Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 18th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunshine!


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
14.35
23.60
20.63
Orange
14.35
23.64
20.67
 
Results for Feb 18th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Stefan BotzalokisMale 12-13Green33.3261.51 Bronze 
Adrian BotzolakisMale 10-11Green32.7958.94 Bronze 
Emmanuel BotzolakisMale 40-44Orange34.2365.60 - 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green39.3090.50 K* Gold 
Georgie BremnerSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Green24.6119.29 Platinum 
David CampisiMale 50-54Orange32.2556.02 - 
Joe CampisiDallas, TXMale 10-11Green30.4947.79 Silver 
Mila CampisiFemale 8-9GreenDNF-  
Greg DanzMale 45-49Orange30.0745.48 Bronze 
Dixon DeanBethesda, MDMale 10-11Green28.6738.97 Gold 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Orange23.6014.18 Gold 
Lorenzo FabbriAspen, COMale 8-9Green27.9435.43 Gold 
Santino FabbriAspen, COMale 10-11Orange27.4132.61 Gold 
Shari FellowsFemale 45-49Green35.5772.42 - 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange23.8715.48 Platinum 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green39.8493.12 C* - 
Alex GrimaldiFemale 8-9Orange37.6682.20 Bronze 
Lucila GrunFemale 16-17Orange24.0516.35 Gold 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange33.1160.18 F* Silver 
Florence Hannaby-cumminsFemale 14-15Green34.1865.68 - 
Joeanne Hannaby-cumminsFemale 45-49Orange34.6667.68 Bronze 
Mike HeiserMale 8-9Orange34.3666.23 Silver 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green25.7024.58 Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange29.8044.17 F* Gold 
Scott KirkpatrickMale 40-44Orange29.9544.90 Bronze 
Cindy LawsonFemale 60-64Orange32.1755.64 Silver 
Tim LawsonJohnson City, TNMale 55-59Green26.8530.15 Silver 
Roman LepekhaKEY BISCAYNE, FLMale 14-15Green30.6448.52 Bronze 
Joseph LernerEnglewood, NJMale 50-54Orange31.4752.25 Bronze 
Kira LernerFemale 12-13Green34.3166.31 Bronze 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Green24.0916.77 Platinum 
Penelope LowmanFemale 12-13Orange30.9949.93 Silver 
Charlotte MacCorkleFemale 12-13Green32.4357.20 Bronze 
Lisa MacCorkleFemale 45-49Orange32.0655.10 Bronze 
Donald MacKenzieMale 8-9Green31.1050.75 Gold 
Jonathan MacKenzieMale 8-9Green33.6863.26 Silver 
Emilia McNabbFemale 14-15Green39.3790.84 - 
Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WAFemale 16-17Green27.3432.53 Silver 
Jeff McNabbSeattle, WAMale 50-54Green25.8525.30 Silver 
Connor O'riordanMale 8-9GreenDSQ-  
Declan O'riordanMale 50-54Orange46.28123.90 - 
Kate O'riordanFemale 12-13Green34.2666.07 Bronze 
Thomas PandolaMale 16-17Orange25.4222.98 Silver 
Hailey PeykoffFemale 12-13Orange30.0145.19 Silver 
Robert PurdyCarbondale, COMale 55-59Green25.4323.27 Gold 
John ReohrWeston, MAMale 60-64Green26.8830.30 Silver 
Caelan RileyFemale 10-11Green33.5662.68 Silver 
Leyton RileyMale 12-13Orange33.0159.70 Bronze 
Markus RindererNaples, FLMale 45-49Green24.6519.49 Gold 
Norm ScheelMale 50-54Orange29.7744.03 Bronze 
Avery SiudaraBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Green28.4637.95 Gold 
Andrew SorokinNew York, NYMale 50-54Green22.7010.03 Platinum 
Daniel SorokinMale 14-15Orange27.8734.83 Silver 
Dylan SorokinNew York, NYMale 12-13Green28.9740.43 Silver 
Julien Souki Woody Creek, COMale 6-7Green40.3095.35 Bronze 
Kamil TomzaMale 10-11Green34.9269.27 Bronze 
Adam TrutaMale 10-11Orange29.5142.77 Silver 
Terry TrutaRye, NYMale 45-49Green28.3337.32 Bronze 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Green26.1026.51 Silver 
Maximo VaiaMale 10-11Orange25.3322.54 Platinum 
Chad WeaksDenver, COMale 12-13Orange28.7739.19 Silver 
David WeaksDenver, COMale 14-15Orange27.9034.98 Silver 
Jakob WeaksDenver, COMale 8-9Green34.1765.63 Silver 

K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)