Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
SUNDOWN MTN NITE HAWK WEEK 7
not provided
Sundown Mountain, Iowa


Series: SUNDOWN MOUNTAIN NITE HAWK
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 7 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.48
22.88
21.28
Green
7.48
22.76
21.17
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - SUNDOWN MTN NITE HAWK WEEK 7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mark GordonDubuque, IAMale 55-59Sundown Mtn IowaGreen24.5816.11 Gold 
Darin GroshensDubuque, IAMale 35-39Ay McDonald MfgOrange37.8677.91 S* - 
Michael HarringtonPrinceton, IAMale 35-39John Deere Mfg DubuqueOrangeDNF-  
Aren HelgersonDubuque, IAMale 35-39Ay McDonald MfgOrange27.7130.22 Silver 
Chris HodenDubuque, IAMale 40-44John Deere Mfg DubuqueOrange24.4414.85 Gold 
Jeff HodenAsbury, IAMale 35-39John Deere Mfg DubuqueGreen25.0518.33 Silver 
Shane HoschMale 40-44AY McDonald MfgGreen33.0756.21 S* Bronze 
Chad HuntingtonDubuque, IAMale 45-49AY McDonald MfgGreen26.4725.04 Silver 
Jon HutchcroftBellvue, IAMale 35-39Alvin`s Ski ShopOrange25.7721.10 Silver 
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAMale 55-59Alvin`s Ski ShopOrange23.399.92 Platinum 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 21-29Alvin`s Ski ShopOrange22.766.95 Platinum 
Joe JelinekSherrill, IAMale 40-44John Deere Mfg DubuqueOrange26.0022.18 Silver 
Jamie JohannesEarlville, IAMale 40-44Alvin`s Ski ShopGreen24.5115.78 Gold 
Jeff KintzleIAMale 45-49AY McDonald MfgOrange28.3233.08 Silver 
Sara KrausmanDubuque, IAFemale 40-44Alvin`s Ski ShopOrange32.0350.52 Bronze 
Don KrugerCuba City, WIMale 40-44John Deere Mfg DubuqueOrange23.7611.65 Platinum 
Jeremy LudovissyDUBUQUE, IAMale 40-44Free Flight Bike & Ski ShopGreen25.1818.94 Gold 
Michael McconaughyDubuque, IAMale 60-64John Deere Mfg DubuqueGreen25.7621.68 Gold 
Sara NeslerDubuque, IAFemale 45-49Free Flight Bike & Ski ShopGreen33.3657.58 S* Gold 
Mike OberfoellEpworth, IAMale 45-49AY McDonald MfgGreen28.4134.20 Silver 
Phil OlsonPeosta, IAMale 60-64Sundown Mtn IowaGreen30.5244.17 Silver 
Jason PlinePeosta, IAMale 45-49John Deere Mfg DubuqueOrange28.2632.80 Silver 
Troy RobbinsBettendorf, IAMale 50-54Sundown Mtn IowaGreen26.2824.14 Silver 
Karl RosenbergCedar Rapids, IAMale 55-59Rockwell CollinsGreen25.4620.26 Gold 
Emily RyanDubuque, IAFemale 21-29Alvin`s Ski ShopOrange26.4424.25 Silver 
P J TobinMaquoketa, IAMale 30-34Alvin`s Ski ShopGreen22.636.90 Platinum 
Dan WachtelDubuque, IAMale 50-54Free Flight Bike & Ski ShopGreen23.6311.62 Platinum 
Jim WachtelBellevue, IAMale 50-54Sundown Mtn IowaGreen25.3919.93 Gold 
Dan WaldbilligDubuque, IAMale 55-59AY McDonald MfgGreen30.8345.63 Bronze 
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IAFemale 21-29AY McDonald MfgGreen24.2514.55 Platinum 
Andy WickhamPeosta, IAMale 45-49Ay McDonald MfgGreen29.9341.38 Bronze 
Chris WilliamsDubuque, IAMale 35-39Ay McDonald MfgGreen28.8836.42 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)