Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 18th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHTHUR Week 6 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Barry Olson (suit)
11.65
18.26
16.35
Orange
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
17.88
16.87
 
Results for Feb 18th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHTHUR Week 6 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul AasenOrono, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6420.12 Gold 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4232.90 T* Silver 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3030.28 Silver 
CAREY BRENDALENHopkins, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9023.89 Gold 
Erin BurnsMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2213.93 Platinum 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5213.27 Platinum 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.3336.57 Gold 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6016.18 Platinum 
SCOTT DORNEdina, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7714.80 Platinum 
Tim EichholzBloomington, MNMale 21-29Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0512.92 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4221.04 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.358.77 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.875.93 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3314.58 Platinum 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.399.01 Platinum 
Coleman FoleyEdina, MNMale 21-29Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2113.87 Gold 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3712.35 Platinum 
Justin GilletteMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3018.04 Silver 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0022.32 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6019.88 Gold 
Daniel HabermanGolden Valley, MNMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3212.05 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8821.59 Gold 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6032.11 Silver 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.197.82 Platinum 
DOUG HENDRIXLakeville, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3943.06 Silver 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.2211.44 Platinum 
Bill HicksWayzata, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7228.75 Silver 
 Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.2511.62 Platinum 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4332.96 Silver 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1110.76 Platinum 
John KimMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.348.71 Platinum 
Bill Kleinman JrInver Grove Heights, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7210.97 Gold 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.3148.69 Bronze 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1517.13 Platinum 
Craig LindsayArden Hills, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6510.55 Platinum 
Charlie MaahsMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0318.73 Silver 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1229.17 Gold 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.5343.91 Silver 
Paul MascottiApple Valley, MNMale 75-79GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7827.09 Gold 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.034.16 Platinum 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0612.98 Gold 
Ryan McElrathMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6416.42 Gold 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4837.49 Gold 
STEVE MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4312.72 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.238.06 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEDINA, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4615.35 Platinum 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7316.95 Gold 
Kelsey NashEagan, MNFemale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2113.87 Platinum 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.513.79 Platinum 
Matt NewquistLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.3724.59 Silver 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1711.13 Platinum 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9718.38 Gold 
Elliot OlneyMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5625.75 Silver 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.2511.62 Platinum 
Dan OstgaardChamplin, MNMale 50-54Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.2048.01 Bronze 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5115.65 Platinum 
 Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 35-39Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.869.24 Platinum 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9312.21 Platinum 
DAN ROGERSBloomington, MNMale 55-59GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.1136.99 Silver 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5113.21 Platinum 
Jack RudeenMaple Grove, MNMale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9321.90 Silver 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.3024.16 Silver 
John SellsRichfield, MNMale 75-79Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.7481.90 - 
Al SeranMound, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4919.20 Gold 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1719.56 Platinum 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6310.43 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3630.64 Gold 
Matthew StrandLakeville, MNMale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.020.89 Platinum 
Pete SwensonDeephaven, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6810.73 Platinum 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5919.82 Platinum 
SARAH TRESSELMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.5039.30 Gold 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.989.97 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.268.24 Platinum 
CHRIS WALLACEBloomington, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0922.87 Gold 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7234.68 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8217.49 Platinum 
David WilkStillwater, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5710.08 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)