 6-7Green28.2532.32 Platinum 
Landon BishopMale 8-9Green45.33112.32 - 
Diego BorreroMale 30-34Orange28.5532.79 Bronze 
Tom BrennanMale 21-29Orange36.0367.58 S* - 
Jeanne BuckAspen, COFemale 60-64Orange27.5328.05 Platinum 
Sarah BuckFemale 21-29Green30.4342.53 Bronze 
Alejandro BulgeroniArgentina, COMale 21-29Orange25.1316.88 Silver 
Bettina BulgheroniFemale 55-59Green34.9563.70 Bronze 
Ben BunchDuluth, MNMale 10-11Orange32.5751.49 Silver 
Chris BunchIowa City, IAMale 45-49Orange29.9139.12 Bronze 
Laura BunchFemale 8-9Orange37.1272.65 Bronze 
John ChambersMale 10-11Orange36.7771.02 Bronze 
Clay ClarkMale 30-34Green32.5752.55 - 
Alec DakinMale 10-11Green33.5557.14 Silver 
Zoey DakinMale 12-13Orange31.6347.12 Silver 
Dixon DeanBethesda, MDMale 10-11Green28.4233.11 Gold 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange27.9229.86 Silver 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Orange23.8711.02 Gold 
William DraperCarbondale, COMale 21-29Orange27.4527.67 Silver 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green24.6715.55 Platinum 
 Marc FernandesSnowmass, COMale 40-44Green27.2827.78 Silver 
Stephen GoldringMale 8-9Orange48.03123.40 - 
Walton GoldringFemale 50-54Green39.0582.90 - 
Jon GworekMale 55-59Green31.8849.32 Bronze 
Matt GworekMale 60-64Orange28.3231.72 Silver 
Vanna GworekFemale 21-29Orange29.9439.26 Silver 
Will GworekNeedham, MAMale 16-17Orange28.4432.28 Silver 
Michael HanemannMale 45-49Orange33.9657.95 - 
Michael HanemannMale 10-11Green35.2365.01 Bronze 
Sebastian HeadMale 21-29Orange29.6337.81 Bronze 
Andrew HopkeMale 6-7Orange34.8762.19 Silver 
Evan HopkeMale 8-9Green38.2979.34 S* Silver 
Olivia HopkeFemale 8-9Green38.7081.26 Bronze 
Charles HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Orange33.5756.14 Silver 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 55-59Orange31.2545.35 Silver 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange29.0234.98 F* Bronze 
Edward KantorMale 35-39Green28.3932.97 Bronze 
Steven LarueMale 60-64Orange43.72103.35 - 
Cindy LawsonFemale 60-64Orange32.7652.37 Silver 
Tim LawsonJohnson City, TNMale 55-59Orange27.8629.58 Silver 
Ashton LeeMale 65-69Orange28.1931.12 Gold 
Roman LepekhaKEY BISCAYNE, FLMale 14-15Green31.2146.18 Bronze 
Donald MacKenzieMale 8-9Orange30.4741.72 Gold 
Jonathan MacKenzieMale 8-9Green34.2460.37 Silver 
Emilia McNabbFemale 14-15Orange38.8280.56 - 
Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WAFemale 16-17Orange28.4232.19 Silver 
Jeff McNabbSeattle, WAMale 50-54Orange26.1721.72 Gold 
Audrey McNeilFemale 12-13Green34.3360.80 Bronze 
Grover MorrowMale 6-7Orange40.6288.93 Bronze 
Jeremy MorrowMale 40-44Green37.1574.00 - 
Mcallister MorrowFemale 8-9Orange49.54130.42 - 
Reed NeffMale 8-9Orange34.9062.33 Silver 
Nathalie NevinsAspen, COFemale 30-34Green24.1813.26 Platinum 
Charlotte NikodemWashington, DCFemale 6-7Green38.1578.69 Silver 
James NikodemWashington, DCMale 10-11Orange37.2473.21 Bronze 
William NikodemWashington, DCMale 10-11Orange33.6556.51 Silver 
Rhey ObrienFemale 30-34Green1:01.84189.65 - 
Charles PateRaleigh, NCMale 10-11Orange33.4455.53 Silver 
James PateRaleigh, NCMale 40-44Green29.7439.30 Bronze 
Rena PateRaleigh, NCFemale 40-44Green32.9654.38 Bronze 
Tommy PateRaleigh, NCMale 8-9Orange35.5265.21 Silver 
Robert PurdyCarbondale, COMale 55-59Green26.0221.87 Gold 
Caelan RileyFemale 10-11Orange32.3250.33 Silver 
Leyton RileyMale 12-13Green32.6452.88 Bronze 
Eva RindererFemale 40-44Orange30.0639.81 Silver 
Markus RindererNaples, FLMale 45-49Orange25.2017.21 Gold 
Max RothmanEncino, CAMale 21-29Orange26.3222.42 Silver 
Stephanie SayfieFemale 50-54Orange53.73149.91 - 
Norm ScheelMale 50-54Green30.3842.30 Bronze 
Andrew SorokinNew York, NYMale 50-54Green23.449.79 Platinum 
Daniel SorokinMale 14-15Orange27.6428.56 Silver 
Dylan SorokinNew York, NYMale 12-13Orange28.0830.60 Gold 
John SpatzWyckoff, NJMale 55-59Orange29.0335.02 Silver 
Hayes TillerNew Orleans, LAMale 8-9Orange31.5546.74 Gold 
David TressensMale 35-39Orange24.0711.95 Gold 
Chad WeaksDenver, COMale 12-13Green29.5338.31 Silver 
David WeaksDenver, COMale 14-15Orange27.6128.42 Silver 
Jakob WeaksDenver, COMale 8-9Green34.3160.70 Silver 
Brian WhitmerMale 40-44Orange33.8457.40 - 
Marin WhitmerFemale 8-9Orange43.10100.47 - 
Preston WhitmerDenville, NJMale 10-11Orange33.5355.95 Silver 
Eli ZausnerMale 10-11Green36.9873.21 Bronze 
Samuel ZausnerMale 12-13Orange35.6966.00 Bronze 
Marisa ZimmerFemale 50-54Orange28.7833.86 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)